Jaime Murray dating

Scream Se-x Sce-ne

2020.07.24 22:20 spilver24Jul Scream Se-x Sce-ne

Scream Se-x Sce-ne
Watch it Here >>>>>>>>>> 🔴►🔴► Play
Scream Sex Scene Sex and the City Best Sex Scenes Sex Education First Scene Sex in the City Nude Scenes Sex Scene Behind the Scene Sex Scene in Deadpool Sex Scene Power Sex Scenes From Orange is the New Black Sharon Leal Sex Scene She's Out of My League Sex Scene Sigourney Weaver Sex Scene Skyrim Sex Scene Sofia Boutella Sex Scene Sorry to Bother You Sex Scene Soul Men Sex Scene Soul Plane Sex Scene Spanish Sex Scene Spartacus Gay Sex Scene Stacy Martin Sex Scene Star Sex Scene Stepmom Sex Scene Stranger Things Sex Scene Sulli Sex Scene Super Sex Scene Survivor's Remorse Sex Scene Sydney Sweeney Sex Scene Tarzan Sex Scene Teacher Student Sex Scene Thai Sex Scene The Bodyguard Sex Scene The Do Over Sex Scene The Falling Sex Scene The Favorite Sex Scene The Graduate Sex Scene The Happytime Murders Sex Scene The Kids Are Alright Sex Scene The Lobster Sex Scene The Mountain Between Us Sex Scene The Piano Teacher Sex Scene Tika Sumpter Sex Scene Tricia Helfer Sex Scene True Detective Season 1 Sex Scene Unfaithful Movie Sex Scene Unreal Sex Scene Viva Bianca Sex Scene Wild Things 2 Sex Scene Xxx Movie Sex Scene Ygritte Sex Scene You Tv Show Sex Scenes Zendaya Sex Scene 300 Movie Sex Scene 40 Days and 40 Nights Sex Scene 50 Shades of Grey All Sex Scenes A Dangerous Method Sex Scene Ace Ventura Sex Scene Adele Exarchopoulos Sex Scene Adore Movie Sex Scenes Adult Sex Scene Affair Sex Scene Alexa Davalos Sex Scene Alexis Knapp Sex Scene Alicia Witt Sex Scene All God of War Sex Scenes All Orange is the New Black Sex Scenes All Sex Scenes Game of Thrones All Sex Scenes in Game of Thrones Along Came Polly Sex Scene Amanda Crew Sex Scene Amateur Sex Scene Amelie Sex Scene America Ferrera Sex Scene American Dad Sex Scene Andrea Londo Sex Scene Angela White Anatomy of a Sex Scene Angie Dickinson Sex Scenes Annalynne Mccord Sex Scene Antichrist Movie Sex Scene Arya Sex Scene Reddit Arya Stark Gendry Sex Scene Austin Powers Sex Scene Bad Lieutenant Sex Scene Batman Sex Scene Beerfest Sex Scene Beowulf Sex Scene Best L Word Sex Scenes Beyonce Sex Scene Big Boobs Sex Scene Big Tits Sex Scene Bitten Sex Scenes Black Dynamite Sex Scene Blonde Sex Scene Bloomington Sex Scene Blowjob Sex Scene Blue Velvet Sex Scene Bolero Sex Scene Braveheart Sex Scene Britt Robertson Sex Scene Brittany Daniel Sex Scene Butterfly Effect Sex Scene Caitriona Balfe Sex Scene Californiacation Sex Scenes Camelot Sex Scene Carrie Anne Moss Sex Scene Catch Me if You Can Sex Scene Cathouse Sex Scenes Cerina Vincent Sex Scene Cheating Wife Sex Scene Chloë Grace Moretz Sex Scene Chris Pratt and Jennifer Lawrence Sex Scene Christine Taylor Sex Scene Cindy Crawford Sex Scene Claire Foy Sex Scene Colors Sex Scene Courtney Ford Sex Scene Coyote Ugly Sex Scene Damon and Elena Sex Scene Dances With Wolves Sex Scene Date Ariane Sex Scene Death Race Sex Scene Demi Lovato Sex Scene Demolition Man Sex Scene Desperate Housewives Sex Scenes Diane Guerrero Sex Scene Dina Meyer Sex Scene Do Actors Actually Have Sex in Sex Scenes Dominique Perry Sex Scene Dont Be a Menace Sex Scene Dracula Sex Scene Dynasty Sex Scene Eastbound and Down Sex Scene Easy a Sex Scene Edie Falco Sex Scene Elizabeth Olsen Oldboy Sex Scene Emma Kenney Sex Scene Emmy Rossum Shameless Sex Scene Essence Atkins Sex Scene Every Game of Thrones Sex Scene Fading Gigolo Sex Scene Fear Sex Scene Fifty Shades of Grey Sex Scenes Pornhub Fleabag Sex Scenes Forced Sex Scene Movie Forced Sex Scenes From Movies Forest Gump Sex Scene Friends From College Sex Scene Full Sex Scene Full Sex Scenes Funny Movie Sex Scenes Galaxy of Terror Sex Scene Game of Thrones Arya Stark Sex Scene Game of Thrones Hot Sex Scenes Game of Thrones Sex Scenes Season 1 Gandu Sex Scene Garrett Clayton Sex Scene Gaspar Noe Love Sex Scenes Gina Rodriguez Sex Scene Grand Theft Auto Sex Scene Gta San Andreas Sex Scene Halloween 4 Sex Scene Halston Sage Sex Scene Handmaiden Sex Scene Hardcore Henry Sex Scene Hayley Kiyoko Sex Scene Hbo Hung Sex Scenes Heather Locklear Sex Scene Hell or High Water Sex Scene Horrible Bosses Sex Scene Hot Teen Sex Scene Hottest Celeb Sex Scenes House Party Game All Sex Scenes How Do They Film Sex Scenes in Movies Hugh Jackman Sex Scene I Can T Think Straight Sex Scene Ian Gallagher Sex Scenes Illegal in Blue Sex Scene India Eisley Sex Scene Intermezzo Sex Scene Interracial Sex Scenes in Movies Isabel Lucas Sex Scene Jaime Murray Sex Scene James Franco Gay Sex Scene Jane Seymour Sex Scene Jason Lyric Sex Scene Jason's Lyric Sex Scene Jasons Lyric Sex Scene Jennifer Korbin Sex Scene Jennifer Lopez Boy Next Door Sex Scene Jessica Jones Season 2 Sex Scene Jessica Lange Sex Scene Jessica Pare Sex Scene Jessica Rothe Sex Scene Jon Snow Daenerys Sex Scene Julianne Hough Sex Scene Juliette Lewis Sex Scene Kaitlin Doubleday Sex Scene Katy Mixon Sex Scene Keke Palmer Sex Scene Kelly Hu Sex Scene Kick Ass 2 Sex Scene Kid Cannabis Sex Scene Kingdom Sex Scene Kissing Booth Sex Scene Kratos Sex Scene Kristin Kreuk Sex Scene Laila Odom Sex Scene Lake Bell Sex Scene Lala Anthony Power Sex Scene Lala Power Sex Scene Lauren Holly Sex Scene Lauren London Sex Scene Lesbian Sex Scene Porn Lip Service Sex Scenes Lisa Edelstein Sex Scene Live Sex Scene Lorraine Bracco Sex Scene Lovelace Sex Scene Loving Annabelle Sex Scene Madeline Zima Sex Scene Magic City Sex Scene Male Celebrity Sex Scenes Manderlay Sex Scene Matt Bomer Sex Scene Mcgruber Sex Scene Meaghan Rath Sex Scene Megan Boone Sex Scene Mena Suvari Sex Scene Metro Last Light Sex Scene Mexican Movie Sex Scene Mexican Sex Scene Michael Myers Sex Scene Michelle Dockery Sex Scene Michelle Trachtenberg Sex Scene Mila Kunis and Natalie Portman Sex Scene Mira Sorvino Sex Scene Mirai Nikki Sex Scene Miranda Cosgrove Sex Scene Monsters Ball Halle Berry Sex Scene Morgan Fairchild Sex Scene Most Erotic Sex Scenes Most Romantic Sex Scenes Movie Hot Sex Scene Movie Nude Sex Scenes Movie Rape Sex Scene Movie Star Sex Scenes Mr Pickles Sex Scenes My Bloody Valentine 3d Sex Scene Nadine Velazquez Sex Scene Natalie Zea Sex Scene Nc 17 Sex Scenes Neighbors 2 Sex Scene Nichole Bloom Sex Scene Nicky Whelan Sex Scene Nicola Peltz Sex Scene Nicole Eggert Sex Scene Notorious Big Sex Scene Nymphomaniac All Sex Scenes Olivia Hussey Sex Scene Once Upon a Time in America Sex Scene Only for One Night Sex Scene Overlord Sex Scene Palm Swings Sex Scene Peebee Sex Scene Piranha 3dd Sex Scene Poldark Sex Scene Precious Sex Scene Pretty Little Liars Sex Scene Q Sex Scenes Rachael Leigh Cook Sex Scene Rachel Mcadams Rachel Weisz Sex Scene Rachel Nichols Sex Scene Rachel Weisz Rachel Mcadams Sex Scene Rambling Rose Sex Scene Raquel Welch Sex Scene Rdr2 Sex Scene Real Sex Scenes From Movies Reality Show Sex Scene Rebecca Hall Sex Scene Red Dead 2 Sex Scenes Red Dead Sex Scene Reese Witherspoon Wild Sex Scene Revenge Sex Scene Riding Sex Scene Robert De Niro Sex Scene Robert Downey Jr Sex Scene Roma Sex Scene Romance Novel Sex Scene Ruby O Fee Polar Sex Scene Rush Sex Scene Samara Weaving Sex Scene Sarah Wayne Callies Sex Scene Scarface Sex Scene Scott Eastwood Sex Scene Sex Drive Nude Scenes Sex Scenes in Got Sex Scenes in Movies Porn Shakespeare in Love Sex Scene Shameless Karen Sex Scenes Shottas Sex Scene Sin City Sex Scene Sleeping With Other People Sex Scenes Sonya Walger Sex Scene Spanish Movie Sex Scene Spartacus All Sex Scenes Spartacus Blood and Sand Sex Scenes Spartan Sex Scene Spectacular Now Sex Scene Stephen Amell Sex Scene Submission Sex Scene Super Troopers Sex Scene Supergirl Sex Scene Tanya Roberts Sex Scene Taylor Schilling Sex Scene Teri Hatcher Sex Scene Thankskilling Sex Scene The Babysitter Sex Scene The Beguiled Sex Scene The Beguiled Sex Scenes The Door in the Floor Sex Scene The Family Sex Scene The Flash Sex Scene The Getaway Sex Scene The Good Wife Sex Scene The Longest Ride Sex Scene The Lucky One Sex Scene The Name of the Rose Sex Scene The Paperboy Sex Scene The Sinner Sex Scenes The Tin Drum Sex Scene The Town Sex Scene The Wood Sex Scene Theo James Sex Scene Theon Sex Scene This is 40 Sex Scene Tiffani Thiessen Sex Scene Tilda Swinton Sex Scene Tina Fey Sex Scene Top Ten Movie Sex Scenes Top Ten Sex Scenes Top Ten Sex Scenes in Movies Traffic Sex Scene Trainspotting Sex Scene Tv Sex Scenes Porn Tyler Posey Sex Scene Under the Skin Sex Scene Watch Game of Thrones Sex Scenes We Own the Night Sex Scene White Bird in a Blizzard Sex Scene Wind River Sex Scene Wrong Turn 4 Sex Scene Wrong Turn 5 Sex Scene Youngblood Sex Scene Yuri Sex Scene Zipper Sex Scene 10 Movie Sex Scenes That Were Real 80s Sex Scenes 8mm 2 Sex Scene About Cherry Sex Scene About Last Night Sex Scene Actors Sex Scenes Adam Scott Sex Scene Addicted Movie Sex Scenes Adulters Sex Scene Agony Game Sex Scenes Alessandra Ambrosio Sex Scene Alexander Skarsgård Sex Scene Alexis Bledel Sex Scene Alice Braga Sex Scene Alien Covenant Sex Scene All Power Sex Scenes All Witcher 3 Sex Scenes Allison Mack Sex Scene Allison Williams Girls Sex Scene Alpha Dog Sex Scene Alycia Debnam Carey Sex Scene Amber Smith Sex Scene America Olivo Sex Scene American Made Sex Scenes American Me Sex Scene American Pie Beta House Sex Scene Amy Jo Johnson Sex Scene Anatomy of Hell Sex Scene Angelina Jolie Original Sin Sex Scene Angie Harmon Sex Scene Animal House Sex Scene Anne Hathaway Havoc Sex Scene Antonio Banderas Sex Scene April Bowlby Sex Scene Are Sex Scenes Real in Movies Ashley Benson Sex Scene Awkward Sex Scenes Bacchikoi Sex Scenes Bad Grandpa Sex Scene Barbarella Sex Scene Belly 2 Sex Scene Beloved Sex Scene Best Black Sex Scenes Best Movie Sex Scenes 2018 Best Sex Scenes in Anime Best Sex Scenes in Got


https://preview.redd.it/ahkiicky5vc51.jpg?width=300&format=pjpg&auto=webp&s=33012c75932bff261dd9ca97296afe9563371166
submitted by spilver24Jul to u/spilver24Jul [link] [comments]


2020.02.11 05:38 ND_PC The r/MtvChallenge Fantasy Tournament: Redemption House - Day 17 (Round Three)

It’s the third round of the MtvChallenge redemption house, losers! This round will last two days only, and is a way of separating the above average from the mediocre. In other words, all teams entering this round have losers’ bracket experience, so hopefully, all teams have been hardened to the point of competing with reckless abandon. While the official Fantasy League™ teams don’t know the misery of suffering, the teams here have the stench of defeat trailing them everywhere they go. How exciting! Join us as losers continue to battle head-to-head to fight for redemption, coming back from embarrassing losses, terrifying finals, and (supposed) voter insanity. While you won’t enter back into the Winner’s Bracket, you may just find yourself the Ruler of Redemption.
Before we get to the voting, let’s recap last night’s match-ups.
Real World Bracket
Match 1.0
Well, u/mthompson22599, the voting public finally gave you what you deserved for picking both Tonya and Kenny. Your apologies couldn’t possibly defeat Leroy, Luke, Laurel, and Jaime in a grueling Rivals II Final. Honestly, Team Dutch Australians took this one because of Laurel. It’s okay, I’m not afraid to say what everyone else is too scared to say: Laurel is an unstoppable freak. She would have no issue shoving her teammates through the hard parts of this final and pushing them to help her solve the puzzles and basically bullying her way to a win. Laurel is the robot princess I don't deserve. One day I will build myself a robot and marry it, and its name will be Laurel, and it will have the same personality as Laurel Stucky - cold, detached, and somehow still capable of launching into a maniacal frenzy at the drop of a hat. But until that day, I’ll have to settle for watching Laurel feast on the minds, hearts, souls, and flesh of friend and foe alike. This imaginary final is no exception, as she is clearly the difference-maker in this final that involves endurance, puzzles, and digging (fun!). Congratulations to u/stayoutofthe-forest and u/dereleek07!
Match 2.0
Tangrams, Sudoku, Patterns, and more Sudoku spell doom for a team of Joss, Cooke, Nia, and Ty. Can you please have a moment of table-rage for Nia on my behalf? I’m being completely serious, I’m a huge Nia fan and hate to see her lose anything, ever. (I’m not a Nia defender, though… that would be something else entirely.)
But really, I cannot imagine that Joss, Nia, and Ty would successfully complete one puzzle, let alone four, to win a final. Joss doesn’t know how to strategize, so puzzles are definitely a no-no from him. Nia probably couldn’t keep her cool long enough to do a puzzle. Ty… well, on second thought, maybe he could successfully complete a tangram or patterns-based puzzle. Cooke would have to carry the team, and I don’t think she would be up to the task.
Team Adore Delano 2020 would have no such issue. Evelyn and Ashley would use their profound contemplative nature and keen insight to big-brain their way through the two sudoku puzzles, while Ace and Cohutta would use their superior charm and unmatched intellect to speed through Tangrams and the pattern-based puzzle.
In all seriousness, Adore Delano 2020 is probably the physically stronger team (though deceptively so!), and that would make a real difference in these tasks - especially the log-moving puzzle. They would maintain composure and have good teamwork throughout the final, and they would easily claim the victory. Congrats to u/honestkodaline and u/priorsloth!
Road Rules Bracket
Match 1.0
The Challenge godfather Mark Long has finally been eliminated from the Road Rules bracket, and who else to vanquish him than a team consisting of a psycho, a sweetheart, a sleezeball, and another psycho. Those players are, in no order, Abram, Diem, Rogan, and Melissa Reeves. Actually, that’s the real order. Abram is a psycho, Diem a sweetheart, Rogan a sleezeball, and Mel is another psycho.
The final starts with an eating challenge. Mark Long and his team of misfits are okay at this, but Rogan clears the table faster than he’s done anything in his life, except getting matching tattoos with Joss. He takes one for the team by eating even what his teammates cannot. (As he has many times before, he proves himself to be a sweetheart after all.) On the following army crawl, Melissa gets flashbacks to the mud from her epic elimination battle with Sylvia. She starts rolling in the mud uncontrollably and motivates her team to go faster and collect the artifact. She is so amped up from the visceral memories of kneeing Sylvia repeatedly for the sake of a ball that she carries the artifact all by herself to the next checkpoint. Later, on the balance beam obstacle course and the number-block puzzle, Diem and Abram team up to distract the other team so they are penalized as much as possible. Although they don’t quite get worked up to the point of nosebleeds, they succeed in a masterful display of teamwork. This team slightly ekes out Mark Long and co. Congratulations u/Gelado99! Better luck next time, u/thatstats969
Match 2.0
Okay, u/Switchstop is no longer the self-proclaimed “luckiest team in the tournament,” he’s also me-proclaimed that. That makes it semi-official, at least. Not only did this team experience a swimming-light final, but they also only barely won their matchup! And against a team of contestants all from the same season, too! Agh. Sorry, u/MattyRobsDW, this ends your time on the Challenge fantasy tournament. Take care of yourself, we’ll definitely be seeing you again. You had one of my favorite teams to root for, and I’m sorry to see you go.
But why did this happen? Why did this team of rookies only go 2-2 in finals? How could that possibly be? Well, as we all know, the Inferno final has to do with the seven deadly sins, and it seems like this team has a lot of repenting to do. The lust that Georgia and Bear had on their rookie season would certainly hold them back. The wrath that Morgan had after so many people misspelled her last name on the MtvChallenge fantasy tournament writeups would prove to be her downfall. Bear’s gluttony after being rejected by Georgia (ugh, if only Georgia was the player in that relationship) would incapacitate him to the point of being unable to run the final. Theo’s envy of the other Olympic athletes that wound up more athletically successful than him would eat away at him all throughout the final. The collective greed of these rookies would expose them as a team of pretenders rather than contenders, and their pride would compel them to continue to compete in spite of their shortcomings. In the end, their sloth (well, not Theo) would get the better of them, and they would roll over and submit to the cold grasp of defeat. Congrats to u/Switchstop, and better luck next year u/MattyRobsDW!
Now, let’s get to voting. Today is another DOUBLE DAY, so we will have TWO matchups from each bracket!
Real World Bracket
Match 1.0: u/rileymarks1 vs. u/Lalapalooza6252059
Final: The Duel
Teams
[u/rileymarks1]
[u/Lalapalooza6252059]
Winner’s Logic - neither team provided logic, so I will do so. These will probably end up being super subjective because Stolen by Dashboard Confessional just came on my shuffle so I’m working through this kind of quickly so I can go eat my feelings and perhaps also cry.
[u/rileymarks1]
  1. You know my feelings on Frank Sweeney. I love him. Yes, earlier I said I’m a Nia fan and now I’m reiterating my fandom for Frank Sweeney. This tells you the type of viewer I am. I also was rooting for Cersei Lannister or the White Walkers to win the Game of Thrones. I like bad and vile characters, so sue me. But anyway, Frank is great because of how bad he is, and also because he has the physical ability to back it up.
  2. Jenny West is a FAKE PERSON, PHYSICALLY. But she’s a blast to cheer for and I can’t wait to see her on another season. She’s super strong and she was probably the rookie of the year, competition-wise (Sorry, Idris). She’s not the brightest light in the big city but she’s definitely capable of winning dailies and probably has the endurance and physical strength to run a final pretty well.
  3. Mitch was pretty relatable as a competitor. I wanted to be his friend. He is Cory’s cousin and idolizes Cory for no reason. But don’t we all have similarly-aged idols at all stages of life before we outgrow them as idols and realize what a terrible mistake we made? Yes, we do. Like actually. I took an adolescent psychology class and this is what it taught me. So Cory was Mitch’s version of that, who cares? It doesn’t change the fact that Mitch was a pretty good competitor with a knack for puzzles and would be a good teammate.
  4. Morgan Willett. No! You know what? I know nothing about this girl. I remember her glomming onto Bananas, which was a storyline I was tired of before it started. She seemed fit, but I really didn’t notice how well she did on challenges. She was the victim of a fellow rookie changing his vote so she would go into elimination with big bad Bananas, and now she hangs out on Bananas’s Instagram story from time to time. I’m pretty sure they went on a months-long vacation after their premature elimination on War of the Worlds. She seemed fit. Make whatever judgment you will on that.
[u/Lalapalooza6252059]
  1. Jordan Wisely went from Sarah Rice some years ago to Tori Deal now. His chill:pull ratio is not 5:5, however, because he is seriously lacking in the chill department. He is one of the cockiest competitors to ever grace the show with his presence. He is a seriously talented dude, and he is a great narrator. He has awful facial hair and questionable style, but his fiancee and he are dedicated to growing together, so who knows how long either of those things will last? Dude is magnificent at representing the differently-abled community as he consistently defeats people in two-handed activities with only one hand.
  2. Stephen Bear is a lunatic! He is awful! His haircut in War of the Worlds 2 walked the fine line between hot and awful, and I think it landed on awful. But aside from being physically repulsive, he is always screaming and messing things up just for the heck of it. He brings completely manufactured entertainment to the show, like a personified version of the stunt that Bananas pulled with his sister and the notes. He is a decent competitor but he’s known for having a ton of followers and taking one round (of three) off Joss in a modified hall brawl. He eliminated Wes, sure. So bake him a cake or something. He’s not worthy of much more.
  3. Nicole Zanatta needs some serious speech pathology work. Her accent isn’t the worst thing about her voice. Her voice’s quality, pitch, rate, fluency, articulation, and tone all combine to make one of the most annoying noises we’ve ever had the displeasure of hearing on a show. She brings out the bi in a lot of women (which is awesome of MTV to show even if she doesn’t necessarily do it with the intention of being inclusive) but she pulls above her weight way too often. How! How. Literally how? If I had a fraction of her confidence in my dating life maybe I could get a date. Competition-wise, she’s easily in the Top 20% of women to ever compete on the show. But she was defeated by a hole in the ground, so she might not do well if the final includes running, as most do.
  4. Mandi Moyer has the appearance of a high school girl who wants to look really good for homecoming - fake tan, bleach blonde straightened hair, giant exposed forehead. This may only be because I grew up in New Jersey, but it seemed like there were plenty of girls trying to look older than they are at an event where literally nobody would be older than them. This is Mandi Moyer. She looks like Jennifer Anniston had a child with Jamie Lynn Spears and it got a so-so mix of genes. Yep! This is all I can remember about her. Please let this excellent description inform your decision.
The Duel Final Description - thanks to u/oxman88 for the description!
Match 2.0: u/cretetts vs. u/harsh-femme’s “Team Harsh Heauxs”
Final: Free Agents
Teams
[u/cretetts]
[u/harsh-femme] “Team Harsh Heauxs”
Winner’s Logic
[u/cretetts]
  1. Jodi - Jodi has been the “last woman standing” multiple times in her career. She started off her career by being the only woman to make the final of her road rules season and was the first female individual champion on “The Duel”. Jodi, a two time champion, has proven to be good in just about every challenge that she has completed in. Winning 9/15 challenges with the Rookies over the veterans or by winning 7/15 individual challenges in the Duel, a record for most individual or duo challenge wins in a season. Even in her “worst” season she was seen as easily the best girl on the cast. So much so that when the good guys switched to put her into elimination against Veronica, The Bad Asses were enraged and claimed they weren’t playing fair. She came back and was again the top female competitor and was seen as indispensible by her team. Among her many talents she excels in water based competition, blowing away her competition in “Rafty Race” and securing her spot in the final with beating even the men in “Paddle me.” Her pure physicality matches strength with speed and endurance (as seen in challenges like “Roller Derby” and “Ice breakers”. Jodi was so good on “The Duel” that she was practically the winner as soon as they announced the woman in the sand would be the one choosing her opponent, no woman felt they could stand a chance against her. She is truly in a class of her own amongst female competitors and consistently competes on a same level as even the top men.
  2. Jillian - Who would win in an endurance challenge that is just as difficult as a final? Darrell a previously undefeated endurance machine who is the reigning winner of Fresh Meat and a future 2 time champ or THE Jillian Zoboroski and a one and done rookie? Jillian is the little engine that could, going 5-1 for eliminations in her career (two on which came in the grueling exiles of Canada). Jillian could be a two time champion if not for Kina choosing to save her friend Ibis, by choosing Jillian who the team regarded as the stronger female competitor. She has shown she has grit and tenacity by winning a grueling “Turn Style” match that involved Landon and two much larger women and then beating a completely rested Wes and CJ shortly after. All three of her elimination wins on the Gauntlet two were also very psychical challenges that she who despite her size disadvantage. She is also very adept at puzzles which gave her the edge she need to win in exile. Jillian can be both a leader and a follower making her a very well rounded team player.
  3. Eric N - The man with the skipping rope. This endurance freak and fitness model was one of the first real athletes on the show. He appeared in many workout videos and fitness promotions where “As each workout video progressed, while the other participants remained fully clothed, Nies invariably removed layers of clothing until bare chested” because the is what the people wanted. Nies is a two time challenge champion (and one time host). He was one on three male winners on Battle of the Sexes 2 that consisted of one of the toughest male casts of all time. Eric was consistently one of the top males on the team and in a season where you could be voted out for not performing he was never in the conversation due to his consistency and sportsmanship. Eric and Dan went 6-0 as team leaders in challenges, ahead of great competitors like Theo Von (4-2), Mark Long (3-2) and Brad (4-1). He is the everything man with his top strength being endurance and cardio.
  4. Colin - Rounding out the team is arguably the best one and done competitor of all time in Colin Mortensen. He and Mark were far and away the top competitors for the dominant men’s team finishing 32 points ahead of the third place man (Jamie Murray 3x champ). I dug further into these numbers to filter for the top competitors on both teams (Getting in the top 2 for points in a mission). Out of 15 missions Colin was the top competitor 6 times, the only men to match that were Eric Nies and Antoine (was also was dead last for the men 3 times). Colin was the overall points leader for 9 of the 15 episodes with the next closest being Mark at 5. Of the 4 partner challenges, Colin was paired with a different partner every time and was part of the top pairs 4/4 times, showing his ability to work well with any partners. In the final Colin is the MVP for the men, he is a consistent positive voice and leader, saves the men in the puzzle section and is the fastest swimmer to the finish line.
[u/harsh-femme] “Team Harsh Heauxs”
  1. Tyler Duckworth Fresh off his first win in Cutthroat, Tyler is back and better than ever. On Rivals, Tyler - along with partner Bananas - won 3 daily challenges: Hammock Crawl, Against the Current and Sawed Off, demonstrating Duckworth’s strength, endurance, and ability to work in a team.
  2. Theresa Gonzalez In her 6th season on the show, Theresa was hungry for the win. She showed up with her original partner (Wes) and showed out, winning 3 challenges in the first 6 weeks: I Got You Babe, Open Arms and Don’t Forget About Me. She proved that she was strong, smart and brilliant swimmer. When she got eliminated right before the final, it was tough on her but she was able to come back a week later to replace Nia as Leroy’s ex… and she killed it, showing us all that she is a brilliant team member
  3. Da’Vonne Rogers Following a tough rookie season partnered with Jozea on Final Reckoning, Da’Vonne is back to prove that she’s a competitor. After winning the very first challenge, Impending Dune, Da’Vonne is picked by Bear as a partner and shows that no matter who she is partnered with, she’s ready to compete and can set aside differences to work together. As Bear’s partner, she won the Eye in the Sky challenge and defeated 2 teams on the killing floor: Leroy/Shaleen & Jenna/Gus. In WotW1, Da’Vonne proved that she had communication skills, patience, endurance and a hell of a lot of heart.
  4. Chet Cannon When you think of the Challenge Greats, Chet isn’t gonna be one of the guys that comes to mind initially, but he’s got a lot going for him that makes him an excellent team member! On BotS2, Chet competed with Sarah, JD, and Devyn as Team Brooklyn and managed to make it all the way to the final, winning 2 daily challenges along the way: Logged Out and Hunger Games. He and Sarah also managed to eliminate two teams (Brandon/Cara Maria and Mckenzie/Preston). He’s smart, politically savvy and works well with a team, making him a great addition to the team.
Free Agents Final Description - thanks to u/goddamnsundayscaries for the excellent description!
Road Rules Bracket
Match 1.0: u/LotteryBoundPod vs. u/joshyanks84’s “Team Pornos”
Final: The Gauntlet III
Teams
[u/LotteryBoundPod]
[u/joshyanks84] “Team Pornos”
Winner’s Logic
[u/LotteryBoundPod]
  1. Evan - at his peak an indomitable force, one who balanced politics and athleticism flawlessly; at his worst, chubby.
  2. Coral - an OG, one who has never lost an elimination. Even though her she dominated through politics, physically she was never one to back down.
  3. Nehemiah - at his worst he worst he had a showmance with Beth, otherwise he was Wes’ closest ally and a physically apt competitor. He beat Kenny although he then Lost to Big Easy in I can which essentially should negate the elimination in its totality. He went on to win his next season. Rivals 2 he was apart of the old boy 3 person team: himself, Evan, and mini Evan
  4. Avery - the only one not to have won on this team, her tenure is also the most ephemeral. I tried to see how well that hooking up dome elimination went and was curious if Johnny lost it for them or if Avery did, IDK. She’s stunning, charismatic, and has fire.
  5. That’s the dream team.
[u/joshyanks84] “Team Pornos”
  1. Jodi Weatherton – The Duel
    1. Two-time challenge champion
    2. Won 7/15 missions (5 on girls day), next highest girl was 3
    3. Never called out for elimination from pure fear
    4. Was ahead of Wes in the final until the puzzle stage (during the initial run)
    5. Finished 1st overall (guys and girls) in “Paddle Me” mission (a swimming motion on a paddle board)
    6. Weaknesses: Puzzles Strengths: Everything else
  2. Tyler Duckworth – Rivals
    1. Two-time challenge champion, Olympic swimming hopeful
    2. Only person to beat CT, Derrick and Bananas (x2) in elimination
    3. 3 daily wins, 1 elimination win in Rivals
    4. Kept pace well with a prime Bananas while sick in the final
    5. One of four men to win back-to-back seasons
    6. Tufts University Graduate
    7. Survived a “Choo-Choo” from CT
    8. Strengths: Everything Weaknesses: Madonna
  3. Tonya Cooley – Inferno III
    1. Won the Inferno III
    2. Second best performing women of the season, right behind Evelyn
    3. Solid final performance, didn’t slow team down through the running and swimming
    4. Very composed due to being her only season while she was married
    5. Strengths: Solid all around Weaknesses: Brute Strength, Davis
  4. Dunbar Merrill – Cutthroat
    1. Won Cutthroat
    2. First overall chosen male
    3. Won an elimination round
    4. Very strong final showing (12.7 miles of running)
    5. Strengths: Brute strength, endurance Weaknesses: Puzzles, pornography
The Gauntlet III Final Description - Written pre-tournament by my partner in crime, u/MandyMTV
Match 2.0: u/trebird1’s “Team Likability” vs. u/Upsidedown_Swan
Final: Invasion of the Champions
Teams
[u/trebird1] “Team Likability”
[u/Upsidedown_Swan]
Winner’s Logic
[u/trebird1] “Team Likablity”
  1. Josh Martinez - although not the strongest male competitor will always give it his all and support his partners
  2. Kyle Christie - made a final in his rookie season beating the purge and a strong competitor like Tony and Leroy strong social game will do well in most finals I think
  3. Nany Gonzales - almost made the War of the Worlds 2 getting beaten by Smashley in the last elim before the final she was one of the 3 us members I actually was rooting for Leroy Kam and Nany I want her to win one final
  4. Sarah Rice - from what I’ve seen of Sarah 2 episodes of Rivals 3 and the money steal seems like she’s strategically sound and cutthroat will do anything to win I want to win another final with likeable teammates whose name isn’t Bananas.
[u/Upsidedown_Swan] - again, I will be providing logic because this user did not. At this point I have moved on from Dashboard Confessional and am blasting Lorde (my favorite artist) so I’m just gonna ride the waves here and do these pretty recklessly.
  1. MITCH! I already wrote about Mitch today! He is a puzzle dude who seemed like a normal person but had questionable taste in people. By that I mean he hooked up with Aneesa’s cousin and idolized his own cousin, Cory. To pull a quote from democratic candidate Amy Klobuchar, “Who does that?!” He is fine competitively, and a good teammate, but not the strongest dude out there so I have no reason to believe he would fare better than Kyle or Josh. He’s probably less emotional than Josh though. He’s good at drinking fake beer in finals.
  2. Pete Connolly made the final of his only season - Fresh Meat II. Yo, what gives, dude? Why didn’t you come back? Did you realize that you just made it onto a show with a recurring cast? Seriously, Pete was a good competitor (especially given the fact that his veteran partner was Jill Zoboroski LOL), and he more than held his own on his one season of the show. He’s only 32 years old, which is a similar age to Cara Maria and Zach, but I couldn’t imagine him ever being on a season again.
  3. Rachel Robinson was dope! She was on the first ever same-sex battle of the exes team with Aneesa! She also dated Veronica. While all of this was going on, she won two seasons and made a third final. She is probably in the Top 10 women of all time athletically - seriously! She’s really good at finals and she was really good at dailies as well.
  4. Jill Tuttle is Cohutta’s cousin. She is like the female Cohutta, but not as charming, and not as knowledgeable about the game they were playing. She also has a worse political game than Cohutta and isn’t as physically proficient. She has been on two total episodes of The Challenge. That makes her worse than Jozea, LaToya, and only slightly better than Alan Valdez. Do you even know who Alan is?! Exactly! Why would u/Upsidedown_Swan even pick Jill? Does this person know something we don’t? Is this person Jill in disguise?
Invasion of the Champions Final Description - thanks to the outstanding u/dtam3292 for the details!
Which of these teams deserves to move on in our quest to discover The Challenge Fantasy Draft’s Biggest Loser? You decide.
VOTE HERE!
Voting ends at 10 PM EST Tuesday, February 11.
submitted by ND_PC to MtvChallenge [link] [comments]


2020.02.07 16:40 ND_PC The r/MtvChallenge Fantasy Tournament: Redemption House - Day 15 (Round Two)

It’s the LAST MATCH of the second round of the MtvChallenge redemption house, losers! This is where the stakes get even higher for the official Fantasy League™ and for us as well. While in our first round, all teams had records of 0-1 (pffft, scrubs), this is the round where teams must have actually mustered a win in order to compete. All teams in this round are 1-1, so congrats to everyone for being perfectly mediocre at what we do. How exciting! Join us as losers continue to battle head-to-head to fight for redemption, coming back from embarrassing losses, terrifying finals, and (supposed) voter insanity. While you won’t enter back into the Winner’s Bracket, you may just find yourself the Ruler of Redemption.
Before we get to the voting, let’s recap last night’s fantasy draft match-ups.
Real World Bracket
Sorry, folks, but it looks like bitches couldn’t get stuff done this round, as u/honestkodaline and u/priorsloth take out u/NovaRogue’s team of powerhouses, badass women and vaguely creepy men with awkward-as-hell haircuts.
I’ll be honest - I’d vote against this team solely because MTV’s favorite replacement is on here. This man makes me nauseous and I can’t put my finger on why. I mean, MJ and Cara Maria are the only people to have ever been used as replacements twice on The Challenge, likely because people like them oh so much. Both are some of the most likable, multi-dimensional players this game has ever seen. Plus, they always seem to know exactly how to style their hair. [I’m really stuck on this hair thing, it seems.] I’d also like to remind the people at home that MJ is a pimp who gets all the girls - even over Landon, who just wants a nice one. Just ONE NICE GIRL, okay?!? Damn it, MJ. Now Landon’s gotta go break glass in the hot tub. How could you?
We all know how this final would end. MJ would be sopping wet, over Ibis, and they’d actually have a kid on the way. Rachel would be losing her mind over MJ: “The game is ugly, the inner circle is ugly, MJ is ugly, and I don’t want to be a part of it anymore.” Ruthie would be a hot fucking mess. And Jamie would be - Jaime? I don’t know. Moving on.
Koda and Sloth’s team, on the other hand, was made for this final. They have Evelyn Smith, Harvard Law graduate, physical specimen, and alliance fucker - who also manages to say goodbyes more dramatic than Rose saying goodbye to Jack at the end of Titanic. It’s not wack. They have one member of the Wonder Twins who thinks there are 21 continents (she graduated from fifth grade and then went straight on The Real World, okay, Zach?), Cohutta Grindstaff, who knows how to manhandle wet bananas, and Ace Amerson, who has a thing against hairy, uncircumsized French guys. What could go wrong?
So, we bid farewell to u/NovaRogue’s “Bitches Get Stuff Done.” At least we will still have their hilarious commentary and witty banter to look forward to in both Redemption House and Winner’s Bracket posts! To everyone else - fuck you, and fuck your alliance. Go dry off. - u/MandyMTV
Road Rules Bracket
Nobody is drowning on our watch! The self-proclaimed “Luckiest team in the tournament” survives another round untouched by the big blue sea, or literally any other body of water. Honestly, I figured this matchup would be a tossup, and it wasn’t. Why not, you might ask? Truth be told, I haven’t the slightest idea.
For some reason, people must look at Sam McGin and think, “Wow, that girl could find a key under a cowpie faster than a Cara can list all of her future intercourse locations in the Challenge house.” Or maybe they think Ninja would do well in a ghost town under the cover of darkness? I even read through the comments with reasoning from yesterday’s matchups and they all seemed valid, regardless of which team they were voting for, so to me, this is a baffling conundrum.
Perhaps what it comes down to is this: three miles isn’t all that far to start out with, but Kenny, Leroy, Ninja, and yes, even Sam, would finish as a team faster than Landon, Svetlana, Jamie Chung, and Knight. Especially Knight. And, even if it was close, Sam’s key-finding ability that I completely just made up would vault the Drowners way ahead of their opponents, and the memory game would present no problem for Mr. Beautiful or his teammate Ninja. While the other team certainly was formidable (I think I voted for them. Tbh I forget who I voted for almost everyday), Mr. Beautiful and the Drowners live to see another match. Congrats to u/Switchstop! And, better luck next time, u/willtwerkf0rfood. I guess I’ll have to write more entertaining character descriptions for you next time, or you can write your own ;) - u/ND_PC
Now, let’s get to voting on today’s matchups!
Real World Bracket
Match: u/PapaJon123 vs. u/goddamnsundayscaries
Final: Battle of the Seasons (2012)
Teams
[u/PapaJon123]
[u/goddamnsundayscaries]
Winner’s Logic
[u/PapaJon123]
  1. Joss is a physical specimen. from lifting, running, swimming Joss can do it all. After Final Reckoning, Joss had a 2-1 record in elimination with his only loss being to an elimination king Derrick K. Also to note, the elimination he competed in was straight brutal. Joss also completed the Vendettas opening competition in first place.
  2. Cooke: Though Cooke only competed in one season she finished second and gave many fans wanting more from her. Cooke carried Cara through most of the season as well as the final. If it wasn't for the beast Emily she could have won it for the girls. Also she was a collegiate soccer player so the athleticism on her is no joke. The only daily she won was also a puzzle/memorization so her puzzle skills are on par if not above average.
  3. Nia Moore: Hurricane Nia what can I say, she has one trait I love for finals heart. Heart can push individuals to potential themselves never thought of. Nia showed when she was eliminated by Cara in Free Agents. When she came back for Exes2 she proved herself winning eliminations against Nany/Bananas and Wes/Theresa. Nia will be able to lean on Joss and Cooke pushing her with positive attitude to push her body to the limit.
[u/goddamnsundayscaries] - provided by u/ND_PC, who gets the scaries everyday.
  1. Turabi “Turbo” Camikran started his Challenge career as a literally misunderstood Turkish warrior. He bonded quickly with Nany over god knows what, and was able to become the champion of the season with the hardest final ever, as a rookie. As far as I know, all the fans loved him. But everything changed when the fire nation attacked he was exposed as a temperamental nuisance the following season. Luckily, u/goddamnsundayscaries chose the version of Turbo who had not yet revealed himself to be a doggie-paddling hothead with a gait complex. Instead, he was an honor-obsessed competition machine who celebrated with Street Fighter moves after he won literally anything.
  2. Nany Gonzalez has had multiple iterations on the show, and yes, I’m talking about her various cosmetic updates. At once a sympathetic heroine and a boisterous heel, she has been known to ruffle some feathers among the fans and on the show. This version of Nany happened before her cousin was ever on the show and before she freaked out versus Nia on Battle of the Exes II. Instead, she took home a second-place female finish behind only Laurel. Lucky for us, we still got some crazy Nany moments in Free Agents, like when she was defending Camila and wound up cursing her out, and we can do this shit all fucking day.
  3. Marlon Williams once dated Jemmye, and once did this alongside his RW: Portland housemate Jordan. Before the Challenge, he played linebacker at Texas Tech. That’s… basically all you need to know about Marlon. He’s a strong dude with fine endurance, and will probably excel at this particular final because it’s mostly a combination of those two things (plus puzzles, though, so watch out).
  4. Dear god, Nicole Ramos is on this team too? Nany’s aforementioned cousin works at a strip club, but she doesn’t dance! She has nothing to say to anybody, especially the girls who suck the farts out of each other’s asses. Let her eat her cheetos and be happy. And then what? Then what? Then what? What are you gonna do? Get the fuck out of her face. But really, her $299 mink eyelashes have that good glue, she once fought Britni for a barrel during a daily and lost the fight, and her birthday wish for Cara is that she stops aligning herself with Camila because Camila sucks and everyone hates her.
Battle of the Seasons Final Description - A big thank you to u/harsh-femme for providing this description!
headstart, the second-place team earns a five-minute headstart, while the third-place team does not earn a headstart.
Road Rules Bracket
Match: u/MattyRobsDW vs. u/survivorfan123456's "The Dirtiest Players of All Time"
Final: The Island
Teams
[u/MattyRobsDW]
[u/survivorfan123456] “The Dirtiest Players of All Time”
Winner’s Logic
[u/MattyRobsDW]
  1. Theo Campbell: With a strong second place finish his rookie season in a grueling WOTW 1 final, Theo Campbell is nothing short of what we want to see when it comes to athleticism on The Challenge. This is the man to lead my team through the final as long as he’s got the right teammates to utilize.
  2. Georgia Harrison: Has always worked well with Theo and Bear, so chemistry needs to be taken into account imo. Has proven in the past two seasons she is one of the toughest contestants on the show. Made a final in WOTW 1 her rookie season. Won 3-4 eliminations.
  3. Bear: Wild card. Has proven to be a tough competitor in elimination. Does work well with Theo and Georgia. If he spends less time focused on women he might make it farther in the game. But this scenario already puts him in the final and I believe he would perform well, especially with the partners I have chosen for him.
  4. Morgan Willett: Have wanted to see more of her, we don’t have much to go on but I think that with these players she would def thrive in the final.
[u/survivorfan123456] “The Dirtiest Players of All Time”
  1. This is a very well-rounded team.
  2. We have Jamie, one of the first 3-time champs who competed in 3 finals and won all 3 of them.
  3. Ruthie led the women's team on Battle of the Sexes and was a big force in the puzzle in that final, if only they tore it down before the guys took it.
  4. KellyAnne on The Ruins had the champs so scared they had to throw EVELYN against her just to take her out, and almost beat four men and Susie.
  5. Chet was a very solid competitor in Battle of the Seasons and was dragged down by Devyn in the final. With this solid crew, everyone is a team player and can take home the win.
The Island Final Description - thanks to the amazine u/stayoutofthe-forest for the description!
Which of these teams deserves to move on in our quest to discover The Challenge Fantasy Draft’s Biggest Loser? You decide.
VOTE HERE!
Voting ends at 10 PM EST on Friday, February 7.
submitted by ND_PC to MtvChallenge [link] [comments]


2019.11.27 11:37 SunValleySun List of True Crime Podcasts - one case per podcast/season - with descriptions

I always find that the suggestions for one case podcasts are scattered among comments, but I wanted to put a list together for those who were seeking some suggestions and in hope that I would find some new Podcasts to listen to – to make this easier I have put these in order of when the first episode was released. I will of course missed countless Podcasts, please let me know what I have missed and I will happily add them to my list. Enjoy. Follow the updates on Instagram @truecrime_podcasts
Update: I have put a \* next to the podcasts that are highly rated on podcast platforms. These are not suggestions by me, but here for the purpose of those that are after highly rated podcasts.


Added 2 December 2019 (not in date order)
Added 4 December 2019 (not in date order):

Added 8 December (not in date order):

Turns out Reddit has a word limit: Update continued on Post 2.

Don't forget to follow me on Instagram @ truecrime_podcasts
submitted by SunValleySun to TrueCrimePodcasts [link] [comments]


2019.08.08 03:41 Akkane00 Ideas for the new mystery Arrowverse show

Option One — Batman Beyond.
So, the ideal way to do this would be to spin this out of Arrow Season 8, with the 2040 characters referencing various things in the Batman Beyond universe, such as the Wayne-Powers company, Terry McGinnis, Bruce Wayne and/or Justice League Beyond.
The show begins in 2029, with Terry McGinnis (Cody Christian)'s father, Warren McGinnis (Bryan Cranston) being killed by a hitman. Terry comes home to see his father dead, and he moves back in with his mother, Victoria McGinnis (Annie Wersching) and younger brother, Matthew McGinnis (Noah Schnapp).
Terry begins getting more violent, due to his father's death, and one night, he gets into a fight with various members of the Jokerz gang. This results in the Jokerz members beating Terry to a pulp, and Bruce Wayne (Kevin Conroy) has to save him.
Seeing a bit of his younger self in him, Bruce asks Victoria if Terry could be his assistant, and Victoria, seeing that Terry could use a distraction, she agreed.
Terry discovers that Bruce has a secret elevator behind his Grandfather Clock, and he went into the elevator. Terry went down into the Batcave and saw Batman, Batgirl, Red Hood, Nightwing, Red Robin and all of the Robin's suits on display. Terry discovered that his boss, Bruce Wayne was Batman.
Terry confronts Bruce about it and Bruce explains that he used to be Batman, until his health forced him to retire.
Bruce trains Terry and soon, Terry becomes the next Batman. Bruce and Terry soon discover that the man who hired to hitman to kill Warren, was Derek Powers, the CEO of Wayne-Powers, who stole the company from Bruce.
We also see Powers' transformation into Blight, and various flashbacks of Batman's career before retirement.
We meet Dana Tan (Arden Cho), who is dating Terry, and Max Gibson (Ashleigh Murray), who is Terry and Dana's best friend.
Another character that we meet is GCPD Commissioner Barbara Gordon (Phoebe Tonkin), daughter of the late former GCPD Commissioner, James Gordon, and the former Batgirl. She is also married to Mayor Dick Grayson (Steven R. McQueen), the original Robin and former Nightwing and adopted son of Bruce Wayne.
Throughout the first half of the first season, Max discovers that Terry is the new Batman and becomes the new Oracle in the mid-season finale.
In season two, the Jokerz are the main antagonists, more specifically Dee Dee (Delia and Deirdre Quinzel), Joker's Daughter (Lucy Quinzel), J-Man (Zachary Quinzel), Bonk (Ben Knox), Ghoul (Stewart Winthrop Crane) and Terminal (Carter Wilson). Other members include Joker King (Daniel Tan), Ken, Smiley (Johnny Bender) and Chucko (Charles Buntz).
In the second mid-season finale, Terry discovers that his father, Warren is not his biological father, and that his biological father is Bruce Wayne, this also makes him and Matt half-brothers. Terry takes his time to process this news, but eventually, he somewhat accepts it.
During the second half of season two, Matt slowly begins to discover that Terry is the new Batman, and he later becomes the new Robin in the gap between the season finale of season two and the premiere of season three. At first, Matt wants to tell Victoria about him being Robin and Terry being Batman, but Terry and Bruce convince him not to, as it would only endanger her.
During the second half of season two, Dana also begins her own investigation into Batman's identity, and it gets her kidnapped by the Jokerz gang. She is able to escape on her own and continue her investigation.
Season three has two villains. In the first half, Inque is the main villain, but the Society of Assassins, led by Damian Wayne (Rob Raco) and Cassandra Cain (Shay Mitchell) is the main antagonists for the second half. By the end of the season, Damian and Cassandra disband the Society, deciding to try and be heroes again, with Damian becoming the Arkham Knight, and Cassandra becoming Black Bat.
In the season three finale, Dana confronts Terry about him being Batman. He tells her that she's right. Bruce disapproves of this, but after months of pressuring, Bruce allows her to join the team in the premiere of season three.
Season four, the Joker (Mark Hamill) would be the main antagonist. The Joker was resurrected via the Lazarus Pit, though, since he's already insane it doesn't do anything to his psyche. Joker kidnaps Victoria, "recreating" the first time he kidnapped her, which was decades ago. Batman and Robin try and stop Joker but he tells them not to move, or else he would kill Victoria.
Joker asks for the real "Batsy", as he could tell that Terry wasn't Bruce (not just because of the different costume, because Joker "knows" Batman, as Batman knows Joker). Joker is shot in the leg by Deathstroke, who is actually Jason Todd (Ian Somerhalder), who took up the mantle of Deathstroke. Batman and Robin stop Jason from killing Joker, and Deathstroke retreats.
While they were taking him to prison, Joker tells Batman and Robin about the time that he stabbed Victoria, which set both Batman and Robin off. They both punched him right in the nose. Joker was able to escape with help of the Jokerz. Bruce is annoyed that they let him escape, but the Bat-Family tries their best to find Joker.
Matt is told that Terry is his half-brother through Victoria, and that Terry knew and didn't tell him. Matt is hurt that Terry didn't tell him.
Joker becomes the leader of the Jokerz gang. In season four, we are introduced to Tim Drake (Jared Padalecki), a police detective, the third Robin and former Red Robin. He is also the adopted son of Bruce Wayne, husband to Stephanie Drake and father of 3, Stephanie Brown (Tricia Janine Helfer), a writer, the third Batgirl and former Spoiler.
With the Joker becoming the leader of the Jokerz and teaming up with Victor Fries, aka Mr. Freeze (Michael C. Hall), Antonio Dorrance, aka Bane (Tahmoh Penikett), Thomas Elliot, aka Hush (Jensen Ackles) and Evelyn Dent, aka the new Riddler (Adelaide Kane), The Bat-Family decides that they need to bring the band back together. They recruit Mayor Dick Grayson, Commissioner Barbara Gordon, Detective Tim Drake, Stephanie Brown, Damian Wayne and Cassandra Cain back to the Bat-Family to fight the Joker, as it would be easier to face Joker together.
The Bat-Family face the Joker and his "allies" together, and they initially fail. But, they finally put them all in prison in the season finale, except Joker and Riddler, who both escaped.
In season five, Harleen Quinzel (Cassidy Alexa), Selina Kyle (Crystal Reed) and Pamela Isley (Bridget Regan) were the main antagonists.
The Sirens kidnapped Robin, leaving the Bat-Family to rescue him.
We are introduced to Lauren Drake (Malina Weissman), the daughter of Tim and Stephanie Drake. She is currently being trained to be a vigilante by Damian, Bruce and her parents. We are also introduced to John Grayson (Louis Hynes). the son of Dick and Barbara Grayson, who is currently being trained by several trainers.
Selina reconciles with Bruce, and leaves the Sirens, becoming somewhat of a hero again.
In the latter half of season five, we meet Helena Wayne (Rowan Blanchard), who becomes a member of the Bat-Family, currently being trained by Bruce, Selina and Cassandra.
Pamela, Harleen and Harleen's recently reconciled daughter, Lucy decide to leave Gotham after many battles with the Bat-Family. They move to Blūdhaven and form the Blūdhaven Sirens.
In season six, we meet the Justice League (Beyond), Karen Zor-El/Karen Starr, aka Power Woman (Candice King), Kai-Ro, aka Green Lantern (Iain Armitage), Rex Stewart, aka Warhawk (Jordan Calloway), Mareena Curry, aka Aquagirl (Landry Bender), Wally West, aka The Flash (KJ Apa), Jaime Reyes, aka Black Beetle (Tyler Posey), Connor Hawke, aka Green Arrow (Joseph David-Jones), Mia Smoak, aka Blackstar (Katherine McNamara) and Donna Troy, aka Wonder Woman (Conor Leslie).
The main villain of season six is Ra's al Ghūl, Nyssa al Ghūl and Talia al Ghūl. Ra's has been revived by the pit so many times now that he's incredibly insane, and all he wants to do is see the world burn. The kidnaps Bruce and attempts to kill him, but he is shot in the head by Jason Todd. Jason later threw him in the river. A vengeful Nyssa then decides that she wants to kill the entire Bat-Family. When Nyssa seriously injure Bruce, Talia kills her. Talia then becomes the antagonist and attempts to kill Selina so that she can be with Bruce.
Talia tries to kill every member of the Bat-Family at least once, before she puts Dick Grayson in a coma. She is shot in the chest three times by Jason, and three times by Damian. Barbara threw Talia in the river, with her father.
(I might add other scenarios for future seasons later.)
Continued in comments.
submitted by Akkane00 to Arrowverse [link] [comments]


2019.05.09 14:34 BWPhoenix [Spoilers] Post-Episode Survey Results - S8E4 'The Last of the Starks' (Overall score: 6.2)

Post-Episode Survey - Results Thread

In the Post-Premiere Discussion thread, we put up a survey to hear what you had to say about the characters, the events, and the technical side of episode one. This post is here to fill you in on the results, and to let you discuss them. Are there any surprises? Do you agree or disagree with the majority opinion? Do you think people have missed a vital piece of evidence? Feedback on the survey itself is also welcome!

INFOGRAPHIC: Image

Infographic for episode 3: Image
Infographic for episode 2: Image
Infographic for episode 1: Image
With many thanks to wulteer for these!

S8E4 — The Last of the Starks

Results breakdown

Total Respondents: 103826
Question 1: On a scale of 1-10, what score would you give this episode?
Average: 6.2
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
5258 (5%) 4653 (4%) 7051 (7%) 7789 (8%) 8312 (8%) 13950 (13%) 19938 (19%) 20410 (20%) 11709 (11%) 4756 (5%)
Question 2: Which of these locations was your favourite?
Winterfell King's Landing Dragonstone
64799 (63%) 24497 (24%) 13048 (13%)
Question 3: Do you want Daenerys Targaryen to burn King's Landing to the ground, even if it risks the deaths of innocents?
No, I do not want Daenerys to burn King's landing to the ground Yes, I want Daenerys to burn King's Landing to the ground
58714 (57%) 43811 (43%)
Question 4: In terms of strategy, was beheading Missandei the right move on Cersei's part?
Yes, I think it was the right move No, I think it was the wrong move
60664 (59%) 41737 (41%)
Question 5: If the Night King had won the Battle of Winterfell, killing all the humans who fought in it, would you be supporting Cersei or the Night King?
I'd be supporting the Night King I'd be supporting Cersei
75083 (73%) 27433 (27%)
Question 6: Which of these options describes how you think Gendry will end up when the show finishes?
Gendry will be alive but not in a relationship Gendry will be dead Gendry will be in a relationship with another character Gendry will be in a relationship with Arya
63743 (62%) 13299 (13%) 12376 (12%) 9241 (9%)
Question 7: If you were a ruler in Westeros, which of these characters would you want as your bodyguard?
Brienne of Tarth Tormund Giantsbane The Mountain The Hound Bronn Podrick Payne
38275 (39%) 18743 (19%) 15642 (16%) 14398 (15%) 7710 (8%) 3749 (4%)
Question 8: Will Drogon still be alive when the show ends?
No, Drogon will not be alive Yes, Drogon will be alive
64193 (63%) 37929 (37%)
Question 9: On a scale of 1 (stupid) to 10 (smart), how do you rate Jon's intelligence?
Average: 5.4
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
8505 (8%) 4911 (5%) 9152 (9%) 11187 (11%) 14195 (14%) 17443 (17%) 20069 (20%) 11739 (11%) 3426 (3%) 1664 (2%)
Question 10: What name should Gilly give her son?
  1. Jon (25789)
  2. Aegon (3330)
  3. Edd (2968)
  4. Dickon (2891)
  5. Craster (2317)
  6. Aemon (1514)
  7. John (1425)
  8. Ghost (1417)
  9. Sam (1391)
  10. Jorah (1256)
Question 11: What would you name this episode?
  1. Dracarys (2943)
  2. The Mad Queen (1067)
  3. Aftermath (615)
  4. The Last War (578)
  5. Mad Queen (397)
  6. The Last of the Starks (313)
  7. The Beginning of the End (191)
  8. Pet the Damn Dog (151)
  9. The Last Dragon (151)
  10. The Aftermath (150)
Question 12: Did you watch or read any leaks about episode 4 prior to watching it?
No, I did not read or watch any leaks for episode 4 I saw or read a leak for episode 4 but did not do so intentionally Yes, I intentionally did read or watch a leak for episode 4
101056 (83%) 9131 (9%) 6977 (7%)
Question 13: How well shot was this episode?
Average: 7.4
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1799 (2%) 4911 (5%) 9152 (9%) 11187 (11%) 14195 (14%) 17443 (17%) 20069 (20%) 11739 (12%) 3426 (3%) 1664 (2%)
Question 14: Which of these lead actors gave the best performance? (Choose up to 2)
Question 15: Which of these supporting actors gave the best performance? (Choose up to 2)
Question 16: In one word, how would you describe this episode?
  1. Disappointing (3147) [4.2]
  2. Meh (2600) [5.5]
  3. Bad (2265) [3.2]
  4. Shit (1917) [2.8]
  5. Sad (1827) [7.6]
  6. Rushed (1641) [5.6]
  7. Good (1573) [8.1]
  8. Stupid (1235) [4]
  9. Boring (1117) [4.6]
  10. Filler (1028) [5.9]
submitted by BWPhoenix to gameofthrones [link] [comments]


2019.05.02 17:49 BWPhoenix [Spoilers] Post-Episode Survey Results - S8E3 'The Long Night' (Overall score: 7.9)

Post-Episode Survey - Results Thread

In the Post-Premiere Discussion thread, we put up a survey to hear what you had to say about the characters, the events, and the technical side of episode one. This post is here to fill you in on the results, and to let you discuss them. Are there any surprises? Do you agree or disagree with the majority opinion? Do you think people have missed a vital piece of evidence? Feedback on the survey itself is also welcome!

INFOGRAPHIC: Image

Infographic for episode 2: Image
Infographic for episode 1: Image
With many thanks to wulteer for these!

S8E3 — The Long Night

Results breakdown

Total Respondents: 156513
Question 1: On a scale of 1-10, what score would you give this episode?
Average: 7.9
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
3560 (2%) 2480 (2%) 4859 (3%) 5287 (3%) 5960 (4%) 9904 (6%) 16624 (11%) 25586 (16%) 33540 (21%) 48713 (31%)
Question 2: Which of these moments was your favourite?
Arya Stark killing the Night King Theon Greyjoy's final moments Lyanna Mormont killing the Giant Wight Melisandre lighting up the Dothraki arakhs+trench The Night King raising the dead Fight between the dragons
60722 (39%) 22793 (15%) 17280 (11%) 16237 (11%) 15567 (10%) 8578 (6%)
Question 3: Which of these characters was the MVP of the battle?
Arya Stark Theon Greyjoy Melisandre Jorah Mormont Grey Worm Drogon Bran Stark Jon Snow Daenerys Targaryen
74911 (56%) 20064 (15%) 13887 (10%) 13458 (10%) 5361 (4%) 3574 (3%) 1473 (1%) 1300 (1%) 663 (<1%)
Question 4: Did the Night King's death live up to your expectations?
No, it did not live up to my expectations Yes, it lived up to my expectations
92532 (60%) 62530 (40%)
Question 5: If you could have prevented the death of one of these characters, which would it be?
Jorah Mormont Lyanna Mormont Theon Greyjoy Dolorous Edd Beric Dondarrion
42714 (28.17%) 42689 (28.15%) 36485 (24.06%) 18243 (12.03%) 11505 (7.59%)
Question 6: Were you more excited for Avengers: Endgame or this episode of Game of Thrones?
This episode of Game of Thrones Avengers: Endgame
113946 (74%) 39657 (26%)
Question 7: Which of these battle episodes has been your favourite?
S6E9 - The Battle of the Bastards S8E3 - Battle of Winterfell S5E8 - Hardhome S2E9 - Battle of the Blackwater S7E4 - The Loot Train Battle S4E9/S4E10 - The Battle of Castle Black
56527 (37%) 48448 (32%) 17641 (11%) 10791 (7%) 8241 (5%) 7255 (5%)
Question 8: What would you name this episode?
Question 9: Did you watch or read any leaks about episode 3 prior to watching it?
No, I did not read or watch any leaks for episode 3 I saw or read a leak for episode 3 but did not do so intentionally Yes, I intentionally did read or watch a leak for episode 3
144607 (94%) 5923 (4%) 3588 (2%)
Question 10: How well shot was this episode?
Average: 7.7
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
3881 (3%) 3157 (2%) 5324 (3%) 6288 (4%) 8175 (5%) 11533 (7%) 18948 (12%) 24728 (16%) 25045 (16%) 46819 (30%)
Question 11: Which of these lead actors gave the best performance? (Choose up to 2)
Question 12: Which of these supporting actors gave the best performance? (Choose up to 2)
Question 13: In one word, how would you describe this episode?
submitted by BWPhoenix to gameofthrones [link] [comments]


2019.03.15 15:08 tombstoneshadows28 E-ver-y film (short, long, documentary, narrative, live-action, animated) with a "horror" keyword to be presently found on IMDB (in chronological order from 1980-1984)

1980
  1. The Shining (1980/146m/Stanley Kubrick)
  2. Friday the 13th (1980/95m/Sean S. Cunningham)
  3. The Fog (1980/89m/John Carpenter)
  4. Cannibal Holocaust (1980/95m/Ruggero Deodato)
  5. Altered States (1980/102m/Ken Russell)
  6. The Changeling (1980/107m/Peter Medak)
  7. Inferno (1980/106m/Dario Argento)
  8. City of the Living Dead (1980/93m/Lucio Fulci)
  9. Prom Night (1980/92m/Paul Lynch)
  10. Maniac (1980/87m/William Lustig)
  11. Alligator (1980/91m/Lewis Teague)
  12. Motel Hell (1980/101m/Kevin Connor)
  13. Terror Train (1980/97m/Roger Spottiswoode)
  14. Saturn 3 (1980/96m/Stanley Donen and John Barry)
  15. Humanoids from the Deep (1980/80m/Barbara Peeters and Jimmy T. Murakami)
  16. The Ninth Configuration (1980/118m/William Peter Blatty)
  17. Nightmare City (1980/88m/Umberto Lenzi)
  18. The Watcher in the Woods (1980/PG/84m/John Hough and Vincent McEveety)
  19. Antropophagus (1980/90m/Joe D'Amato)
  20. Zombie Holocaust (1980/84m/Marino Girolami)
  21. House on the Edge of the Park (1980/91m/Ruggero Deodato)
  22. Christmas Evil (1980/100m/Lewis Jackson)
  23. Hell of the Living Dead (1980/99m/Bruno Mattei and Claudio Fragasso)
  24. Mother's Day (1980/91m/Charles Kaufman)
  25. The Island (1980/109m/Michael Ritchie)
  26. The Boogey Man (1980/82m/Ulli Lommel)
  27. Death Ship (1980/91m/Alvin Rakoff)
  28. Contamination (1980/95m/Luigi Cozzi)
  29. Eaten Alive! (1980/92m/Umberto Lenzi)
  30. Without Warning (1980/89m/Greydon Clark)
  31. He Knows You're Alone (1980/94m/Armand Mastroianni)
  32. Cannibals in the Streets (1980/96m/Antonio Margheriti)
  33. Fade to Black (1980/102m/Vernon Zimmerman)
  34. New Year's Evil (1980/85m/Emmett Alston)
  35. Blood Beach (1980/92m/Jeffrey Bloom)
  36. Day of Resurrection (1980/PG/108m/Kinji Fukasaku)
  37. Macabre (1980/89m/Lamberto Bava)
  38. The Awakening (1980/101m/Mike Newell)
  39. Encounters of the Spooky Kind (1980/102m/Sammo Kam-Bo Hung)
  40. The Hearse (1980/PG/99m/George Bowers)
  41. Don't Answer the Phone! (1980/94m/Robert Hammer)
  42. The Children (1980/93m/Max Kalmanowicz)
  43. Night of the Demon (1980/92m/James C. Wasson)
  44. The Unseen (1980/89m/Danny Steinmann)
  45. The Night of the Hunted (1980/87m/Jean Rollin)
  46. Funeral Home (1980/93m/William Fruet)
  47. Alien 2: On Earth (1980/92m/Ciro Ippolito and Biagio Proietti)
  48. To All a Goodnight (1980/87m/David Hess)
  49. Devil Hunter (1980/102m/Jesús Franco)
  50. Zigeunerweisen (1980/144m/Seijun Suzuki)
  51. The Godsend (1980/93m/Gabrielle Beaumont)
  52. The Alien Dead (1980/74m/Fred Olen Ray)
  53. Demonoid (1980/78m/Alfredo Zacarías)
  54. We're Going to Eat You (1980/90m/Hark Tsui)
  55. White Cannibal Queen (1980/90m/Jesús Franco and Franco Prosperi)
  56. Schizoid (1980/89m/David Paulsen)
  57. Toxic Zombies (1980/89m/Charles McCrann)
  58. Cannibal Terror (1980/93m/Alain Deruelle, Olivier Mathot and Julio Pérez Tabernero)
  59. Monstroid (1980/98m/Kenneth Hartford and Herbert L. Strock)
  60. The Attic (1980/PG/101m/George Edwards and Gary Graver)
  61. Nightkill (1980/97m/Ted Post)
  62. Beyond Evil (1980/94m/Herb Freed)
  63. Patrick Still Lives (1980/92m/Mario Landi)
  64. Dr. Heckyl and Mr. Hype (1980/99m/Charles B. Griffith)
  65. Stage Fright (1980/90m/John D. Lamond)
  66. Cataclysm (1980/94m/Phillip Marshak, Tom McGowan and Gregg G. Tallas)
  67. Scared to Death (1980/93m/William Malone)
  68. Phobia (1980/94m/John Huston)
  69. Savage Hunt of King Stakh (1980/134m/Valeri Rubinchik)
  70. Demented (1980/87m/Arthur Jeffreys)
  71. Effects (1980/84m/Dusty Nelson)
  72. Island Claws (1980/PG/82m/Hernan Cardenas)
  73. Hex (1980/94m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  74. Savage Terror (1980/90m/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  75. La nuit de la mort! (1980/91m/Raphaël Delpard)
  76. Terror on Tour (1980/87m/Don Edmonds)
  77. Fiend (1980/90m/Don Dohler)
  78. The Beasts' Carnival (1980/91m/Paul Naschy)
  79. Bloodrage (1980/78m/Joseph Zito)
  80. The Long Island Cannibal Massacre (1980/95m/Nathan Schiff)
  81. The Music of Erich Zann (1980/17m/John Strysik)
  82. The Beasts (1980/90m/Dennis Yu)
  83. Stigma (1980/86m/José Ramón Larraz)
  84. Cardiac Arrest (1980/PG/85m/Murray Mintz)
  85. Last Rites (1980/86m/Domonic Paris)
  86. Gehrayee (1980/135m/Vikas Desai and Aruna Raje)
  87. Trhauma (1980/72m/Gianni Martucci)
  88. Shaolin Hellgate (1980/88m/Cheh Chang)
  89. Furueru shita (1980/114m/Yoshitarô Nomura)
  90. Fisheye (1980/10m/Josko Marusic)
  91. Zoom In: Rape Apartments (1980/68m/Naosuke Kurosawa)
  92. Blow Job (1980/78m/Alberto Cavallone)
  93. Further Than Fear (1980/83m/Tomás Aznar)
  94. Punnami Naagu (1980/Raj Shekhar)
  95. All Women Are Whores (1980/65m/Shôgorô Nishimura)
  96. Shadows of the Mind (1980/80m/Roger Watkins)
  97. Ang panday (1980/Fernando Poe Jr.)
  98. Hex vs. Witchcraft (1980/96m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  99. Phir Wohi Raat (1980/146m/Danny Denzongpa)
  100. The Sleep of Death (1980/90m/Calvin Floyd)
  101. Aquella casa en las afueras (1980/95m/Eugenio Martín)
  102. La dinastía de Dracula (1980/85m/Alfredo B. Crevenna and Claudia Becker)
  103. Viaje al más allá (1980/108m/Sebastián D'Arbó)
  104. Teeny-Tiny and the Witch Woman (1980/14m/Gene Deitch)
  105. Guest House (1980/Shyam Ramsay, Tulsi Ramsay)
  106. Morir de miedo (1980/107m/Juan José Porto)
  107. Die xian (1980/61m/Yuen Chor and Tun Fei Mou)
  108. Terror en el tren de medianoche (1980/85m/Manuel Iglesias)
  109. Parano (1980/80m/Bernard Dubois)
  110. Apetaxamin (1980/25m/Frieda Liappa)
  111. The Whip Against Murderous Mummies (1980/82m/Ángel Rodríguez Vázquez)
  112. Sabor a sangre (1980/91m/Mario Hernández)
  113. Geburt der Hexe (1980/94m/Wilfried Minks)
  114. Kraithong (1980/105m/Neramit and Sompote Sands)
  115. Fears (1980/99m/Alejandro Doria)
  116. The Wolf Man (1980/15m/Scott Allen Nollen)
  117. White Trash (1980/7m/Larry Fessenden)
  118. Sakthi (1980/Vijayanand)
  119. The Diabolical Dr. Flak (1980/95m/Jean-Jacques Rousseau)
  120. Sa init ng apoy (1980/Romy Suzara)
  121. A Praga (1980/80m/José Mojica Marins)
  122. Dark Water (1980/28m/Andrew Bogle)
  123. Dance Macabre (1980/8m/Al Magliochetti)
  124. Pesadilla mortal (1980/85m/Alfredo B. Crevenna)
1981
  1. The Evil Dead (1981/NC-17/85m/Sam Raimi)
  2. An American Werewolf in London (1981/97m/John Landis)
  3. Halloween II (1981/92m/Rick Rosenthal)
  4. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981/87m/Steve Miner)
  5. Scanners (1981/103m/David Cronenberg)
  6. The Howling (1981/91m/Joe Dante)
  7. Possession (1981/124m/Andrzej Zulawski)
  8. The Beyond (1981/87m/Lucio Fulci)
  9. The Final Conflict (1981/108m/Graham Baker)
  10. My Bloody Valentine (1981/90m/George Mihalka)
  11. The Burning (1981/91m/Tony Maylam)
  12. The House by the Cemetery (1981/86m/Lucio Fulci)
  13. The Funhouse (1981/96m/Tobe Hooper)
  14. Dead & Buried (1981/94m/Gary Sherman)
  15. Cannibal Ferox (1981/93m/Umberto Lenzi)
  16. The Prowler (1981/89m/Joseph Zito)
  17. Wolfen (1981/115m/Michael Wadleigh)
  18. Happy Birthday to Me (1981/110m/J. Lee Thompson)
  19. Piranha II: The Spawning (1981/94m/James Cameron, Ovidio G. Assonitis and Miller Drake)
  20. Ghost Story (1981/110m/John Irvin)
  21. Galaxy of Terror (1981/81m/Bruce D. Clark)
  22. The Hand (1981/104m/Oliver Stone)
  23. Hell Night (1981/101m/Tom DeSimone)
  24. Just Before Dawn (1981/90m/Jeff Lieberman)
  25. Burial Ground: The Nights of Terror (1981/85m/Andrea Bianchi)
  26. Deadly Blessing (1981/100m/Wes Craven)
  27. Madman (1981/88m/Joe Giannone)
  28. Student Bodies (1981/86m/Mickey Rose and Michael Ritchie)
  29. Bloody Birthday (1981/85m/Ed Hunt)
  30. Saturday the 14th (1981/PG/75m/Howard R. Cohen)
  31. The Black Cat (1981/92m/Lucio Fulci)
  32. Evilspeak (1981/97m/Eric Weston)
  33. Zombie Lake (1981/90m/Jean Rollin and Julian de Laserna)
  34. Nightmare (1981/97m/Romano Scavolini)
  35. Graduation Day (1981/96m/Herb Freed)
  36. The Monster Club (1981/104m/Roy Ward Baker)
  37. Horror Planet (1981/93m/Norman J. Warren)
  38. Final Exam (1981/89m/Jimmy Huston)
  39. Don't Go in the Woods (1981/82m/James Bryan)
  40. Venom (1981/92m/Piers Haggard)
  41. Monster Hunter (1981/90m/Joe D'Amato)
  42. The Pit (1981/96m/Lew Lehman)
  43. The Boogens (1981/95m/James L. Conway)
  44. The Last Shark (1981/PG/88m/Enzo G. Castellari)
  45. Eyes of a Stranger (1981/84m/Ken Wiederhorn)
  46. Night School (1981/88m/Ken Hughes)
  47. The Fan (1981/95m/Ed Bianchi)
  48. Butcher, Baker, Nightmare Maker (1981/96m/William Asher)
  49. Faces of Death II (1981/85m/John Alan Schwartz)
  50. Bloody Moon (1981/90m/Jesús Franco)
  51. X-Ray (1981/89m/Boaz Davidson)
  52. The Creature Wasn't Nice (1981/PG/88m/Bruce Kimmel)
  53. Strange Behavior (1981/87m/Michael Laughlin)
  54. Madhouse (1981/92m/Ovidio G. Assonitis)
  55. Full Moon High (1981/PG/93m/Larry Cohen)
  56. Fear No Evil (1981/99m/Frank LaLoggia)
  57. Mystics in Bali (1981/86m/H. Tjut Djalil)
  58. The Nesting (1981/103m/Armand Weston)
  59. The Survivor (1981/87m/David Hemmings)
  60. Frankenstein Island (1981/PG/97m/Jerry Warren)
  61. Dawn of the Mummy (1981/93m/Frank Agrama)
  62. The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Miss Osbourne (1981/91m/Walerian Borowczyk)
  63. Samurai Reincarnation (1981/122m/Kinji Fukasaku)
  64. Tattoo (1981/103m/Bob Brooks)
  65. The Other Hell (1981/88m/Bruno Mattei)
  66. Ghostkeeper (1981/89m/Jim Makichuk)
  67. Scream (1981/82m/Byron Quisenberry)
  68. Night of the Werewolf (1981/92m/Paul Naschy)
  69. Jaws of Satan (1981/92m/Bob Claver)
  70. Dreadnaught (1981/91m/Woo-Ping Yuen)
  71. Night of the Zombies (1981/88m/Joel M. Reed)
  72. Home Sweet Home (1981/85m/Nettie Peña)
  73. Shocking Asia (1981/94m/Rolf Olsen)
  74. Murder Syndrome (1981/92m/Riccardo Freda)
  75. Fantasma d'amore (1981/96m/Dino Risi)
  76. Rhythm of a Crime (1981/89m/Zoran Tadic)
  77. Savage Harvest (1981/PG/87m/Robert L. Collins)
  78. Rana: The Legend of Shadow Lake (1981/96m/Bill Rebane)
  79. Kung Fu Zombie (1981/80m/Shan Hua)
  80. Night of Horror (1981/76m/Tony Malanowski)
  81. Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy (1981/82m/Dusan Vukotic)
  82. Alison's Birthday (1981/97m/Ian Coughlan)
  83. The Appointment (1981/90m/Lindsey C. Vickers)
  84. Lady Stay Dead (1981/92m/Terry Bourke)
  85. Gu (1981/101m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  86. Kiss Daddy Goodbye (1981/92m/Patrick Regan)
  87. Si yiu (1981/81m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  88. Delusion (1981/82m/Alan Beattie)
  89. The Queen of Black Magic (1981/90m/Liliek Sudjio)
  90. The Warrior (1981/92m/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  91. The Territory (1981/100m/Raoul Ruiz)
  92. The Imp (1981/95m/Dennis Yu)
  93. Suddenly in the Dark (1981/95m/Young Nam Ko)
  94. Years of the Beast (1981/98m/D. Paul Thomas)
  95. Bloody Parrot (1981/89m/Shan Hua)
  96. A Day of Judgment (1981/92m/Charles Reynolds)
  97. The Devil (1981/86m/Jen-Chieh Chang)
  98. Kisapmata (1981/90m/Mike De Leon)
  99. Ulvetid (1981/86m/Jens Ravn)
  100. Death Shock (1981 Video/47m/Steve Perry and Frank Thring)
  101. Hotel (1981/135m/Shyam Ramsay and Tulsi Ramsay)
  102. Tonkei shinjû (1981/91m/Yoshihiko Matsui)
  103. The Visitant (1981/22m/Paul Bunnell)
  104. Silver Slime (1981/15m/Christophe Gans)
  105. Zai sheng ren (1981/88m/Wai-Chuen Yung)
  106. The King and the Goblin (1981/9m/Lubomir Benes)
  107. Succubare (1981/83m/Wai Yip)
  108. Mangalsutra (1981/121m/Vijay B.)
  109. Dahshat (1981/Shyam Ramsay and Tulsi Ramsay)
  110. Fangs (1981/100m/Mohammed Shebl)
  111. Chehre Pe Chehra (1981/140m/Raj Tilak)
  112. Bloody Sex (1981/82m/Manuel Esteba)
  113. Pickman's Model (1981/32m/Cathy Welch)
  114. Sannata (1981/Shyam Ramsay and Tulsi Ramsay)
  115. The National Mummy (1981/85m/José Ramón Larraz)
  116. Tracking (1981/79m/Pierre B. Reinhard)
  117. Chanoc y el hijo del Santo contra los vampiros asesinos (1981/85m/Rafael Pérez Grovas)
  118. Srigala (1981/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  119. Notturno con grida (1981/75m/Ernesto Gastaldi and Vittorio Salerno)
  120. Fei shi (1981/92m/Chung Sun)
  121. Pagbabalik ng panday (1981/Fernando Poe Jr.)
  122. The Intruder (1981/91m/David F. Eustace)
  123. Goeshi (1981/85m/Beom-gu Kang)
  124. Evil Spirit (1981/100m/Yeong-hyo Kim)
  125. Aqui, Tarados! (1981/81m/David Cardoso, John Doo and Ody Fraga)
  126. Masho no natsu - 'Yotsuya kaidan' yori (1981/96m/Yukio Ninagawa)
  127. House of Horrors (1996 Video/40m/Gui yu (1981/Pei-Chuan Li)
  128. Atrapados (1981/92m/Matthew Patrick)
  129. The Last Motel (1981 Video/86m/Bruce Callaghan)
  130. Hannah and the Dog Ghost (1981/29m/Ken Harrison)
  131. Ngein pak phi (1981/123m/Chana Krapayun)
  132. Setinggan (1981/90m/Aziz Sattar)
  133. Hands of Justice (1981/6m/Mike A. Ruggiero)
  134. Mag-toning muna tayo (1981/Mike Relon Makiling)
  135. Aarathi (1981/P. Chandrakumar)
  136. Six Tickets to Hell (1981/90m/Fernando Siro)
  137. A Trip of Terror (1981/88m/Mohamed Abdelaziz)
  138. Phra Rot-Meri (1981/126m/Sompote Sands)
  139. Shen tai mao (1981/Kan Ping Yu)
  140. Mangryongui Wechingturesu (1981/94m/Yoon Kyo Park)
  141. Night Evil Soul (1981/90m/Chuo-Chi Leung)
1982
  1. The Thing (1982/109m/John Carpenter)
  2. Poltergeist (1982/PG/114m/Tobe Hooper)
  3. Friday the 13th Part III (1982/95m/Steve Miner)
  4. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982/98m/Tommy Lee Wallace)
  5. Creepshow (1982/120m/George A. Romero)
  6. Tenebre (1982/101m/Dario Argento)
  7. Cat People (1982/118m/Paul Schrader)
  8. Basket Case (1982/91m/Frank Henenlotter)
  9. The Entity (1982/125m/Sidney J. Furie)
  10. Swamp Thing (1982/PG/91m/Wes Craven)
  11. Amityville II: The Possession (1982/104m/Damiano Damiani)
  12. The Slumber Party Massacre (1982/77m/Amy Holden Jones)
  13. The New York Ripper (1982/85m/Lucio Fulci)
  14. White Dog (1982/PG/90m/Samuel Fuller)
  15. Pieces (1982/89m/Juan Piquer Simón)
  16. Q (1982/93m/Larry Cohen)
  17. The Sword and the Sorcerer (1982/99m/Albert Pyun)
  18. Xtro (1982/84m/Harry Bromley Davenport)
  19. Silent Rage (1982/103m/Michael Miller)
  20. Alone in the Dark (1982/92m/Jack Sholder)
  21. Visiting Hours (1982/103m/Jean-Claude Lord)
  22. Forbidden World (1982/77m/Allan Holzman)
  23. The Beast Within (1982/98m/Philippe Mora)
  24. Turkey Shoot (1982/80m/Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  25. Superstition (1982/85m/James W. Roberson)
  26. Oasis of the Zombies (1982/82m/Jesús Franco)
  27. One Dark Night (1982/PG/89mTom McLoughlin)
  28. Manhattan Baby (1982/89m/Lucio Fulci)
  29. Class Reunion (1982/84m/Michael Miller)
  30. Parasite (1982/85m/Charles Band)
  31. Variola Vera (1982/110m/Goran Markovic)
  32. The Living Dead Girl (1982/86m/Jean Rollin)
  33. The Incubus (1982/93m/John Hough)
  34. The Slayer (1982/80m/J.S. Cardone)
  35. The Dorm That Dripped Blood (1982/88m/Stephen Carpenter and Jeffrey Obrow)
  36. Humongous (1982/97m/Paul Lynch)
  37. Unhinged (1982/79m/Don Gronquist)
  38. Time Walker (1982/PG/83m/Tom Kennedy)
  39. The Last Horror Film (1982/87m/David Winters)
  40. Death Valley (1982/87m/Dick Richards)
  41. The Sender (1982/91m/Roger Christian)
  42. Raw Force (1982/86m/Edward D. Murphy)
  43. Bloodtide (1982/82m/Richard Jefferies)
  44. Deadly Eyes (1982/87m/Robert Clouse)
  45. The Scaremaker (1982/96m/Robert Deubel)
  46. Next of Kin (1982/89m/Tony Williams)
  47. The House Where Evil Dwells (1982/88m/Kevin Connor)
  48. Nightbeast (1982/80m/Don Dohler)
  49. The Forest (1982/85m/Don Jones)
  50. The Fan (1982/92m/Eckhart Schmidt)
  51. Pandemonium (1982/PG/82m/Alfred Sole)
  52. Midnight (1982/94m/John A. Russo)
  53. Trick or Treats (1982/91m/Gary Graver)
  54. Wacko (1982/PG/90m/Greydon Clark)
  55. Black Candles (1982/84m/José Ramón Larraz)
  56. Zánik domu Usherú (1982/15m/Jan Švankmajer)
  57. Boardinghouse (1982/98m/John Wintergate)
  58. Murder by Phone (1982/95m/Michael Anderson)
  59. The Curse of the Screaming Dead (1982/91m/Tony Malanowski)
  60. The Boogeyman (1982/28m/Jeff Schiro)
  61. Human Lanterns (1982/95m/Chung Sun)
  62. A Stranger Is Watching (1982/92m/Sean S. Cunningham)
  63. La bimba di Satana (1982/75m/Mario Bianchi)
  64. Panic (1982/90m/Tonino Ricci)
  65. Double Exposure (1982/94m/William Byron Hillman)
  66. La mansión de los muertos vivientes (1982/97m/Jesús Franco)
  67. Death Screams (1982/88m/David Nelson)
  68. Blood Song (1982/89m/Alan J. Levi)
  69. The Miracle Fighters (1982/95m/Woo-Ping Yuen)
  70. The Scorpion with Two Tails (1982/94m/Sergio Martino)
  71. Satan's Mistress (1982/98m/James Polakof)
  72. The Loch Ness Horror (1982/PG/89m/Larry Buchanan)
  73. Big Meat Eater (1982/82m/Chris Windsor)
  74. Malice in Wonderland (1982/4m/Vince Collins)
  75. Satan's Slave (1982/96m/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  76. The Black Room (1982/88m/Elly Kenner and Norman Thaddeus Vane)
  77. Blood Link (1982/98m/Alberto De Martino)
  78. The Dead and the Deadly (1982/97m/Wu Ma)
  79. Litan (1982/88m/Jean-Pierre Mocky)
  80. Wu gong zhou (1982/93m/Keith Li)
  81. Honeymoon Horror (1982/88m/Harry Preston)
  82. Burned at the Stake (1982/88m/Bert I. Gordon)
  83. Deadly Games (1982/92m/Scott Mansfield)
  84. The Secret of the Mummy (1982/85m/Ivan Cardoso)
  85. Island of Blood (1982/82m/William T. Naud)
  86. Night of Destiny (1982/84m/Helmer von Lützelburg)
  87. Klynham Summer (1982/PG/88m/Sam Pillsbury)
  88. Coming Soon (1982 Video/55m/John Landis)
  89. The Ghost Dance (1982/96m/Peter F. Buffa)
  90. The Dummy (1982/7m/Louis La Volpe)
  91. Dark Sanity (1982/88m/Martin Green)
  92. Yin ji (1982/88m/Chiu Lee)
  93. Pure Blood (1982/90m/Luis Ospina)
  94. The Best of Sex and Violence (1982/76m/Ken Dixon)
  95. Ren she da zhan (1982/86m/Chi Chang)
  96. Invitation to Hell (1982/50m/Michael J. Murphy)
  97. Mongrel (1982/88m/Robert A. Burns)
  98. Ye jing hun (1982/87m/Po-Chih Leong)
  99. Runaway Nightmare (1982/105m/Mike Cartel)
  100. Don't Look in the Attic (1982/90m/Carlo Ausino)
  101. Mo deng tian shi (1982/88m/John Woo)
  102. Blood Bride (1982/90m/Robert J. Avrech)
  103. Famous T & A (1982 Video/74m/Ken Dixon)
  104. Wolf Devil Woman (1982/85m/Ling Chang)
  105. Xiao sheng pa pa (1982/91m/Chia Yung Liu)
  106. El extraño hijo del Sheriff (1982/82m/Fernando Durán Rojas)
  107. Fei tou mo nu (1982/92m/Jen-Chieh Chang)
  108. Echoes (1982/89m/Arthur Allan Seidelman)
  109. Early Frost (1982/92m/David Hannay)
  110. A Reencarnação do Sexo (1982/80m/Luiz Castellini)
  111. Hell Has No Boundary (1982/91m/Kuen Yeung)
  112. Ninja, the Violent Sorceror (1982/90m/Godfrey Ho)
  113. Hex after Hex (1982/101m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  114. El ser (1982/77m/Stefano D'Arbo and Sebastián D'Arbó)
  115. Xie zhou (1982/79m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  116. Secta siniestra (1982/89m/ Ignacio F. Iquino)
  117. First Transmission (1982 Video/240m)
  118. La casa de las siete tumbas (1982/90m/Pedro Stocki)
  119. Regreso del más allá (1982/Juan José Porto)
  120. Ceylon My Love (1982/90m/Jacques Orth and Hubert Frank)
  121. Nyi blorong (1982/82m/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  122. Hwanyeo '82 (1982/115m/Ki-young Kim)
  123. El cepo (1982/86m/Francisco Rodríguez Gordillo)
  124. Victims (1982/82m/Tony Vorno)
  125. Sundelbolong (1982/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  126. Das zweite Gesicht (1982/101m/Dominik Graf)
  127. Despair (1982 Video)
  128. Haplos (1982/120m/Butch Perez)
  129. 27 horas con la muerte (1982/113m/Jairo Pinilla)
  130. Habit (1982 Video/83m/Larry Fessenden)
  131. Desolation Angels (1982/88m/Christopher Fitchett)
  132. Bayi ajaib (1982/94m/Tindra Rengat)
  133. Strasek, der Vampir (1982/70m/Theodor Boder)
  134. Tôno monogatari (1982/Tetsutaro Murano)
  135. Leng yan sha ji (1982/Chia-Yun Yang)
  136. Yang gui (1982/Wilson Tong)
  137. Devil Returns (1982/88m/Yao-Chi Chen)
  138. Castle of De Sade (1982/90m/Julius Belvedere)
  139. The Toxic Slime Creature (1982 Video/60m/Kenneth Zollo)
  140. Buaya putih (1982/94m/Fritz G. Schadt)
  141. Bin mei (1982/88m/Pak Tong Cheuk)
  142. Feminette (1982/Todd Hughes)
  143. Dracula Rises (1982/92m/Hyeong-pyo Lee)
  144. Three Furies (1982/93m/In Soo Kim)
  145. Monster in Salzburg (1982/12m/Virgil Widrich)
1983
  1. Videodrome (1983/87m/David Cronenberg)
  2. Christine (1983/110m/John Carpenter)
  3. The Dead Zone (1983/103m/David Cronenberg)
  4. Jaws 3-D (1983/PG/99m/Joe Alves)
  5. Cujo (1983/93m/Lewis Teague)
  6. Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983/PG/101m/Joe Dante, John Landis, George Miller, Steven Spielberg)
  7. Sleepaway Camp (1983/84m/Robert Hiltzik)
  8. Psycho II (1983/113m/Richard Franklin)
  9. The Hunger (1983/97m/Tony Scott)
  10. Michael Jackson: Thriller (1983 Video/PG/13m/John Landis)
  11. The Keep (1983/96m/Michael Mann)
  12. Angst (1983/87m/Gerald Kargl)
  13. The House on Sorority Row (1983/91m/Mark Rosman)
  14. The Lift (1983/95m/Dick Maas)
  15. Amityville 3-D (1983/PG/105m/Richard Fleischer)
  16. Extra Terrestrial Visitors (1983/80m/Juan Piquer Simón)
  17. The Deadly Spawn (1983/81m/Douglas McKeown)
  18. Curtains (1983/89m/Richard Ciupka)
  19. House of the Long Shadows (1983/G/100m/Pete Walker)
  20. Nightmares (1983/99m/Joseph Sargent)
  21. A Blade in the Dark (1983/108m/Lamberto Bava)
  22. 2019: After the Fall of New York (1983/96m/Sergio Martino)
  23. Of Unknown Origin (1983/88m/George P. Cosmatos)
  24. Strange Invaders (1983/PG/92m/Michael Laughlin)
  25. Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain (1983/95m/Hark Tsui)
  26. The Final Terror (1983/82m/Andrew Davis)
  27. Microwave Massacre (1983/76m/Wayne Berwick)
  28. Revenge of the Dead (1983/89m/Pupi Avati)
  29. Conquest (1983/88m/Lucio Fulci)
  30. Mortuary (1983/91m/Howard Avedis)
  31. Mausoleum (1983/96m/Michael Dugan)
  32. Sweet Sixteen (1983/90m/Jim Sotos)
  33. Mountaintop Motel Massacre (1983/95m/Jim McCullough Sr.)
  34. The Being (1983/82m/Jackie Kong)
  35. Scalps (1983/82m/Fred Olen Ray)
  36. Boogeyman II (1983/79m/Bruce Pearn, Ulli Lommel and Paul Willson)
  37. Mo (1983/99m/Chih-Hung Kuei)
  38. Spasms (1983/90m/A William Fruet)
  39. Do pivnice (1983/15m/Jan Švankmajer)
  40. Frightmare (1983/86m/Norman Thaddeus Vane)
  41. La belle captive (1983/90m/Alain Robbe-Grillet)
  42. Dracula of Exarcheia (1983/87m/Nikos Zervos)
  43. The Devonsville Terror (1983/82m/Ulli Lommel)
  44. Hysterical (1983/PG/87m/Chris Bearde)
  45. Screamtime (1983/89m/Michael Armstrong and Stanley A. Long)
  46. Eyes of Fire (1983/90m/Avery Crounse)
  47. A Night to Dismember (1983/69m/Doris Wishman)
  48. Seeding of a Ghost (1983/88m/Kuen Yeung)
  49. The Demons of Ludlow (1983/83m/Bill Rebane)
  50. Diamonds of Kilimanjaro (1983/83m/Jesús Franco and Olivier Mathot)
  51. Macumba Sexual (1983/80m/Jesús Franco)
  52. The Alchemist (1983/78m/Charles Band)
  53. Panic Beats (1983/94m/Paul Naschy)
  54. Blood Beat (1983 Video/85m/Fabrice A. Zaphiratos)
  55. Sledgehammer (1983 Video/87m/David A. Prior)
  56. Disciples of the Crow (1983/30m/John Woodward)
  57. Revenge in the House of Usher (1983/93m/Jesús Franco)
  58. Julie Darling (1983/100m/Paul Nicholas)
  59. Grizzly II: The Concert (1983/PG-13/97m/André Szöts)
  60. Olivia (1983/80m/Ulli Lommel)
  61. Lumaban ka, Satanas (1983/90m/Efren C. Piñon)
  62. Harmagedon: Genma taisen (1983/135m/Rintaro)
  63. The House of the Yellow Carpet (1983/89m/Carlo Lizzani)
  64. Skullduggery (1983/95m/Ota Richter)
  65. Devil Fetus (1983/84m/Hung-Chuen Lau)
  66. A Polish Vampire in Burbank (1983/80m/Mark Pirro)
  67. Wilczyca (1983/98m/Marek Piestrak)
  68. Põrgu (1983/17m/Rein Raamat)
  69. Dogs of Hell (1983/89m/Worth Keeter)
  70. Adam and Eve (1983/91m/Enzo Doria and Luigi Russo)
  71. Dance of the Dwarfs (1983/PG/93m/Gus Trikonis)
  72. Geek Maggot Bingo or The Freak from Suckweasel Mountain (1983/74m/Nick Zedd)
  73. Demon Is on the Island (1983/102m/Francis Leroi)
  74. Play Dead (1983/86m/Peter Wittman)
  75. Mad Mutilator (1983/90m/N.G. Mount)
  76. Jui gwai chat hung (1983/87m/Ronny Yu)
  77. Carne de tu carne (1983/94m/Carlos Mayolo)
  78. The Beast and the Magic Sword (1983/120m/Paul Naschy)
  79. Blödaren (1983/78m/Hans Hatwig)
  80. Please Don't Eat the Babies (1983/88m/Henri Charr)
  81. The Mercenary (1983/104m/Hong Lu Wong)
  82. Suffer Little Children (1983/74m/Alan Briggs)
  83. Possibly in Michigan (1983/12m/ Cecelia Condit)
  84. To Kill a Stranger (1983/88m/Juan López Moctezuma)
  85. Meng gui chu long (1983/84m/David Lai)
  86. Scarab (1983 Video/Steven-Charles Jaffe)
  87. The House (1983/101m/Egill Eðvarðsson)
  88. Filmgore (1983 Video/85m/Ken Dixon)
  89. The Returning (1983/90m/Joel Bender)
  90. Gong gui zai (1983/Titus Ho)
  91. The Lost Tribe (1983/114m/John Laing)
  92. Beasts (1983/Don Hawks)
  93. Portrait in Crystal (1983/77m/Shan Hua)
  94. Morbus (o bon profit) (1983/87m/Ignasi P. Ferré)
  95. Die schwarze Spinne (1983/98m/Mark M. Rissi)
  96. Sobrenatural (1983/Eugenio Martín)
  97. The Gold of Love (1983/86m/Eckhart Schmidt)
  98. Blood on My Shoes (1983/90m/Jesús Franco)
  99. Demon Hunter (1983/93m/Gilberto de Anda)
  100. Momentos de Prazer e Agonia (1983/90m/Adnor Pitanga)
  101. On the Third Day (1983/101m/Stanley O'Toole)
  102. The Last Night (1983/50m/Michael J. Murphy)
  103. Disney's Haunted Halloween (1983/8m)
  104. Hanging Heart (1983/90m/Jimmy Lee)
  105. Brutal Sorcery (1983/87m/Ling Pang)
  106. Nao mo (1983/94m/Lieh Lo)
  107. Dead Bunnies (1983/30m/Randy Shulman)
  108. Plan 10: The Vengeance of Bela (1983/60m/Scott Allen Nollen)
  109. El invernadero (1983/76m/Santiago Lapeira)
  110. The Only Take (1983/2m/Gorman Bechard)
  111. Perkawinan nyi blorong (1983/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  112. Lock (1983/80m/Maxime Debest)
  113. Bartholemew (1983/6m/Gorman Bechard)
  114. After Midnight (1983/15m/Pierre Barletta)
  115. Estong Tutong: Ikalawang yugto (1983/Angel Labra)
  116. Che wan (1983/90m/Pao-Lun Lu)
  117. Evil Hits Evil (1983/79m/Wei-Han Lai)
1984
  1. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984/91m/Wes Craven)
  2. Gremlins (1984/PG/106m/Joe Dante)
  3. Children of the Corn (1984/92m/Fritz Kiersch)
  4. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984/91m/Joseph Zito)
  5. Firestarter (1984/114m/Mark L. Lester)
  6. The Toxic Avenger (1984/82m/Michael Herz and Lloyd Kaufman)
  7. Night of the Comet (1984/PG-13/95m/Thom Eberhardt)
  8. The Company of Wolves (1984/95m/Neil Jordan)
  9. Dreamscape (1984/PG-13/99m/Joseph Ruben)
  10. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984/79m/Charles E. Sellier Jr.)
  11. C.H.U.D. (1984/88m/Douglas Cheek)
  12. Ghoulies (1984/PG-13/81m/Luca Bercovici)
  13. Godzilla 1985 (1984/PG/103m/Koji Hashimoto and R.J. Kizer)
  14. Razorback (1984/95m/Russell Mulcahy)
  15. The Hills Have Eyes Part II (1984/86m/Wes Craven)
  16. Boggy Creek II: And the Legend Continues (1984/PG/91m/Charles B. Pierce)
  17. Devil Fish (1984/90m/Lamberto Bava)
  18. The Mutilator (1984/86m/Buddy Cooper and John Douglass)
  19. Strangler vs. Strangler (1984/93m/Slobodan Sijan)
  20. Combat Shock (1984/91m/Buddy Giovinazzo)
  21. The Initiation (1984/97m/Larry Stewart and Peter Crane)
  22. Rats: Night of Terror (1984/97m/Bruno Mattei and Claudio Fragasso)
  23. Terror in the Aisles (1984/84m/Andrew J. Kuehn)
  24. The Dungeonmaster (1984/PG-13/73m/David Allen, Charles Band, John Carl Buechler, Steven Ford, Peter Manoogian, Ted Nicolaou and Rosemarie Turko)
  25. Mutant (1984/99m/John 'Bud' Cardos and Mark Rosman)
  26. Don't Open Till Christmas (1984/86m/Edmund Purdom)
  27. Splatter University (1984/78m/Richard W. Haines)
  28. Sole Survivor (1984/85m/Thom Eberhardt)
  29. Impulse (1984/91m/Graham Baker)
  30. Monster Dog (1984/84m/Claudio Fragasso)
  31. Bloodbath at the House of Death (1984/92m/Ray Cameron)
  32. Kyvadlo, jáma a nadeje (1984/15m/Jan Švankmajer)
  33. Wild beasts - Belve feroci (1984/92m/Franco Prosperi)
  34. The Lost Empire (1984/83m/Jim Wynorski)
  35. Death Warmed Over (1984/85m/David Blyth)
  36. Scream for Help (1984/89m/Michael Winner)
  37. Blind Date (1984/103m/Nico Mastorakis)
  38. Special Effects (1984/106m/Larry Cohen)
  39. Zombie Island Massacre (1984/95m/John N. Carter)
  40. Black Devil Doll from Hell (1984 Video/70m/Chester Novell Turner)
  41. They're Playing with Fire (1984/96m/Howard Avedis)
  42. Fatal Games (1984/88m/Michael Elliot)
  43. The Prey (1984/80m/Edwin Brown)
  44. Rocktober Blood (1984/93m/Beverly Sebastian)
  45. Silent Madness (1984/93m/Simon Nuchtern)
  46. Blood Suckers from Outer Space (1984/79m/Glen Coburn)
  47. Decoder (1984/87m/Muscha)
  48. What Waits Below (1984/PG/88m/Don Sharp)
  49. Purana Mandir (1984/144m/Shyam Ramsay and Tulsi Ramsay)
  50. Satan's Blade (1984/82m/L. Scott Castillo Jr.)
  51. The Devil's Gift (1984/90m/Kenneth J. Berton)
  52. Blood Theatre (1984/75m/Rick Sloane)
  53. Carnage (1984/91m/Andy Milligan)
  54. Shadows Run Black (1984/88m/Howard Heard)
  55. Ghost (1984/5m/Takashi Ito
  56. The Power (1984/84m/Stephen Carpenter and Jeffrey Obrow)
  57. Gui ma tian shi (1984/95m/Cheung-Yan Yuen)
  58. The Occupant (1984/96m/Ronny Yu)
  59. Disconnected (1984/82m/Gorman Bechard)
  60. Sleepwalker (1984/51m/Saxon Logan)
  61. Deadline (1984/90m/Mario Azzopardi)
  62. The Jar (1984/85m/Bruce Toscano)
  63. Frankenstein 90 (1984/100m/Alain Jessua)
  64. Night Has a Thousand Desires (1984/92m/Jesús Franco)
  65. Mr. Wrong (1984/88m/Gaylene Preston)
  66. Horror Heaven (1984/22m/Jörg Buttgereit)
  67. Widziadlo (1984/90m/Marek Nowicki)
  68. Innocent Prey (1984/77m/Colin Eggleston)
  69. The Dark Side of Midnight (1984/108m/Wes Olsen)
  70. Manson Family Movies (1984 Video/88m/John Aes-Nihil)
  71. Frankenstein's Great Aunt Tillie (1984/100m/Myron J. Gold)
  72. The Enchanted (1984/PG/89m/Carter Lord)
  73. Yan gui fa kuang (1984/93m/David Lai)
  74. Ren he gui (1984/93m/Yuet Sang Chin)
  75. Vultures (1984/101m/Paul Leder)
  76. Devil Fetus 2: The Rape After (1984/88m/Moon-Tong Lau)
  77. Ningyo densetsu (1984/110m/Toshiharu Ikeda)
  78. Shree Krishnaparanthu (1984/P. Bhaskaran and A. Vincent)
  79. The Nine Demons (1984/95m/Cheh Chang)
  80. 'Babicky dobíjejte presne!' (1984/101m/Ladislav Rychman)
  81. Day of the Reaper (1984 Video/Tim Ritter)
  82. The Musician and Death (1984/9m/Lubomir Benes)
  83. Blutige Exzesse im Führerbunker (1984/8m/Jörg Buttgereit)
  84. El siniestro doctor Orloff (1984/87m/Jesús Franco)
  85. W starym dworku czyli niepodleglosc trójkatów (1984/99m/Andrzej Kotkowski)
  86. Pyasa Shaitan (1984/100m/Joginder Shelly)
  87. Telaga Angker (1984/99m/Sisworo Gautama Putra)
  88. Shake, Rattle & Roll (1984/124m/Ishmael Bernal, Emmanuel H. Borlaza and Peque Gallaga)
  89. Clash (1984/92m/Raphaël Delpard)
  90. Junior (1984/Marcy Hedy Lynn)
  91. 100 Years of Horror: The Frankenstein Family (1996 Video/La muerte del chacal (1984/90m/Pedro Galindo III)
  92. Amazing Stories (1984/Ao Hsin Chin)
  93. The Siamese Twins (1984/87m/Angela Mak)
  94. El corazón de la noche (1984/108m/Jaime Humberto Hermosillo)
  95. Dark Enemy (1984/82m/Colin Finbow)
  96. Shock: Diversão Diabólica (1984/74m/Jair Correia)
  97. Obliteration (1984/40m/Paul Bunnell)
  98. Shang tian jiu ming (1984/90m/David Chiang)
  99. Satan's Touch (1984/85m/John D. Goodell)
  100. The Spirits of Jupiter (1984 Video/106m/Russell Kern)
  101. Sex Beyond the Grave (1984/84m/Chun Keung Chiu and Tai-Heng Li)
  102. Vilkatis Toms (1984/88m/Eriks Lacis)
  103. La segua (1984/102m/Antonio Yglesias)
  104. Alapaap (1984/Tata Esteban)
  105. Folies Meurtrières (1984 Video/45m/Antoine Pellissier)
  106. Manasariyathe (1984/111m/Soman Ambaat)
  107. Der Biß (1984/84m/Marianne Enzensberger)
  108. Lovingly Yours, Helen (The Movie) (1984/Argel Joseph)
  109. El monje loco (1984/76m/Julio Aldama)
  110. Masacre en Río Grande (1984/80m/Pedro Galindo III)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2018.05.27 08:09 brieoftarts And now their watch is ended.

UPDATE (June 30th): Wrap party tonight. Safe to assume everyone's done. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
To the cast, thanks for everything. We'll miss you. See you again in 2019.
Note: I thought it would be good to have a dedicated post with compiled wrap dates for the cast as we get them --- not just to help us track in order to try and figure out filming details, but to commemorate the end as it approaches. Death by a thousand cuts, etc. 😢
Please comment on this post or tag me if you hear about a cast member's (confirmed) end of filming. I'll update with those details as we go.
I wish us good fortune in the wars to come.
{Likely wrapped, but not officially confirmed}
{MIA for a while, presumed to be wrapped}
  • Daniel Portman (Podrick Payne)
  • Kristofer Hivju (Tormund Giantsbane)
submitted by brieoftarts to freefolk [link] [comments]


2018.04.29 14:23 Scientist34again Better Know a State: Washington – discuss Washington politics and candidates

Welcome to our 53rd Better Know a State (BKAS), which will focus on WASHINGTON. As I indicated before, the plan is to do these state-by-state, highlighting upcoming elections, progressive candidates in those states and major issues being fought (with an emphasis on Democratic, Independent and third party candidates). State residents can let me know if I’ve missed anything important or mistakenly described some of these issues.
NOTE: The deadline to file as a candidate in Washington state is May 18, 2018. Therefore, if you find that there is no good candidate running in your district, you have only a short time to find someone who is better and get them on the ballot. Here is information on how to file as a candidate. The date of the primary election in Washington is August 7, 2018. Washington has a top-two primary system, where all candidates are listed on the same ballot and the two candidates getting the most votes advance to a runoff. The voter registration deadline is July 30, 2018.
Here’s what I’ve found about the various races:
United States Senators: The Senators from Washington state are Patty Murray and Maria Cantwell. Cantwell is up for re-election in 2018. Here are the candidates running in this race.
Maria Cantwell (Democratic) – is the junior Senator from Washington. She has a fairly high Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score on Progressive Punch (87%). She has been a proponent of campaign finance reform and opposes privatization of Social Security. She has a strong environmental record. She favors reining in Wall Street speculation. However, she also voted for free trade agreements like CAFTA and NAFTA. And she has not supported Bernie’s Senate bill for Medicare-for-All (S.1804). Here is her webpage.
Jennifer “Gigi” Ferguson (Democratic) is a member of the Washington State Democrats Progressive Caucus and a former Bernie Sanders delegate. She ran as a write-in candidate for US Senate in 2016 and before that for the US House from WA district 10. She has also worked in counseling and therapy in the past. She supports Medicare-for-All, importing cheaper drugs from Canada, reinstating Glass-Steagall, ending private prisons, equal pay for equal work for women, humane immigration, the Black Lives Matter movement, free college tuition for families making less than $150,000/year, protecting Social Security and other progressive positions. She opposes free trade agreements like TPP and NAFTA and the Citizens United decision. She also opposed the DAPL pipeline. She believes war should be a last resort. She seems like a very strong candidate. Here is her website.
Joseph “Joey” Gibson (Republican) is the leader of Patriot Prayer, an organization he started which focuses on free speech for conservatives and opposes big government – link. Patriot Prayer has been involved with some clashes with antifascist (antifa) groups. Gibson supports term limits, protecting gun rights, a balanced federal budget and switching from funding the government by income taxes to funding it with a flat-rate 23% sales tax (but having a portion of each household’s income tax free and having only new goods be taxed). On healthcare, he favors reducing the ability of pharma companies to influence doctors to prescribe their medicines, mandatory labeling of GMO content and pesticides on all foods and cleaning up water sources. He is pro-life. He is pro-gay marriage, but would also allow religious people to refuse service to gay couples if it is against their principles. He supports deporting immigrants with criminal records, while protecting the rights of immigrants who are law-abiding and hard-working. Here is his website.
Steve Hoffman (Freedom Socialist Party) is a union shop steward and recording secretary of the Washington Federation of State Employees. Here is his website. He supports socialist-type positions including public ownership of banks, nationalizing the oil and gas industry (to allow rapid movement away from fossil fuels), heavily taxing the rich and corporations to increase Social Security and to fund universal, free healthcare, childcare and college, cancelling student debt, expanding public housing and ending homelessness, cracking down on predatory landlords and real estate developers and raising the federal minimum wage. He has strong pro-union stances. He would stop deportations and disband ICE. He would rein in police violence and end mass incarceration. He would also bring the troops home from foreign engagements. Here is his website.
Clay Johnson (Independent) is currently 29 years old, though he will turn 30 on January 9, 2019. According to the Constitution, you have to be 30 to be a Senator, but I’m not sure if you have to be 30 when you are elected or when you take office? He seems to work in the IT industry and has also been in healthcare. He wants to be appointed to a bunch of influential Senatorial committees, but the parties nominate their members to these positions and a lot of it is based on seniority and how much money a politician has raised. It is unlikely that he could get on these influential committees right away. At any rate, he supports a number of progressive positions including universal healthcare and raising the minimum wage. But his website is complicated with lots of links and he doesn’t always clearly state what he supports, so it’s difficult to list all his positions here. He has his own fairly complicated tax plan for corporations and individuals on his website.
Mike Luke (Libertarian) is a salesman and the Vice Chair and Political Director for the Snohomish County Libertarian Party. He is running as a Libertarian candidate for office. He has some prior experience in campaigns. On his website, he says he has run “for Fire District Commissioner and County Charter Review Commissioner. I have volunteered and worked on other candidate campaigns for offices such as County Executive, US Senate, and various other congressional, state and local campaigns”. He has some good positions. For instance, he supports government accountability, ending government spying on citizens, protecting government whistleblowers, getting the US out of military conflicts, marijuana legalization and allowing student loan debt to be discharged in bankruptcy. On criminal justice, he says “Incarceration for a crime where nobody else or their property was injured should be prohibited, all mandatory minimum sentencing laws (federal and state) should be made illegal.” He wants to audit and then end the Federal Reserve. He opposes civil asset forfeiture and the TPP. But some of his other positions are not progressive. He is also for a balanced budget amendment, which would severely impact social services, unless the military budget is dramatically cut. He opposes raising the minimum wage and supports school vouchers. He does not address healthcare on his website. He suggests that “Government agencies at all levels such as the IRS and state child support enforcement agencies should be required to go through the same civil and criminal court system others have to endure to prosecute or levy penalties on individuals and businesses by showing a court probable cause for their actions”. Here is his website.
Don Rivers (Democratic) describes himself as a peace activist and advisor to politicians. He supports increased gun regulations, legalizing Dreamers (but strengthening borders), increased availability of mental health services, campaign finance reform, criminal justice reform and a carbon tax. Other than mental health, he does not address healthcare on his website. Here is his website.
David Lee “Dave” Strider (Independent) is a lead developer at SolarWind, a company involved in green technologies. He supports moving away from fossil fuels, reducing pollution, Medicare-for-All, decreased military spending (but increased spending on veteran’s services), training police officers in de-escalation of conflicts, free tuition at trade schools, colleges and universities, increasing the minimum wage ($18+ per hour), labor unions, legalizing marijuana, instituting term limits for Congress, abolishing the Electoral College, ending Citizens United and moving towards ranked choice voting. He is against fracking. Here is his website.
Clint Ronald Tannehill (Democratic) is CEO of SimplePay, a company that helps other companies with digital payment platforms. He also owns Cue CrossFit, a social and fitness club. He supports free college tuition, reducing homelessness, fighting the opioid crisis, legalizing marijuana, reducing greenhouse gas emissions and reducing speculative investments on Wall Street. On healthcare, he says he would “Reconfigure health care system through an equity-focused, population-based approach.” I’m not sure exactly what that is, but it sounds like privatizing the healthcare system to me. Here is his website.
Alex Tsimerman (Stand Up America Party) is a software consultant and President of the Stand-Up America Party, one I wasn’t familiar with, but which seems to have a fairly extreme right leaning outlook. He is anti-immigrant (though he’s an immigrant) and blames Democrats and Socialists for all the problems. Here is the platform of the party – link. Here is his website.
United States House of Representatives: Washington has 10 Congressional Representatives, 6 Democrats (Suzan DelBene, Rick Larsen, Derek Kilmer, Pramila Jayapal, Adam Smith and Danny Heck) and 4 Republicans (Jaime Beutler, Dan Newhouse, Cathy Rodgers and David Reichert).
WA-01: The incumbent is Suzan DelBene (Democratic). She is a rather conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score = 71%). In fact, she is one of the Vice-Chairs of the New Democrat Coalition (a coalition of neoliberal Democrats in Congress). She voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations and she supported fast-tracking the TPP. She has no challengers so far.
WA-02: The incumbent is Rick Larsen (Democratic). Larsen is also a conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score = 71%) and a member of the neoliberal New Democrat Coalition. He supported fast-tracking the TPP. He has one challenger so far, Collin Carlson.
Collin Carlson (Independent) is an independent candidate for Congress. He has a Facebook page, but I didn’t find a formal campaign website. I also didn’t find information on what he does for a living. But he has a fairly detailed listing of what he wants to do as a Congressman. He supports developing or reworking new governmental agencies to yield the following departments:
Department of People - $1.3 Trillion (34% of federal budget) Increase Social Security Benefits Lower SS Age to 55 (Lift cap on taxable income) Provide 5 Year Contract for Citizenship Provide citizens with SS Account
Department of Health - $1.1 Trillion (29% of budget) Provide Universal Healthcare to all people Provide Universal Healthcare to all animals Expand medical and healthcare facilities
Department of Knowledge - $250 Billion (6.8% of budget) Provide Tuition-Free Education PreK-PHD Build more schools and education centers Invest more in scientific research
Department of Earth - $250 Billion (6.8% of budget) Take care of and expand public rivers and lakes Clean Super-Fund sites and invest in re-forestation Collect and sort all trash and recycling
Department of Agriculture - $150 Billion (4.0% of budget) Provide and cultivate vegetation Limit the size of farms and invest in small farming Create Animal Rights to mitigate inhumane behaviors
Department of Protection - $150 Billion (4.0% of budget) Protect American citizens from eternal/internal threats Protect Americans during expeditions and adventures
Department of Transportation - $125 Billion (3.3% of budget) Expand public and cheap transportation Provide universal car service check-ups
Department of Economics - $100 Billion (2.6% of budget) Provide Basic Banking services to all citizens Invest in a modern Glass Steagle Expend the CFPB
Department of Housing - $100 Billion (2.6% of budget) Expand public housing Provide public breakfast and dinner
Department of Energy - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide universal clean and green energy to all buildings Transfer America to 100% renewable energy Invest in research in fusion
Department of Communication - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide universal broadband internet to all buildings Expand the capacities of USPS
Department of State - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide foreign assistance and aide
Department of Justice - $40 Billion (1.0% of budget)
Department of Creation - $25 Billion (0.07% of budget) Expand public theaters and creative venues Expand public sports teams
Department of Labor - $25 Billion (0.07%) Provide headquarters to act as Union representatives Fight for labor rights Create communication boards and certifications for laborers Organize and train labor
WA-03: The incumbent is Jaime Beutler (Republican). Beutler is a conservative Republican, but on the positive side, she voted no on repealing and replacing Obamacare. She also supports defense spending cuts in order to cut back the national deficit. She is opposed to any raising of taxes, supports a balanced budget amendment, is pro-life and opposes same-sex marriage. She is a climate change denier and opposes regulations on greenhouse gas emissions and regulations by the EPA on water and air quality. She is facing three challengers.
Dorothy Gasque is an Army veteran and served as a delegate for Bernie Sanders at the 2016 DNC convention. She is also a Justice Democrat and BrandNew Congress candidate and supports their platforms, which include Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc. Like all Justice Democrat candidates, she is funding her campaign on small dollar donations. Here is her website.
Carolyn Long (Democratic) is a tenured Associate Professor of Political Science at Washington State University. She supports investing in education (but no mention of free college tuition), enhanced job training for displaced workers, increased spending on infrastructure, diversifying the energy grid, supporting the ACA and fighting the high cost of drugs (but no mention of Medicare-for-All), fighting the opioid crisis, campaign finance reform, improved veteran’s services and criminal justice reform. Here is her website.
David McDevitt (Democratic) is an Army veteran and a businessman (he seems to be in financial services?) and lawyer. He previously ran for Congress in 2016, but lost that race. He supports properly funding the EPA to fight pollution, protecting national parks and tribal lands, incentivizing the growth of alternative energy (moving to 100% renewable energy by 2050), universal single-payer healthcare, reducing drug costs, cutting corporate welfare, raising minimum wage to at least $15/hr, supporting unions, more money for public schools, reduced costs of college and loan forgiveness, equal pay for equal work for women, LGBT rights, increased veteran’s services, support for DREAMERs, federal decriminalization of marijuana and net neutrality. He is not taking money from fossil fuel interests. He has done an AMA (Ask Me Anything) on Reddit. This page has some additional information about him. Here is his webpage.
WA-04: The incumbent is Dan Newhouse (Republican) a very conservative Republican, who voted to repeal and replace Obamacare. He supports reducing the national debt, simplifying the tax code, free trade agreements and improvements to veteran’s services. He says he is for protecting Medicare and Social Security, though he said he “prioritizes making these systems financially soluble”, by which I think he might mean instituting policies such as raising the age of eligibility. He wants to promote public land management to promote economic development, without burdensome regulations. He opposes sanctuary cities. He has one challenger so far, Christine Brown.
Christine Brown (Democratic) has had a 30-year television career, including working as an interviewer, reporter, producer, videographer, anchor, News Director and ultimately Station General Manager (though I believe she is now retired from this work). She has also served on the Board of Directors for the Yakima Chamber of Commerce, Tri-City Regional Chamber of Commerce, TRIDEC (Tri-City Development Council). She supports healthcare for all and says that it is most likely to happen via a single-payer system (like Medicare). She wants to fight climate change urgently and she wants to find a path for immigrants to gain legal status. She wants to limit the ability of big banks to crash the economy and supports the provisions of Dodd-Frank. She opposes the Republican tax plan. Here is her website.
WA-05: The incumbent is Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Republican), an extremely conservative Republican, who voted to repeal and replace Obamacare. She is a vocal opponent of same-sex marriage and LGBT rights. She supports Trump’s decision for increased scrutiny of immigrants from certain Muslim countries. In response to school shootings, she has co-sponsored a bill to strengthen school safety and security, by training students and teachers how to respond and by installing new locks, lights, metal detectors and panic buttons in schools. She has three challengers.
Jered Gavin Bonneau (Republican) is a Mental Health Technician (NAR) at Eastern State Hospital. He supports gun rights. He says that he does not support having special protections for minorities, women or LGBT people, but instead having individual rights equal for everyone. He also supports smoothing the process for legal immigrants to gain citizenship, while deporting illegal immigrants and building a wall on the border with Mexico. For DACA recipients, he would support a path to citizenship if they are “productive, serving our military, have jobs, houses, pay taxes, etc.” On unions, he says he doesn’t think that people should be forced to join a union and pay dues, yet he also says the current ‘Right-to-Work’ law does in fact crush unions and needs to be looked at. He supports legalization of marijuana, fighting homelessness, veteran’s services, a strong military, additional rights for fathers in custody disputes, farmer’s rights (he’s against the Bureau of Land Management, the Department of Natural Resources and Monsanto), energy independence for the US (including building green energy), increased mental health services and tax cuts. He is a climate change denier. He opposes national healthcare. He wants to split the Western and Eastern parts of Washington into separate states. Here is his webpage.
Lisa Brown (Democratic) is a former state Representative and former state Senator. She also served as chancellor of Washington State University Spokane, until she stepped down to run for this seat. She supports protecting and strengthening Social Security and Medicare, protecting human rights, campaign finance reform, ending the Electoral College, reinstating net neutrality and protecting the legal status of marijuana in the Washington and other states. On healthcare, she says “Affordable and comprehensive universal health care, expanding Medicare, protecting children’s health and lowering prescription drug prices”. But she doesn’t specifically mention Medicare-for-All, so it’s a bit hard to know if that is the type of plan she is supporting. On college education, she would provide lower interest rates and limited debt forgiveness, but she doesn’t mention free college tuition. Here is her webpage.
Krystol McGee (Libertarian) is a truck driver. He supports typical conservative Libertarian positions, including state’s rights, gun rights, term limits for Congress, ending spying on Americans by agencies such as the NSA, ending nation building wars, repealing Obamacare, reducing EPA regulations and other regulations in general, building pipelines such as the Keystone pipeline and securing the borders. He opposes amnesty for illegal immigrants. He also supports a balanced federal budget, while cutting taxes (this will result in huge cuts to programs like Social Security, Medicare, Medicaid and other programs to help the poor). Here is his website.
WA-06: The incumbent is Derek Kilmer (Democratic), a quite conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 69%). Like Suzan DelBene, he is also one of the Vice-Chairs of the New Democrat Coalition (a coalition of neoliberal Democrats). He voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations, voted for FISA (legislation that authorizes electronic surveillance of Americans) and he supported fast-tracking the TPP. He has one challenger, Mike Coverdale.
Mike Coverdale (Independent) seems to be an independent candidate in this race. His Facebook page was not available and I couldn’t find a campaign website. Here is a YouTube video he did. It’s from 2016 when he also ran as an independent against Kilmer. That video says he got into politics because of Bernie Sanders and that he supports Bernie Sanders’ entire platform. He is against the TPP. He wants to overturn Citizens United and get dark money out of politics. It seems like he might be a good candidate, though it would be great if he could put up a campaign website, so people can know him and donate/volunteer.
WA-07: The incumbent is Pramila Jayapal (Democratic), a very progressive Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 98%). She is the First Vice Chair of the House Progressive Caucus and an original cosponsor of HR 676 (Medicare-for-All bill). She has recently become a Justice Democrat candidate and supports their platform (which includes Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc). She has no challengers.
WA-08: The incumbent is David Reichert (Republican), but he is retiring at the end of his term – link. Reichert is fairly liberal for a Republican (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 14%) and he voted no on repealing and replacing Obamacare. This race is considered potentially competitive for a Democrat and there are many candidates competing for his seat. The Stranger newspaper has an article on this race, asking if the Democratic Party is playing favorites by supporting Kim Schrier.
Thomas Cramer (Democratic) is a Democratic candidate for this seat. Here is his webpage, but it does not have much information about him. This link provides more details and says he supports directing the Federal Reserve to invest 4.5 trillion of bond notes into bringing up wages. He also supports raising the minimum wage to $15/hr, free college tuition and Medicare-for-All. He wants to raise top marginal tax rates to 76% for people making 3 million or more per year.
Bill Grassie (Independent) is the Director of Global Sales at Dell Computer. He has also started his own winery (William Grassie Wine Estates). He previously worked at Microsoft and before that at Sprint. His political positions are not highly detailed on his website. For instance, it is hard to know what he would do about climate change, though he does acknowledge that climate change is real. He says that healthcare should be accessible and affordable, but makes no mention of Medicare-for-All. He does support negotiation of drug prices. He supports more affordable college, but not free college tuition. He also supports full funding of public schools. On immigrants, he says “Dreamers need to be protected, but immigration policies must be reformed to reflect the current state of world affairs and to ensure we protect our borders and improve the lives of our citizenry”. It is hard to know what reforms he thinks are necessary. Would those reforms make it easier or harder for immigrants to gain citizenship? What about H1B visas – does he support limiting them or making more of them available? He wants to avoid government over-regulation of business and simplify the tax code. He does not support a $15/hr minimum wage. He seems fairly conservative overall. Here is his website.
Shannon Hader (Democratic) is a public health doctor who previously managed the CDC’s unit combatting HIV and tuberculosis, before she stepped down to campaign for Congress. She has a pretty detailed “Issues” section on her website. Here is a flavor of what is listed there, but I can’t put all her positions here, so check them out online if you’re interested in her as a candidate. Hader supports making college more affordable (though she didn’t mention free college tuition), reversing the Trump tax cuts, a minimum wage that supports full-time workers (but didn’t give a number), paid sick leave, better worker scheduling and overtime laws, investing in affordable housing and preventing predatory lending, lifting the cap on Social Security contributions, making college more affordable (though she doesn’t mention free college tuition), etc. On healthcare, she wants to provide affordable and 100% accessible healthcare and talks of allowing Medicare opt-ins at progressively younger ages. She is also for drug price negotiations. Here is her website.
Robert Hunziker (Democratic) is an IT contractor. He is a member of the Democratic Socialists of America (DSA) and a Wolf-PAC member (which is an organization that raises grass-roots money to fund candidates, so they don’t need to fund campaigns by donations from the wealthy and powerful). He says that he “won’t take a dime of PAC, superPAC, or corporate money, now or ever”. He also states that “The current historical moment calls for bold, innovative, unapologetic solutions to social ills, and I promise to never lose sight of the goal”. He supports minimum wage increases, introducing federal legislation to provide universal public childcare, programs to facilitate employee ownership of businesses, and increasing the strength and presence of unions in all sectors. He also supports a path to citizenship for undocumented immigrants, voting rights, fighting income inequality, lowering or eliminating sales taxes (because of their regressive nature), Medicare-for-All, reducing drug prices, moving subsidies currently given to large corporations to small and family-owned businesses, raising the federal minimum wage to $15/hr, fighting climate change and increased installment of green energy, free college tuition, increased teacher pay, ending interventionist wars and bringing home the troops, ending the Electoral College, automatic voter registration, campaign finance reform, instituting a universal basic income, fighting homelessness and eliminating loopholes to raise taxes on the wealthy. I think he sounds like a really good candidate. Here is his website.
Ondraus Jenkins (Democratic) is listed as a candidate, but I couldn’t find anything about him online and he does not seem to have a campaign website or Facebook page.
Brian Kostenko (Democratic) seems to be an analyst for Boeing. His “Issues” page is very brief and only lists these priorities without any details - Healthcare (Universal Healthcare), Living Wage for Workers, Civil Rights, Environment and Clean Energy and Immigration. Elsewhere on his website, it does say “Brian will push for Single-Payer health care, but knows that progress can be made with a Public Option and the expansion of Medicaid in all states”. Here is his website.
Brayden Olson (Democratic) – still has a website, but this link says he’s withdrawn from the race.
Jason Rittereiser (Democratic) is a lawyer and a former King County prosecutor. As a lawyer, he has been involved in supporting the rights of employees who have been cheated by big corporations. He was appointed by the Governor to a State Task Force to address homelessness. He supports criminal justice reform (ending mass incarceration, repealing mandatory minimum sentences, ending solitary confinement of juveniles, better reintegration of released prisoners into society and better community/police interactions), ensuring the minimum wage is a living wage (but didn’t define how much he thinks that should be), protecting unions, investing in infrastructure, closing tax loopholes, increasing access to affordable housing and reducing homelessness, helping DREAMERs on a path to citizenship and increased gun regulations. On healthcare, he says he supports expanding access to Medicare, fully funding Medicaid, and ensuring that every family in America has access to affordable healthcare regardless of their income, but he does not specifically mention Medicare-for-All. Here is his website.
Dino Rossi (Republican) – is a partner at the Coast Equity Partners real estate investment company and a State Senator. He supports protecting and preserving Medicare and Social Security, while reducing fraud and abuse. He also supports repealing the estate tax, making the recent tax cuts for middle class families permanent, reducing the federal deficit, cutting red tape, an all-of-the-above energy policy, protecting the environment, increasing border security, finding a humane solution to the DACA situation and increasing cybersecurity. Although he doesn’t specifically mention climate change, he does talk about reducing greenhouse gas emissions. On healthcare, he talks of increasing access to affordable healthcare by reducing health care mandates and providing tax incentives to small businesses to provide healthcare for employees. Here is his website.
** Kim Schrier** (Democratic) is a pediatrician and the favored candidate of the Democratic establishment. She has been endorsed by EMILY’s list. She supports urgently fighting climate change, providing more resources to disadvantaged public school districts, making college more affordable (but no mention of free college tuition), a living wage (but didn’t define how much that would be), increased investment in scientific research, infrastructure spending, immigration reform, overturning Citizens United and increased gun regulations. On healthcare, she supports letting “all Americans buy into Medicare on a sliding scale”. She also says “I will push to expand and improve worker visas that agricultural and technology-based economies”. That sounds like she may be in favor of increasing H1B visas, which have been abused to in many cases to allow cheap foreign workers to be hired in place of Americans (though of course not all H1B visa holders are part of that abuse). Here is her website.
WA-09: The incumbent is Adam Smith (Democratic), another fairly conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 73%). He is a member of the New Democrat Coalition (neoliberal Democrats), but also a member of the House Progressive Caucus. He is a co-sponsor of HR 676 (Medicare-for-All bill). He has one challenger so far.
Sarah Smith (Democratic) is an insurance adjuster. She is very progressive and is running as a candidate for the Justice Democrats and for BrandNew Congress. She supports the Justice Democrat and BrandNew Congress platforms, which include Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc. She has been endorsed by Our Revolution Washington and Our Revolution King County. Here is her website.

WA-10: The incumbent is Denny Heck (Democratic), yet another fairly conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 74%). He voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations and voted for FISA (legislation that authorizes electronic surveillance of Americans). He has two challengers, Tamborine Borrelli and Adam Harrison.
Tamborine Borrelli (Democratic) currently serves on the board of Election Justice USA, an organization focused on developing an open source solution to problems with the election system. She also formerly served as a deputy field organizer, a caucus site leader and a National Delegate a delegate for Bernie at the DNC in 2016. She supports Medicare-for-All, a federal jobs guarantee, a living wage (though she didn’t define how much that should be), net neutrality, protecting and strengthening Social Security, campaign finance reform and ending Citizens United, legalizing marijuana, fighting climate change, housing the homeless, criminal justice reform, ending prison slave labor, opposing trade deals that promote offshoring jobs, promoting a peace-driven foreign policy, free college tuition, election reform (ending the use of electronic voting machines, open primaries, National Voting Day, same day voter registration, etc.), better staffing for the VA and other veteran’s services, stronger unions, respecting treaties with native Americans, pay equality for women and men doing the same jobs, etc. She seems like a very strong candidate. Here is an article about her and here is her campaign website.
Adam Harrison (Independent) is an Army veteran and now works in manufacturing (though it was not easy to tell exactly what he does in this industry from his website). He is not taking donations from anyone (not even small dollar donors) because he “feels that elections shouldn’t be awarded to the person with the biggest bank role, but should be run on merit and ideas alone.” He is running on progressive taxation (abolishing all sales taxes), marijuana legalization, Medicare-for-All, strengthening and reforming veteran’s programs, reforming the DOD to put more money towards programs that work, ending gerrymandering, abolishing the Electoral College, instituting term limits on Congress, giving more local control to public schools, fighting climate change and allowing the DREAMERS to stay and eventually become citizens. He also states that “Adam believes Robert Reich when he says, “A smaller government reflecting the needs of the middle class and poor is superior to a big government reflecting the needs of the privileged and powerful.”. Our federal government is bloated, and inefficiently addresses the basic needs of its people”. He does not seem to have a formal campaign website, but here is his Facebook page.

Governor: The governor of Washington is Jay Inslee (D), who was just re-elected in 2016, so he will not be up for re-election for quite some time.
Let me know in the comments if I’ve missed any important candidates or issues.
In case you missed the previous BKAS posts, they are all posted in the new subreddit we made to hold all of these BetterKnowAState. These are the states we’ve done so far that are listed in that subreddit – Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia and Wyoming. The remaining states are a work in progress.
NEXT STATE UP - Wisconsin
submitted by Scientist34again to SandersForPresident [link] [comments]


2018.04.29 14:22 Scientist34again Better Know a State: Washington – discuss Washington politics and candidates

Welcome to our 53rd Better Know a State (BKAS), which will focus on WASHINGTON. As I indicated before, the plan is to do these state-by-state, highlighting upcoming elections, progressive candidates in those states and major issues being fought (with an emphasis on Democratic, Independent and third party candidates). State residents can let me know if I’ve missed anything important or mistakenly described some of these issues.
NOTE: The deadline to file as a candidate in Washington state is May 18, 2018. Therefore, if you find that there is no good candidate running in your district, you have only a short time to find someone who is better and get them on the ballot. Here is information on how to file as a candidate. The date of the primary election in Washington is August 7, 2018. Washington has a top-two primary system, where all candidates are listed on the same ballot and the two candidates getting the most votes advance to a runoff. The voter registration deadline is July 30, 2018.
Here’s what I’ve found about the various races:
United States Senators: The Senators from Washington state are Patty Murray and Maria Cantwell. Cantwell is up for re-election in 2018. Here are the candidates running in this race.
Maria Cantwell (Democratic) – is the junior Senator from Washington. She has a fairly high Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score on Progressive Punch (87%). She has been a proponent of campaign finance reform and opposes privatization of Social Security. She has a strong environmental record. She favors reining in Wall Street speculation. However, she also voted for free trade agreements like CAFTA and NAFTA. And she has not supported Bernie’s Senate bill for Medicare-for-All (S.1804). Here is her webpage.
Jennifer “Gigi” Ferguson (Democratic) is a member of the Washington State Democrats Progressive Caucus and a former Bernie Sanders delegate. She ran as a write-in candidate for US Senate in 2016 and before that for the US House from WA district 10. She has also worked in counseling and therapy in the past. She supports Medicare-for-All, importing cheaper drugs from Canada, reinstating Glass-Steagall, ending private prisons, equal pay for equal work for women, humane immigration, the Black Lives Matter movement, free college tuition for families making less than $150,000/year, protecting Social Security and other progressive positions. She opposes free trade agreements like TPP and NAFTA and the Citizens United decision. She also opposed the DAPL pipeline. She believes war should be a last resort. She seems like a very strong candidate. Here is her website.
Joseph “Joey” Gibson (Republican) is the leader of Patriot Prayer, an organization he started which focuses on free speech for conservatives and opposes big government – link. Patriot Prayer has been involved with some clashes with antifascist (antifa) groups. Gibson supports term limits, protecting gun rights, a balanced federal budget and switching from funding the government by income taxes to funding it with a flat-rate 23% sales tax (but having a portion of each household’s income tax free and having only new goods be taxed). On healthcare, he favors reducing the ability of pharma companies to influence doctors to prescribe their medicines, mandatory labeling of GMO content and pesticides on all foods and cleaning up water sources. He is pro-life. He is pro-gay marriage, but would also allow religious people to refuse service to gay couples if it is against their principles. He supports deporting immigrants with criminal records, while protecting the rights of immigrants who are law-abiding and hard-working. Here is his website.
Steve Hoffman (Freedom Socialist Party) is a union shop steward and recording secretary of the Washington Federation of State Employees. Here is his website. He supports socialist-type positions including public ownership of banks, nationalizing the oil and gas industry (to allow rapid movement away from fossil fuels), heavily taxing the rich and corporations to increase Social Security and to fund universal, free healthcare, childcare and college, cancelling student debt, expanding public housing and ending homelessness, cracking down on predatory landlords and real estate developers and raising the federal minimum wage. He has strong pro-union stances. He would stop deportations and disband ICE. He would rein in police violence and end mass incarceration. He would also bring the troops home from foreign engagements. Here is his website.
Clay Johnson (Independent) is currently 29 years old, though he will turn 30 on January 9, 2019. According to the Constitution, you have to be 30 to be a Senator, but I’m not sure if you have to be 30 when you are elected or when you take office? He seems to work in the IT industry and has also been in healthcare. He wants to be appointed to a bunch of influential Senatorial committees, but the parties nominate their members to these positions and a lot of it is based on seniority and how much money a politician has raised. It is unlikely that he could get on these influential committees right away. At any rate, he supports a number of progressive positions including universal healthcare and raising the minimum wage. But his website is complicated with lots of links and he doesn’t always clearly state what he supports, so it’s difficult to list all his positions here. He has his own fairly complicated tax plan for corporations and individuals on his website.
Mike Luke (Libertarian) is a salesman and the Vice Chair and Political Director for the Snohomish County Libertarian Party. He is running as a Libertarian candidate for office. He has some prior experience in campaigns. On his website, he says he has run “for Fire District Commissioner and County Charter Review Commissioner. I have volunteered and worked on other candidate campaigns for offices such as County Executive, US Senate, and various other congressional, state and local campaigns”. He has some good positions. For instance, he supports government accountability, ending government spying on citizens, protecting government whistleblowers, getting the US out of military conflicts, marijuana legalization and allowing student loan debt to be discharged in bankruptcy. On criminal justice, he says “Incarceration for a crime where nobody else or their property was injured should be prohibited, all mandatory minimum sentencing laws (federal and state) should be made illegal.” He wants to audit and then end the Federal Reserve. He opposes civil asset forfeiture and the TPP. But some of his other positions are not progressive. He is also for a balanced budget amendment, which would severely impact social services, unless the military budget is dramatically cut. He opposes raising the minimum wage and supports school vouchers. He does not address healthcare on his website. He suggests that “Government agencies at all levels such as the IRS and state child support enforcement agencies should be required to go through the same civil and criminal court system others have to endure to prosecute or levy penalties on individuals and businesses by showing a court probable cause for their actions”. Here is his website.
Don Rivers (Democratic) describes himself as a peace activist and advisor to politicians. He supports increased gun regulations, legalizing Dreamers (but strengthening borders), increased availability of mental health services, campaign finance reform, criminal justice reform and a carbon tax. Other than mental health, he does not address healthcare on his website. Here is his website.
David Lee “Dave” Strider (Independent) is a lead developer at SolarWind, a company involved in green technologies. He supports moving away from fossil fuels, reducing pollution, Medicare-for-All, decreased military spending (but increased spending on veteran’s services), training police officers in de-escalation of conflicts, free tuition at trade schools, colleges and universities, increasing the minimum wage ($18+ per hour), labor unions, legalizing marijuana, instituting term limits for Congress, abolishing the Electoral College, ending Citizens United and moving towards ranked choice voting. He is against fracking. Here is his website.
Clint Ronald Tannehill (Democratic) is CEO of SimplePay, a company that helps other companies with digital payment platforms. He also owns Cue CrossFit, a social and fitness club. He supports free college tuition, reducing homelessness, fighting the opioid crisis, legalizing marijuana, reducing greenhouse gas emissions and reducing speculative investments on Wall Street. On healthcare, he says he would “Reconfigure health care system through an equity-focused, population-based approach.” I’m not sure exactly what that is, but it sounds like privatizing the healthcare system to me. Here is his website.
Alex Tsimerman (Stand Up America Party) is a software consultant and President of the Stand-Up America Party, one I wasn’t familiar with, but which seems to have a fairly extreme right leaning outlook. He is anti-immigrant (though he’s an immigrant) and blames Democrats and Socialists for all the problems. Here is the platform of the party – link. Here is his website.
United States House of Representatives: Washington has 10 Congressional Representatives, 6 Democrats (Suzan DelBene, Rick Larsen, Derek Kilmer, Pramila Jayapal, Adam Smith and Danny Heck) and 4 Republicans (Jaime Beutler, Dan Newhouse, Cathy Rodgers and David Reichert).
WA-01: The incumbent is Suzan DelBene (Democratic). She is a rather conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score = 71%). In fact, she is one of the Vice-Chairs of the New Democrat Coalition (a coalition of neoliberal Democrats in Congress). She voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations and she supported fast-tracking the TPP. She has no challengers so far.
WA-02: The incumbent is Rick Larsen (Democratic). Larsen is also a conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score = 71%) and a member of the neoliberal New Democrat Coalition. He supported fast-tracking the TPP. He has one challenger so far, Collin Carlson.
Collin Carlson (Independent) is an independent candidate for Congress. He has a Facebook page, but I didn’t find a formal campaign website. I also didn’t find information on what he does for a living. But he has a fairly detailed listing of what he wants to do as a Congressman. He supports developing or reworking new governmental agencies to yield the following departments:
Department of People - $1.3 Trillion (34% of federal budget) Increase Social Security Benefits Lower SS Age to 55 (Lift cap on taxable income) Provide 5 Year Contract for Citizenship Provide citizens with SS Account
Department of Health - $1.1 Trillion (29% of budget) Provide Universal Healthcare to all people Provide Universal Healthcare to all animals Expand medical and healthcare facilities
Department of Knowledge - $250 Billion (6.8% of budget) Provide Tuition-Free Education PreK-PHD Build more schools and education centers Invest more in scientific research
Department of Earth - $250 Billion (6.8% of budget) Take care of and expand public rivers and lakes Clean Super-Fund sites and invest in re-forestation Collect and sort all trash and recycling
Department of Agriculture - $150 Billion (4.0% of budget) Provide and cultivate vegetation Limit the size of farms and invest in small farming Create Animal Rights to mitigate inhumane behaviors
Department of Protection - $150 Billion (4.0% of budget) Protect American citizens from eternal/internal threats Protect Americans during expeditions and adventures
Department of Transportation - $125 Billion (3.3% of budget) Expand public and cheap transportation Provide universal car service check-ups
Department of Economics - $100 Billion (2.6% of budget) Provide Basic Banking services to all citizens Invest in a modern Glass Steagle Expend the CFPB
Department of Housing - $100 Billion (2.6% of budget) Expand public housing Provide public breakfast and dinner
Department of Energy - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide universal clean and green energy to all buildings Transfer America to 100% renewable energy Invest in research in fusion
Department of Communication - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide universal broadband internet to all buildings Expand the capacities of USPS
Department of State - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide foreign assistance and aide
Department of Justice - $40 Billion (1.0% of budget)
Department of Creation - $25 Billion (0.07% of budget) Expand public theaters and creative venues Expand public sports teams
Department of Labor - $25 Billion (0.07%) Provide headquarters to act as Union representatives Fight for labor rights Create communication boards and certifications for laborers Organize and train labor
WA-03: The incumbent is Jaime Beutler (Republican). Beutler is a conservative Republican, but on the positive side, she voted no on repealing and replacing Obamacare. She also supports defense spending cuts in order to cut back the national deficit. She is opposed to any raising of taxes, supports a balanced budget amendment, is pro-life and opposes same-sex marriage. She is a climate change denier and opposes regulations on greenhouse gas emissions and regulations by the EPA on water and air quality. She is facing three challengers.
Dorothy Gasque is an Army veteran and served as a delegate for Bernie Sanders at the 2016 DNC convention. She is also a Justice Democrat and BrandNew Congress candidate and supports their platforms, which include Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc. Like all Justice Democrat candidates, she is funding her campaign on small dollar donations. Here is her website.
Carolyn Long (Democratic) is a tenured Associate Professor of Political Science at Washington State University. She supports investing in education (but no mention of free college tuition), enhanced job training for displaced workers, increased spending on infrastructure, diversifying the energy grid, supporting the ACA and fighting the high cost of drugs (but no mention of Medicare-for-All), fighting the opioid crisis, campaign finance reform, improved veteran’s services and criminal justice reform. Here is her website.
David McDevitt (Democratic) is an Army veteran and a businessman (he seems to be in financial services?) and lawyer. He previously ran for Congress in 2016, but lost that race. He supports properly funding the EPA to fight pollution, protecting national parks and tribal lands, incentivizing the growth of alternative energy (moving to 100% renewable energy by 2050), universal single-payer healthcare, reducing drug costs, cutting corporate welfare, raising minimum wage to at least $15/hr, supporting unions, more money for public schools, reduced costs of college and loan forgiveness, equal pay for equal work for women, LGBT rights, increased veteran’s services, support for DREAMERs, federal decriminalization of marijuana and net neutrality. He is not taking money from fossil fuel interests. He has done an AMA (Ask Me Anything) on Reddit. This page has some additional information about him. Here is his webpage.
WA-04: The incumbent is Dan Newhouse (Republican) a very conservative Republican, who voted to repeal and replace Obamacare. He supports reducing the national debt, simplifying the tax code, free trade agreements and improvements to veteran’s services. He says he is for protecting Medicare and Social Security, though he said he “prioritizes making these systems financially soluble”, by which I think he might mean instituting policies such as raising the age of eligibility. He wants to promote public land management to promote economic development, without burdensome regulations. He opposes sanctuary cities. He has one challenger so far, Christine Brown.
Christine Brown (Democratic) has had a 30-year television career, including working as an interviewer, reporter, producer, videographer, anchor, News Director and ultimately Station General Manager (though I believe she is now retired from this work). She has also served on the Board of Directors for the Yakima Chamber of Commerce, Tri-City Regional Chamber of Commerce, TRIDEC (Tri-City Development Council). She supports healthcare for all and says that it is most likely to happen via a single-payer system (like Medicare). She wants to fight climate change urgently and she wants to find a path for immigrants to gain legal status. She wants to limit the ability of big banks to crash the economy and supports the provisions of Dodd-Frank. She opposes the Republican tax plan. Here is her website.
WA-05: The incumbent is Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Republican), an extremely conservative Republican, who voted to repeal and replace Obamacare. She is a vocal opponent of same-sex marriage and LGBT rights. She supports Trump’s decision for increased scrutiny of immigrants from certain Muslim countries. In response to school shootings, she has co-sponsored a bill to strengthen school safety and security, by training students and teachers how to respond and by installing new locks, lights, metal detectors and panic buttons in schools. She has three challengers.
Jered Gavin Bonneau (Republican) is a Mental Health Technician (NAR) at Eastern State Hospital. He supports gun rights. He says that he does not support having special protections for minorities, women or LGBT people, but instead having individual rights equal for everyone. He also supports smoothing the process for legal immigrants to gain citizenship, while deporting illegal immigrants and building a wall on the border with Mexico. For DACA recipients, he would support a path to citizenship if they are “productive, serving our military, have jobs, houses, pay taxes, etc.” On unions, he says he doesn’t think that people should be forced to join a union and pay dues, yet he also says the current ‘Right-to-Work’ law does in fact crush unions and needs to be looked at. He supports legalization of marijuana, fighting homelessness, veteran’s services, a strong military, additional rights for fathers in custody disputes, farmer’s rights (he’s against the Bureau of Land Management, the Department of Natural Resources and Monsanto), energy independence for the US (including building green energy), increased mental health services and tax cuts. He is a climate change denier. He opposes national healthcare. He wants to split the Western and Eastern parts of Washington into separate states. Here is his webpage.
Lisa Brown (Democratic) is a former state Representative and former state Senator. She also served as chancellor of Washington State University Spokane, until she stepped down to run for this seat. She supports protecting and strengthening Social Security and Medicare, protecting human rights, campaign finance reform, ending the Electoral College, reinstating net neutrality and protecting the legal status of marijuana in the Washington and other states. On healthcare, she says “Affordable and comprehensive universal health care, expanding Medicare, protecting children’s health and lowering prescription drug prices”. But she doesn’t specifically mention Medicare-for-All, so it’s a bit hard to know if that is the type of plan she is supporting. On college education, she would provide lower interest rates and limited debt forgiveness, but she doesn’t mention free college tuition. Here is her webpage.
Krystol McGee (Libertarian) is a truck driver. He supports typical conservative Libertarian positions, including state’s rights, gun rights, term limits for Congress, ending spying on Americans by agencies such as the NSA, ending nation building wars, repealing Obamacare, reducing EPA regulations and other regulations in general, building pipelines such as the Keystone pipeline and securing the borders. He opposes amnesty for illegal immigrants. He also supports a balanced federal budget, while cutting taxes (this will result in huge cuts to programs like Social Security, Medicare, Medicaid and other programs to help the poor). Here is his website.
WA-06: The incumbent is Derek Kilmer (Democratic), a quite conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 69%). Like Suzan DelBene, he is also one of the Vice-Chairs of the New Democrat Coalition (a coalition of neoliberal Democrats). He voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations, voted for FISA (legislation that authorizes electronic surveillance of Americans) and he supported fast-tracking the TPP. He has one challenger, Mike Coverdale.
Mike Coverdale (Independent) seems to be an independent candidate in this race. His Facebook page was not available and I couldn’t find a campaign website. Here is a YouTube video he did. It’s from 2016 when he also ran as an independent against Kilmer. That video says he got into politics because of Bernie Sanders and that he supports Bernie Sanders’ entire platform. He is against the TPP. He wants to overturn Citizens United and get dark money out of politics. It seems like he might be a good candidate, though it would be great if he could put up a campaign website, so people can know him and donate/volunteer.
WA-07: The incumbent is Pramila Jayapal (Democratic), a very progressive Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 98%). She is the First Vice Chair of the House Progressive Caucus and an original cosponsor of HR 676 (Medicare-for-All bill). She has recently become a Justice Democrat candidate and supports their platform (which includes Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc). She has no challengers.
WA-08: The incumbent is David Reichert (Republican), but he is retiring at the end of his term – link. Reichert is fairly liberal for a Republican (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 14%) and he voted no on repealing and replacing Obamacare. This race is considered potentially competitive for a Democrat and there are many candidates competing for his seat. The Stranger newspaper has an article on this race, asking if the Democratic Party is playing favorites by supporting Kim Schrier.
Thomas Cramer (Democratic) is a Democratic candidate for this seat. Here is his webpage, but it does not have much information about him. This link provides more details and says he supports directing the Federal Reserve to invest 4.5 trillion of bond notes into bringing up wages. He also supports raising the minimum wage to $15/hr, free college tuition and Medicare-for-All. He wants to raise top marginal tax rates to 76% for people making 3 million or more per year.
Bill Grassie (Independent) is the Director of Global Sales at Dell Computer. He has also started his own winery (William Grassie Wine Estates). He previously worked at Microsoft and before that at Sprint. His political positions are not highly detailed on his website. For instance, it is hard to know what he would do about climate change, though he does acknowledge that climate change is real. He says that healthcare should be accessible and affordable, but makes no mention of Medicare-for-All. He does support negotiation of drug prices. He supports more affordable college, but not free college tuition. He also supports full funding of public schools. On immigrants, he says “Dreamers need to be protected, but immigration policies must be reformed to reflect the current state of world affairs and to ensure we protect our borders and improve the lives of our citizenry”. It is hard to know what reforms he thinks are necessary. Would those reforms make it easier or harder for immigrants to gain citizenship? What about H1B visas – does he support limiting them or making more of them available? He wants to avoid government over-regulation of business and simplify the tax code. He does not support a $15/hr minimum wage. He seems fairly conservative overall. Here is his website.
Shannon Hader (Democratic) is a public health doctor who previously managed the CDC’s unit combatting HIV and tuberculosis, before she stepped down to campaign for Congress. She has a pretty detailed “Issues” section on her website. Here is a flavor of what is listed there, but I can’t put all her positions here, so check them out online if you’re interested in her as a candidate. Hader supports making college more affordable (though she didn’t mention free college tuition), reversing the Trump tax cuts, a minimum wage that supports full-time workers (but didn’t give a number), paid sick leave, better worker scheduling and overtime laws, investing in affordable housing and preventing predatory lending, lifting the cap on Social Security contributions, making college more affordable (though she doesn’t mention free college tuition), etc. On healthcare, she wants to provide affordable and 100% accessible healthcare and talks of allowing Medicare opt-ins at progressively younger ages. She is also for drug price negotiations. Here is her website.
Robert Hunziker (Democratic) is an IT contractor. He is a member of the Democratic Socialists of America (DSA) and a Wolf-PAC member (which is an organization that raises grass-roots money to fund candidates, so they don’t need to fund campaigns by donations from the wealthy and powerful). He says that he “won’t take a dime of PAC, superPAC, or corporate money, now or ever”. He also states that “The current historical moment calls for bold, innovative, unapologetic solutions to social ills, and I promise to never lose sight of the goal”. He supports minimum wage increases, introducing federal legislation to provide universal public childcare, programs to facilitate employee ownership of businesses, and increasing the strength and presence of unions in all sectors. He also supports a path to citizenship for undocumented immigrants, voting rights, fighting income inequality, lowering or eliminating sales taxes (because of their regressive nature), Medicare-for-All, reducing drug prices, moving subsidies currently given to large corporations to small and family-owned businesses, raising the federal minimum wage to $15/hr, fighting climate change and increased installment of green energy, free college tuition, increased teacher pay, ending interventionist wars and bringing home the troops, ending the Electoral College, automatic voter registration, campaign finance reform, instituting a universal basic income, fighting homelessness and eliminating loopholes to raise taxes on the wealthy. I think he sounds like a really good candidate. Here is his website.
Ondraus Jenkins (Democratic) is listed as a candidate, but I couldn’t find anything about him online and he does not seem to have a campaign website or Facebook page.
Brian Kostenko (Democratic) seems to be an analyst for Boeing. His “Issues” page is very brief and only lists these priorities without any details - Healthcare (Universal Healthcare), Living Wage for Workers, Civil Rights, Environment and Clean Energy and Immigration. Elsewhere on his website, it does say “Brian will push for Single-Payer health care, but knows that progress can be made with a Public Option and the expansion of Medicaid in all states”. Here is his website.
Brayden Olson (Democratic) – still has a website, but this link says he’s withdrawn from the race.
Jason Rittereiser (Democratic) is a lawyer and a former King County prosecutor. As a lawyer, he has been involved in supporting the rights of employees who have been cheated by big corporations. He was appointed by the Governor to a State Task Force to address homelessness. He supports criminal justice reform (ending mass incarceration, repealing mandatory minimum sentences, ending solitary confinement of juveniles, better reintegration of released prisoners into society and better community/police interactions), ensuring the minimum wage is a living wage (but didn’t define how much he thinks that should be), protecting unions, investing in infrastructure, closing tax loopholes, increasing access to affordable housing and reducing homelessness, helping DREAMERs on a path to citizenship and increased gun regulations. On healthcare, he says he supports expanding access to Medicare, fully funding Medicaid, and ensuring that every family in America has access to affordable healthcare regardless of their income, but he does not specifically mention Medicare-for-All. Here is his website.
Dino Rossi (Republican) – is a partner at the Coast Equity Partners real estate investment company and a State Senator. He supports protecting and preserving Medicare and Social Security, while reducing fraud and abuse. He also supports repealing the estate tax, making the recent tax cuts for middle class families permanent, reducing the federal deficit, cutting red tape, an all-of-the-above energy policy, protecting the environment, increasing border security, finding a humane solution to the DACA situation and increasing cybersecurity. Although he doesn’t specifically mention climate change, he does talk about reducing greenhouse gas emissions. On healthcare, he talks of increasing access to affordable healthcare by reducing health care mandates and providing tax incentives to small businesses to provide healthcare for employees. Here is his website.
Kim Schrier (Democratic) is a pediatrician and the favored candidate of the Democratic establishment. She has been endorsed by EMILY’s list. She supports urgently fighting climate change, providing more resources to disadvantaged public school districts, making college more affordable (but no mention of free college tuition), a living wage (but didn’t define how much that would be), increased investment in scientific research, infrastructure spending, immigration reform, overturning Citizens United and increased gun regulations. On healthcare, she supports letting “all Americans buy into Medicare on a sliding scale”. She also says “I will push to expand and improve worker visas that agricultural and technology-based economies”. That sounds like she may be in favor of increasing H1B visas, which have been abused to in many cases to allow cheap foreign workers to be hired in place of Americans (though of course not all H1B visa holders are part of that abuse). Here is her website.
WA-09: The incumbent is Adam Smith (Democratic), another fairly conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 73%). He is a member of the New Democrat Coalition (neoliberal Democrats), but also a member of the House Progressive Caucus. He is a co-sponsor of HR 676 (Medicare-for-All bill). He has one challenger so far.
Sarah Smith (Democratic) is an insurance adjuster. She is very progressive and is running as a candidate for the Justice Democrats and for BrandNew Congress. She supports the Justice Democrat and BrandNew Congress platforms, which include Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc. She has been endorsed by Our Revolution Washington and Our Revolution King County. Here is her website.

WA-10: The incumbent is Denny Heck (Democratic), yet another fairly conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 74%). He voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations and voted for FISA (legislation that authorizes electronic surveillance of Americans). He has two challengers, Tamborine Borrelli and Adam Harrison.
Tamborine Borrelli (Democratic) currently serves on the board of Election Justice USA, an organization focused on developing an open source solution to problems with the election system. She also formerly served as a deputy field organizer, a caucus site leader and a National Delegate a delegate for Bernie at the DNC in 2016. She supports Medicare-for-All, a federal jobs guarantee, a living wage (though she didn’t define how much that should be), net neutrality, protecting and strengthening Social Security, campaign finance reform and ending Citizens United, legalizing marijuana, fighting climate change, housing the homeless, criminal justice reform, ending prison slave labor, opposing trade deals that promote offshoring jobs, promoting a peace-driven foreign policy, free college tuition, election reform (ending the use of electronic voting machines, open primaries, National Voting Day, same day voter registration, etc.), better staffing for the VA and other veteran’s services, stronger unions, respecting treaties with native Americans, pay equality for women and men doing the same jobs, etc. She seems like a very strong candidate. Here is an article about her and here is her campaign website.
Adam Harrison (Independent) is an Army veteran and now works in manufacturing (though it was not easy to tell exactly what he does in this industry from his website). He is not taking donations from anyone (not even small dollar donors) because he “feels that elections shouldn’t be awarded to the person with the biggest bank role, but should be run on merit and ideas alone.” He is running on progressive taxation (abolishing all sales taxes), marijuana legalization, Medicare-for-All, strengthening and reforming veteran’s programs, reforming the DOD to put more money towards programs that work, ending gerrymandering, abolishing the Electoral College, instituting term limits on Congress, giving more local control to public schools, fighting climate change and allowing the DREAMERS to stay and eventually become citizens. He also states that “Adam believes Robert Reich when he says, “A smaller government reflecting the needs of the middle class and poor is superior to a big government reflecting the needs of the privileged and powerful.”. Our federal government is bloated, and inefficiently addresses the basic needs of its people”. He does not seem to have a formal campaign website, but here is his Facebook page.

Governor: The governor of Washington is Jay Inslee (D), who was just re-elected in 2016, so he will not be up for re-election for quite some time.
Let me know in the comments if I’ve missed any important candidates or issues.
In case you missed the previous BKAS posts, they are all posted in the new subreddit we made to hold all of these BetterKnowAState. These are the states we’ve done so far that are listed in that subreddit – Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia and Wyoming. The remaining states are a work in progress.
NEXT STATE UP - Wisconsin
submitted by Scientist34again to Political_Revolution [link] [comments]


2018.04.29 14:20 Scientist34again Better Know a State: Washington – discuss Washington politics and candidates

Welcome to our 53rd Better Know a State (BKAS), which will focus on WASHINGTON. As I indicated before, the plan is to do these state-by-state, highlighting upcoming elections, progressive candidates in those states and major issues being fought (with an emphasis on Democratic, Independent and third party candidates). State residents can let me know if I’ve missed anything important or mistakenly described some of these issues.
NOTE: The deadline to file as a candidate in Washington state is May 18, 2018. Therefore, if you find that there is no good candidate running in your district, you have only a short time to find someone who is better and get them on the ballot. Here is information on how to file as a candidate. The date of the primary election in Washington is August 7, 2018. Washington has a top-two primary system, where all candidates are listed on the same ballot and the two candidates getting the most votes advance to a runoff. The voter registration deadline is July 30, 2018.
Here’s what I’ve found about the various races:
United States Senators: The Senators from Washington state are Patty Murray and Maria Cantwell. Cantwell is up for re-election in 2018. Here are the candidates running in this race.
Maria Cantwell (Democratic) – is the junior Senator from Washington. She has a fairly high Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score on Progressive Punch (87%). She has been a proponent of campaign finance reform and opposes privatization of Social Security. She has a strong environmental record. She favors reining in Wall Street speculation. However, she also voted for free trade agreements like CAFTA and NAFTA. And she has not supported Bernie’s Senate bill for Medicare-for-All (S.1804). Here is her webpage.
Jennifer “Gigi” Ferguson (Democratic) is a member of the Washington State Democrats Progressive Caucus and a former Bernie Sanders delegate. She ran as a write-in candidate for US Senate in 2016 and before that for the US House from WA district 10. She has also worked in counseling and therapy in the past. She supports Medicare-for-All, importing cheaper drugs from Canada, reinstating Glass-Steagall, ending private prisons, equal pay for equal work for women, humane immigration, the Black Lives Matter movement, free college tuition for families making less than $150,000/year, protecting Social Security and other progressive positions. She opposes free trade agreements like TPP and NAFTA and the Citizens United decision. She also opposed the DAPL pipeline. She believes war should be a last resort. She seems like a very strong candidate. Here is her website.
Joseph “Joey” Gibson (Republican) is the leader of Patriot Prayer, an organization he started which focuses on free speech for conservatives and opposes big government – link. Patriot Prayer has been involved with some clashes with antifascist (antifa) groups. Gibson supports term limits, protecting gun rights, a balanced federal budget and switching from funding the government by income taxes to funding it with a flat-rate 23% sales tax (but having a portion of each household’s income tax free and having only new goods be taxed). On healthcare, he favors reducing the ability of pharma companies to influence doctors to prescribe their medicines, mandatory labeling of GMO content and pesticides on all foods and cleaning up water sources. He is pro-life. He is pro-gay marriage, but would also allow religious people to refuse service to gay couples if it is against their principles. He supports deporting immigrants with criminal records, while protecting the rights of immigrants who are law-abiding and hard-working. Here is his website.
Steve Hoffman (Freedom Socialist Party) is a union shop steward and recording secretary of the Washington Federation of State Employees. Here is his website. He supports socialist-type positions including public ownership of banks, nationalizing the oil and gas industry (to allow rapid movement away from fossil fuels), heavily taxing the rich and corporations to increase Social Security and to fund universal, free healthcare, childcare and college, cancelling student debt, expanding public housing and ending homelessness, cracking down on predatory landlords and real estate developers and raising the federal minimum wage. He has strong pro-union stances. He would stop deportations and disband ICE. He would rein in police violence and end mass incarceration. He would also bring the troops home from foreign engagements. Here is his website.
Clay Johnson (Independent) is currently 29 years old, though he will turn 30 on January 9, 2019. According to the Constitution, you have to be 30 to be a Senator, but I’m not sure if you have to be 30 when you are elected or when you take office? He seems to work in the IT industry and has also been in healthcare. He wants to be appointed to a bunch of influential Senatorial committees, but the parties nominate their members to these positions and a lot of it is based on seniority and how much money a politician has raised. It is unlikely that he could get on these influential committees right away. At any rate, he supports a number of progressive positions including universal healthcare and raising the minimum wage. But his website is complicated with lots of links and he doesn’t always clearly state what he supports, so it’s difficult to list all his positions here. He has his own fairly complicated tax plan for corporations and individuals on his website.
Mike Luke (Libertarian) is a salesman and the Vice Chair and Political Director for the Snohomish County Libertarian Party. He is running as a Libertarian candidate for office. He has some prior experience in campaigns. On his website, he says he has run “for Fire District Commissioner and County Charter Review Commissioner. I have volunteered and worked on other candidate campaigns for offices such as County Executive, US Senate, and various other congressional, state and local campaigns”. He has some good positions. For instance, he supports government accountability, ending government spying on citizens, protecting government whistleblowers, getting the US out of military conflicts, marijuana legalization and allowing student loan debt to be discharged in bankruptcy. On criminal justice, he says “Incarceration for a crime where nobody else or their property was injured should be prohibited, all mandatory minimum sentencing laws (federal and state) should be made illegal.” He wants to audit and then end the Federal Reserve. He opposes civil asset forfeiture and the TPP. But some of his other positions are not progressive. He is also for a balanced budget amendment, which would severely impact social services, unless the military budget is dramatically cut. He opposes raising the minimum wage and supports school vouchers. He does not address healthcare on his website. He suggests that “Government agencies at all levels such as the IRS and state child support enforcement agencies should be required to go through the same civil and criminal court system others have to endure to prosecute or levy penalties on individuals and businesses by showing a court probable cause for their actions”. Here is his website.
Don Rivers (Democratic) describes himself as a peace activist and advisor to politicians. He supports increased gun regulations, legalizing Dreamers (but strengthening borders), increased availability of mental health services, campaign finance reform, criminal justice reform and a carbon tax. Other than mental health, he does not address healthcare on his website. Here is his website.
David Lee “Dave” Strider (Independent) is a lead developer at SolarWind, a company involved in green technologies. He supports moving away from fossil fuels, reducing pollution, Medicare-for-All, decreased military spending (but increased spending on veteran’s services), training police officers in de-escalation of conflicts, free tuition at trade schools, colleges and universities, increasing the minimum wage ($18+ per hour), labor unions, legalizing marijuana, instituting term limits for Congress, abolishing the Electoral College, ending Citizens United and moving towards ranked choice voting. He is against fracking. Here is his website.
Clint Ronald Tannehill (Democratic) is CEO of SimplePay, a company that helps other companies with digital payment platforms. He also owns Cue CrossFit, a social and fitness club. He supports free college tuition, reducing homelessness, fighting the opioid crisis, legalizing marijuana, reducing greenhouse gas emissions and reducing speculative investments on Wall Street. On healthcare, he says he would “Reconfigure health care system through an equity-focused, population-based approach.” I’m not sure exactly what that is, but it sounds like privatizing the healthcare system to me. Here is his website.
Alex Tsimerman (Stand Up America Party) is a software consultant and President of the Stand-Up America Party, one I wasn’t familiar with, but which seems to have a fairly extreme right leaning outlook. He is anti-immigrant (though he’s an immigrant) and blames Democrats and Socialists for all the problems. Here is the platform of the party – link. Here is his website.
United States House of Representatives: Washington has 10 Congressional Representatives, 6 Democrats (Suzan DelBene, Rick Larsen, Derek Kilmer, Pramila Jayapal, Adam Smith and Danny Heck) and 4 Republicans (Jaime Beutler, Dan Newhouse, Cathy Rodgers and David Reichert).
WA-01: The incumbent is Suzan DelBene (Democratic). She is a rather conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score = 71%). In fact, she is one of the Vice-Chairs of the New Democrat Coalition (a coalition of neoliberal Democrats in Congress). She voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations and she supported fast-tracking the TPP. She has no challengers so far.
WA-02: The incumbent is Rick Larsen (Democratic). Larsen is also a conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score = 71%) and a member of the neoliberal New Democrat Coalition. He supported fast-tracking the TPP. He has one challenger so far, Collin Carlson.
Collin Carlson (Independent) is an independent candidate for Congress. He has a Facebook page, but I didn’t find a formal campaign website. I also didn’t find information on what he does for a living. But he has a fairly detailed listing of what he wants to do as a Congressman. He supports developing or reworking new governmental agencies to yield the following departments:
Department of People - $1.3 Trillion (34% of federal budget) Increase Social Security Benefits Lower SS Age to 55 (Lift cap on taxable income) Provide 5 Year Contract for Citizenship Provide citizens with SS Account
Department of Health - $1.1 Trillion (29% of budget) Provide Universal Healthcare to all people Provide Universal Healthcare to all animals Expand medical and healthcare facilities
Department of Knowledge - $250 Billion (6.8% of budget) Provide Tuition-Free Education PreK-PHD Build more schools and education centers Invest more in scientific research
Department of Earth - $250 Billion (6.8% of budget) Take care of and expand public rivers and lakes Clean Super-Fund sites and invest in re-forestation Collect and sort all trash and recycling
Department of Agriculture - $150 Billion (4.0% of budget) Provide and cultivate vegetation Limit the size of farms and invest in small farming Create Animal Rights to mitigate inhumane behaviors
Department of Protection - $150 Billion (4.0% of budget) Protect American citizens from eternal/internal threats Protect Americans during expeditions and adventures
Department of Transportation - $125 Billion (3.3% of budget) Expand public and cheap transportation Provide universal car service check-ups
Department of Economics - $100 Billion (2.6% of budget) Provide Basic Banking services to all citizens Invest in a modern Glass Steagle Expend the CFPB
Department of Housing - $100 Billion (2.6% of budget) Expand public housing Provide public breakfast and dinner
Department of Energy - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide universal clean and green energy to all buildings Transfer America to 100% renewable energy Invest in research in fusion
Department of Communication - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide universal broadband internet to all buildings Expand the capacities of USPS
Department of State - $50 Billion (1.32% of budget) Provide foreign assistance and aide
Department of Justice - $40 Billion (1.0% of budget)
Department of Creation - $25 Billion (0.07% of budget) Expand public theaters and creative venues Expand public sports teams
Department of Labor - $25 Billion (0.07%) Provide headquarters to act as Union representatives Fight for labor rights Create communication boards and certifications for laborers Organize and train labor
WA-03: The incumbent is Jaime Beutler (Republican). Beutler is a conservative Republican, but on the positive side, she voted no on repealing and replacing Obamacare. She also supports defense spending cuts in order to cut back the national deficit. She is opposed to any raising of taxes, supports a balanced budget amendment, is pro-life and opposes same-sex marriage. She is a climate change denier and opposes regulations on greenhouse gas emissions and regulations by the EPA on water and air quality. She is facing three challengers.
Dorothy Gasque is an Army veteran and served as a delegate for Bernie Sanders at the 2016 DNC convention. She is also a Justice Democrat and BrandNew Congress candidate and supports their platforms, which include Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc. Like all Justice Democrat candidates, she is funding her campaign on small dollar donations. Here is her website.
Carolyn Long (Democratic) is a tenured Associate Professor of Political Science at Washington State University. She supports investing in education (but no mention of free college tuition), enhanced job training for displaced workers, increased spending on infrastructure, diversifying the energy grid, supporting the ACA and fighting the high cost of drugs (but no mention of Medicare-for-All), fighting the opioid crisis, campaign finance reform, improved veteran’s services and criminal justice reform. Here is her website.
David McDevitt (Democratic) is an Army veteran and a businessman (he seems to be in financial services?) and lawyer. He previously ran for Congress in 2016, but lost that race. He supports properly funding the EPA to fight pollution, protecting national parks and tribal lands, incentivizing the growth of alternative energy (moving to 100% renewable energy by 2050), universal single-payer healthcare, reducing drug costs, cutting corporate welfare, raising minimum wage to at least $15/hr, supporting unions, more money for public schools, reduced costs of college and loan forgiveness, equal pay for equal work for women, LGBT rights, increased veteran’s services, support for DREAMERs, federal decriminalization of marijuana and net neutrality. He is not taking money from fossil fuel interests. He has done an AMA (Ask Me Anything) on Reddit. This page has some additional information about him. Here is his webpage.
WA-04: The incumbent is Dan Newhouse (Republican) a very conservative Republican, who voted to repeal and replace Obamacare. He supports reducing the national debt, simplifying the tax code, free trade agreements and improvements to veteran’s services. He says he is for protecting Medicare and Social Security, though he said he “prioritizes making these systems financially soluble”, by which I think he might mean instituting policies such as raising the age of eligibility. He wants to promote public land management to promote economic development, without burdensome regulations. He opposes sanctuary cities. He has one challenger so far, Christine Brown.
Christine Brown (Democratic) has had a 30-year television career, including working as an interviewer, reporter, producer, videographer, anchor, News Director and ultimately Station General Manager (though I believe she is now retired from this work). She has also served on the Board of Directors for the Yakima Chamber of Commerce, Tri-City Regional Chamber of Commerce, TRIDEC (Tri-City Development Council). She supports healthcare for all and says that it is most likely to happen via a single-payer system (like Medicare). She wants to fight climate change urgently and she wants to find a path for immigrants to gain legal status. She wants to limit the ability of big banks to crash the economy and supports the provisions of Dodd-Frank. She opposes the Republican tax plan. Here is her website.
WA-05: The incumbent is Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Republican), an extremely conservative Republican, who voted to repeal and replace Obamacare. She is a vocal opponent of same-sex marriage and LGBT rights. She supports Trump’s decision for increased scrutiny of immigrants from certain Muslim countries. In response to school shootings, she has co-sponsored a bill to strengthen school safety and security, by training students and teachers how to respond and by installing new locks, lights, metal detectors and panic buttons in schools. She has three challengers.
Jered Gavin Bonneau (Republican) is a Mental Health Technician (NAR) at Eastern State Hospital. He supports gun rights. He says that he does not support having special protections for minorities, women or LGBT people, but instead having individual rights equal for everyone. He also supports smoothing the process for legal immigrants to gain citizenship, while deporting illegal immigrants and building a wall on the border with Mexico. For DACA recipients, he would support a path to citizenship if they are “productive, serving our military, have jobs, houses, pay taxes, etc.” On unions, he says he doesn’t think that people should be forced to join a union and pay dues, yet he also says the current ‘Right-to-Work’ law does in fact crush unions and needs to be looked at. He supports legalization of marijuana, fighting homelessness, veteran’s services, a strong military, additional rights for fathers in custody disputes, farmer’s rights (he’s against the Bureau of Land Management, the Department of Natural Resources and Monsanto), energy independence for the US (including building green energy), increased mental health services and tax cuts. He is a climate change denier. He opposes national healthcare. He wants to split the Western and Eastern parts of Washington into separate states. Here is his webpage.
Lisa Brown (Democratic) is a former state Representative and former state Senator. She also served as chancellor of Washington State University Spokane, until she stepped down to run for this seat. She supports protecting and strengthening Social Security and Medicare, protecting human rights, campaign finance reform, ending the Electoral College, reinstating net neutrality and protecting the legal status of marijuana in the Washington and other states. On healthcare, she says “Affordable and comprehensive universal health care, expanding Medicare, protecting children’s health and lowering prescription drug prices”. But she doesn’t specifically mention Medicare-for-All, so it’s a bit hard to know if that is the type of plan she is supporting. On college education, she would provide lower interest rates and limited debt forgiveness, but she doesn’t mention free college tuition. Here is her webpage.
Krystol McGee (Libertarian) is a truck driver. He supports typical conservative Libertarian positions, including state’s rights, gun rights, term limits for Congress, ending spying on Americans by agencies such as the NSA, ending nation building wars, repealing Obamacare, reducing EPA regulations and other regulations in general, building pipelines such as the Keystone pipeline and securing the borders. He opposes amnesty for illegal immigrants. He also supports a balanced federal budget, while cutting taxes (this will result in huge cuts to programs like Social Security, Medicare, Medicaid and other programs to help the poor). Here is his website.
WA-06: The incumbent is Derek Kilmer (Democratic), a quite conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 69%). Like Suzan DelBene, he is also one of the Vice-Chairs of the New Democrat Coalition (a coalition of neoliberal Democrats). He voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations, voted for FISA (legislation that authorizes electronic surveillance of Americans) and he supported fast-tracking the TPP. He has one challenger, Mike Coverdale.
Mike Coverdale (Independent) seems to be an independent candidate in this race. His Facebook page was not available and I couldn’t find a campaign website. Here is a YouTube video he did. It’s from 2016 when he also ran as an independent against Kilmer. That video says he got into politics because of Bernie Sanders and that he supports Bernie Sanders’ entire platform. He is against the TPP. He wants to overturn Citizens United and get dark money out of politics. It seems like he might be a good candidate, though it would be great if he could put up a campaign website, so people can know him and donate/volunteer.
WA-07: The incumbent is Pramila Jayapal (Democratic), a very progressive Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 98%). She is the First Vice Chair of the House Progressive Caucus and an original cosponsor of HR 676 (Medicare-for-All bill). She has recently become a Justice Democrat candidate and supports their platform (which includes Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc). She has no challengers.
WA-08: The incumbent is David Reichert (Republican), but he is retiring at the end of his term – link. Reichert is fairly liberal for a Republican (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 14%) and he voted no on repealing and replacing Obamacare. This race is considered potentially competitive for a Democrat and there are many candidates competing for his seat. The Stranger newspaper has an article on this race, asking if the Democratic Party is playing favorites by supporting Kim Schrier.
Thomas Cramer (Democratic) is a Democratic candidate for this seat. Here is his webpage, but it does not have much information about him. This link provides more details and says he supports directing the Federal Reserve to invest 4.5 trillion of bond notes into bringing up wages. He also supports raising the minimum wage to $15/hr, free college tuition and Medicare-for-All. He wants to raise top marginal tax rates to 76% for people making 3 million or more per year.
Bill Grassie (Independent) is the Director of Global Sales at Dell Computer. He has also started his own winery (William Grassie Wine Estates). He previously worked at Microsoft and before that at Sprint. His political positions are not highly detailed on his website. For instance, it is hard to know what he would do about climate change, though he does acknowledge that climate change is real. He says that healthcare should be accessible and affordable, but makes no mention of Medicare-for-All. He does support negotiation of drug prices. He supports more affordable college, but not free college tuition. He also supports full funding of public schools. On immigrants, he says “Dreamers need to be protected, but immigration policies must be reformed to reflect the current state of world affairs and to ensure we protect our borders and improve the lives of our citizenry”. It is hard to know what reforms he thinks are necessary. Would those reforms make it easier or harder for immigrants to gain citizenship? What about H1B visas – does he support limiting them or making more of them available? He wants to avoid government over-regulation of business and simplify the tax code. He does not support a $15/hr minimum wage. He seems fairly conservative overall. Here is his website.
Shannon Hader (Democratic) is a public health doctor who previously managed the CDC’s unit combatting HIV and tuberculosis, before she stepped down to campaign for Congress. She has a pretty detailed “Issues” section on her website. Here is a flavor of what is listed there, but I can’t put all her positions here, so check them out online if you’re interested in her as a candidate. Hader supports making college more affordable (though she didn’t mention free college tuition), reversing the Trump tax cuts, a minimum wage that supports full-time workers (but didn’t give a number), paid sick leave, better worker scheduling and overtime laws, investing in affordable housing and preventing predatory lending, lifting the cap on Social Security contributions, making college more affordable (though she doesn’t mention free college tuition), etc. On healthcare, she wants to provide affordable and 100% accessible healthcare and talks of allowing Medicare opt-ins at progressively younger ages. She is also for drug price negotiations. Here is her website.
Robert Hunziker (Democratic) is an IT contractor. He is a member of the Democratic Socialists of America (DSA) and a Wolf-PAC member (which is an organization that raises grass-roots money to fund candidates, so they don’t need to fund campaigns by donations from the wealthy and powerful). He says that he “won’t take a dime of PAC, superPAC, or corporate money, now or ever”. He also states that “The current historical moment calls for bold, innovative, unapologetic solutions to social ills, and I promise to never lose sight of the goal”. He supports minimum wage increases, introducing federal legislation to provide universal public childcare, programs to facilitate employee ownership of businesses, and increasing the strength and presence of unions in all sectors. He also supports a path to citizenship for undocumented immigrants, voting rights, fighting income inequality, lowering or eliminating sales taxes (because of their regressive nature), Medicare-for-All, reducing drug prices, moving subsidies currently given to large corporations to small and family-owned businesses, raising the federal minimum wage to $15/hr, fighting climate change and increased installment of green energy, free college tuition, increased teacher pay, ending interventionist wars and bringing home the troops, ending the Electoral College, automatic voter registration, campaign finance reform, instituting a universal basic income, fighting homelessness and eliminating loopholes to raise taxes on the wealthy. I think he sounds like a really good candidate. Here is his website.
Ondraus Jenkins (Democratic) is listed as a candidate, but I couldn’t find anything about him online and he does not seem to have a campaign website or Facebook page.
Brian Kostenko (Democratic) seems to be an analyst for Boeing. His “Issues” page is very brief and only lists these priorities without any details - Healthcare (Universal Healthcare), Living Wage for Workers, Civil Rights, Environment and Clean Energy and Immigration. Elsewhere on his website, it does say “Brian will push for Single-Payer health care, but knows that progress can be made with a Public Option and the expansion of Medicaid in all states”. Here is his website.
Brayden Olson (Democratic) – still has a website, but this link says he’s withdrawn from the race.
Jason Rittereiser (Democratic) is a lawyer and a former King County prosecutor. As a lawyer, he has been involved in supporting the rights of employees who have been cheated by big corporations. He was appointed by the Governor to a State Task Force to address homelessness. He supports criminal justice reform (ending mass incarceration, repealing mandatory minimum sentences, ending solitary confinement of juveniles, better reintegration of released prisoners into society and better community/police interactions), ensuring the minimum wage is a living wage (but didn’t define how much he thinks that should be), protecting unions, investing in infrastructure, closing tax loopholes, increasing access to affordable housing and reducing homelessness, helping DREAMERs on a path to citizenship and increased gun regulations. On healthcare, he says he supports expanding access to Medicare, fully funding Medicaid, and ensuring that every family in America has access to affordable healthcare regardless of their income, but he does not specifically mention Medicare-for-All. Here is his website.
Dino Rossi (Republican) – is a partner at the Coast Equity Partners real estate investment company and a State Senator. He supports protecting and preserving Medicare and Social Security, while reducing fraud and abuse. He also supports repealing the estate tax, making the recent tax cuts for middle class families permanent, reducing the federal deficit, cutting red tape, an all-of-the-above energy policy, protecting the environment, increasing border security, finding a humane solution to the DACA situation and increasing cybersecurity. Although he doesn’t specifically mention climate change, he does talk about reducing greenhouse gas emissions. On healthcare, he talks of increasing access to affordable healthcare by reducing health care mandates and providing tax incentives to small businesses to provide healthcare for employees. Here is his website.
Kim Schrier (Democratic) is a pediatrician and the favored candidate of the Democratic establishment. She has been endorsed by EMILY’s list. She supports urgently fighting climate change, providing more resources to disadvantaged public school districts, making college more affordable (but no mention of free college tuition), a living wage (but didn’t define how much that would be), increased investment in scientific research, infrastructure spending, immigration reform, overturning Citizens United and increased gun regulations. On healthcare, she supports letting “all Americans buy into Medicare on a sliding scale”. She also says “I will push to expand and improve worker visas that agricultural and technology-based economies”. That sounds like she may be in favor of increasing H1B visas, which have been abused to in many cases to allow cheap foreign workers to be hired in place of Americans (though of course not all H1B visa holders are part of that abuse). Here is her website.
WA-09: The incumbent is Adam Smith (Democratic), another fairly conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 73%). He is a member of the New Democrat Coalition (neoliberal Democrats), but also a member of the House Progressive Caucus. He is a co-sponsor of HR 676 (Medicare-for-All bill). He has one challenger so far.
Sarah Smith (Democratic) is an insurance adjuster. She is very progressive and is running as a candidate for the Justice Democrats and for BrandNew Congress. She supports the Justice Democrat and BrandNew Congress platforms, which include Medicare-for-All, $15/hr minimum wage, free college tuition, abolishing the death penalty, getting money out of politics, etc. She has been endorsed by Our Revolution Washington and Our Revolution King County. Here is her website.

WA-10: The incumbent is Denny Heck (Democratic), yet another fairly conservative Democrat (Progressive Punch Crucial Lifetime Progressive Score – 74%). He voted to weaken Dodd-Frank regulations and voted for FISA (legislation that authorizes electronic surveillance of Americans). He has two challengers, Tamborine Borrelli and Adam Harrison.
Tamborine Borrelli (Democratic) currently serves on the board of Election Justice USA, an organization focused on developing an open source solution to problems with the election system. She also formerly served as a deputy field organizer, a caucus site leader and a National Delegate a delegate for Bernie at the DNC in 2016. She supports Medicare-for-All, a federal jobs guarantee, a living wage (though she didn’t define how much that should be), net neutrality, protecting and strengthening Social Security, campaign finance reform and ending Citizens United, legalizing marijuana, fighting climate change, housing the homeless, criminal justice reform, ending prison slave labor, opposing trade deals that promote offshoring jobs, promoting a peace-driven foreign policy, free college tuition, election reform (ending the use of electronic voting machines, open primaries, National Voting Day, same day voter registration, etc.), better staffing for the VA and other veteran’s services, stronger unions, respecting treaties with native Americans, pay equality for women and men doing the same jobs, etc. She seems like a very strong candidate. Here is an article about her and here is her campaign website.
Adam Harrison (Independent) is an Army veteran and now works in manufacturing (though it was not easy to tell exactly what he does in this industry from his website). He is not taking donations from anyone (not even small dollar donors) because he “feels that elections shouldn’t be awarded to the person with the biggest bank role, but should be run on merit and ideas alone.” He is running on progressive taxation (abolishing all sales taxes), marijuana legalization, Medicare-for-All, strengthening and reforming veteran’s programs, reforming the DOD to put more money towards programs that work, ending gerrymandering, abolishing the Electoral College, instituting term limits on Congress, giving more local control to public schools, fighting climate change and allowing the DREAMERS to stay and eventually become citizens. He also states that “Adam believes Robert Reich when he says, “A smaller government reflecting the needs of the middle class and poor is superior to a big government reflecting the needs of the privileged and powerful.”. Our federal government is bloated, and inefficiently addresses the basic needs of its people”. He does not seem to have a formal campaign website, but here is his Facebook page.

Governor: The governor of Washington is Jay Inslee (D), who was just re-elected in 2016, so he will not be up for re-election for quite some time.
Let me know in the comments if I’ve missed any important candidates or issues.
In case you missed the previous BKAS posts, they are all posted in the new subreddit we made to hold all of these BetterKnowAState. These are the states we’ve done so far that are listed in that subreddit – Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia and Wyoming. The remaining states are a work in progress.
NEXT STATE UP - Wisconsin
submitted by Scientist34again to WayOfTheBern [link] [comments]


2017.09.26 20:12 petitepantaloons Season 8 News & Leaks Thread

Please comment with any S8 leaks and updates as you find them so that we can keep this thread as relevant as possible. I'd really appreciate the help, as I'm only one person and I have a full-time job. Cheers!

EDIT:

Check out Green Chili's blog for more info about leaks. LINK

Here is a rough outline of the filming schedule based on the above information

submitted by petitepantaloons to Weirwood_net [link] [comments]


2017.06.14 08:57 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2006 (out of the 5,008 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Bambi II (Director: Brian Pimental)
  2. Cars (Directors: John Lasseter + Joe Ranft)
  3. Charlotte’s Web (Director: Gary Winick)
  4. Comic Evangelist (Directors: Daniel Jones + Dann Sytsma)
  5. Curious George (Director: Matthew O’Callaghan)
  6. Doogal (Directors: Dave Borthwick, Jean Duval + Frank Passingham)
  7. Elephant Tales (Director: Mario Andreacchio)
  8. Epiphany: The Cycle Of Life (Director: Ali Hossaini)
  9. Everyone’s Heros (Directors: Colin Brady, Christopher Reeve + Dan St. Pierre)
  10. Franklin and the Turtle Lake Treasure (Director: Dominique Monfery)
  11. Modern Man (Director: Justin Swibel)
  12. Shark Bait (Director: Howard E. Baker, John Fox + Kyung Ho Lee)
  13. Stanley’s Dinosaur Round-Up (Director: Jeff Buckland)
  14. Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (Director: Karen Hyden)
  15. The Gig (Director: Jason Leo Baguio)
  16. The Legend Of Sasquatch (Director: Thomas Calicoat)
  17. The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Director: Michael Lembeck)
  18. The Wild (Director: Steve “Spaz” Williams)
  19. Urmel aus dem Eis (Directors: Reinhard Klooss + Holger Tappe)
PG
  1. A Broken Sole (Director: Antony Marsellis)
  2. A Merry Little Christmas (Directors: John Dowling, Jr. + Karl Fink)
  3. A Sacred Proof (Director: Yehuda Freeman)
  4. Aimee Semple McPherson (Director: Richard Rossi)
  5. Akeelah + The Bee (Director: Doug Atchinson)
  6. Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (Director: Geoffrey Sax)
  7. Always Will (Director: Michael Sammaciccia)
  8. Amazing Grace (Director: Michael Apted)
  9. Aquamarine (Director: Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum)
  10. Arthur + The Invisibles (Director: Luc Besson)
  11. As You Like It (Director: Kenneth Branagh)
  12. Azur + Asmar: The Princes’ Quest (Director: Michel Ocelot)
  13. Barnyard (Director: Steve Oedekerk)
  14. Beautiful Dreamer (Director: Terri Farley-Teruel)
  15. Believe In Me (Director: Robert Collector)
  16. Bonneville (Director: Christopher N. Rowley)
  17. Brothers Two (Director: Jennifer Tadlock)
  18. Casi casi (Directors: Jaime Vallés + Tony Vallés)
  19. Christmas At Maxwell’s (Director: William C. Laufer)
  20. Church Ball (Director: Kurt Hale)
  21. Collier + Co. (Director: John Schneider)
  22. Conversations With God (Director: Stephen Deutsch)
  23. Crusade In Jeans (Director: Ben Sombogaart)
  24. Deck The Halls (Director: John Whitesell)
  25. Dog Lover’s Symphony (Director: Ted Fukuda)
  26. Eight Below (Director: Frank Marshall)
  27. Eragon (Director: Stefen Fangmeier)
  28. Everest E.R. (Directors: Brad McLain + Sean McLain)
  29. Faith Like Potatoes (Director: Regardt van den Bergh)
  30. Feliz Navidad (Director: Michael Baez)
  31. Fire Creek (Director: Jed Wells)
  32. Flicka (Director: Michael Mayer)
  33. Flushed Away (Directors: David Bowers + Sam Fell)
  34. Garfield II: A Tale Of Two Kitties (Director: Tim Hill)
  35. Glory Road (Director: James Gartner)
  36. Goose On The Loose (Goose!) Director: Nicholas Kendall)
  37. Guadalupe (Director: Santiago Parra)
  38. Happily N’Ever After (Directors: Paul Bolger, Yvette Kaplan + Greg Tiernan)
  39. Happy Feet (Directors: George Miller, Warren Coleman + Judy Morris)
  40. Hoot (Director: Wil Shriner)
  41. How To Eat Fried Worms (Director: Bob Dolman)
  42. How To Stoppie (Director: Drew Umland)
  43. I’ll Believe You (Director: Paul Francis Sullivan)
  44. Ice Age: The Meltdown (Director: Carlos Saldanha)
  45. Invincible (Director: Ericson Core)
  46. Love’s Abiding Joy (Director: Michael Landon, Jr.)
  47. M For Mother (Director: Rasool Mollagholi Poor)
  48. Material Girls (Director: Martha Coolidge)
  49. Milarepa (Director: Neten Chokling)
  50. Miss Potter (Director: Chris Noonan)
  51. Monster House (Director: Gil Kenan)
  52. My Bad Dad (Director: Mack Polhemus)
  53. Nacho Libre (Director: Jared Hess)
  54. Naming Number Two (Director: Toa Fraser)
  55. Night At The Museum (Director: Shawn Levy)
  56. Offside (Director: Jafar Panahi)
  57. One Night With The King (Director: Michael O. Sajbel)
  58. Opal Dream (Director: Peter Cattaneo)
  59. Open Season (Directors: Roger Allers, Jill Culton + Anthony Stacchi)
  60. Outlaw Trail: The Treasure of Butch Cassidy (Director: Ryan Little)
  61. Over The Hedge (Directors: Tim Johnson + Karey Kirkpatrick)
  62. Penelope (Director: Mark Palansky)
  63. RV (Director: Barry Sonnenfeld)
  64. Red Riding Hood (Director: Randal Kleiser)
  65. Return with Honor: A Missionary Homecoming (Director: Michael Amundsen)
  66. Reunion (Director: Sheila Norman)
  67. Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (Directors: Dong-Wook Lee + Tommy Yune)
  68. Rocky Balboa (Director: Sylvester Stallone)
  69. Saving Shiloh (Director: Sandy Tung)
  70. Sea Of Dreams (Director: José Pepe Bojórquez)
  71. Secret Of The Cave (Director: Zach C. Gray)
  72. Spymate (Director: Robert Vince)
  73. Stalking Santa (Director: Greg Kiefer)
  74. The Ant Bully (Director: John A. Davis)
  75. The Blue Elephant (Directors: Kompin Kemgumnird + Tod Polson)
  76. The Celestine Prophecy (Director: Armand Mastroianni)
  77. The Genius Club (Director: Timothy A. Chey)
  78. The Lake House (Director: Alejandro Agresti)
  79. The Nativity Story (Director: Catherine Hardwick)
  80. The Pink Panther (Director: Shawn Levy)
  81. The Race Begins (Director: Edward Fu)
  82. The Shaggy Dog (Director: Brian Robbins)
  83. The Thief Lord (Director: Richard Claus)
  84. The Ultimate Gift (Director: Michael O. Sajbel)
  85. The Water’s Edge (Director: Robin Conly)
  86. The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided (Director: Sterling Van Wagenen)
  87. The Year My Parents Went on Vacation (Director: Cao Hamburger)
  88. Think Tank (Director: Brian Petersen)
  89. Unaccompanied Minors (Director: Paul Feig)
  90. Unidentified (Director: Rich Christiano)
  91. Vitus (Director: Fredi M. Murer)
  92. We Are Marshall (Director: McG)
  93. When I Find The Ocean (Director: Tonya S. Holly)
  94. Zoom (Director: Peter Hewitt)
PG-13
  1. 16 Blocks (Director: Richard Donner)
  2. A Good Year (Director: Ridley Scott)
  3. A Lobster Tale (Director: Adam Massey)
  4. A Prairie Home Companion (Director: Robert Altman)
  5. ATL (Director: Chris Robinson)
  6. Accepted (Director: Steve Pink)
  7. Al Qarem (Directors: Affandy Yacoob + Ajmal Yourish)
  8. Alien Autopsy (Director: Jonny Campbell)
  9. All You’ve Got (Director: Neema Barnette)
  10. All The King’s Men (Director: Steven Zaillian)
  11. American Dreamz (Director: Paul Weitz)
  12. Annapolis (Director: Justin Lin)
  13. Antonia (Director: Tata Amaral)
  14. Assphalt Assassins (Director: Brian Bourke)
  15. Avenue Montaigne (Director: Danièle Thompson)
  16. Away From Her (Director: Sarah Polley)
  17. Bacterium (Director: Brett Piper)
  18. Bandidas (Directors: Joachim Rønning + Espen Sandberg)
  19. Bella (Director: Alejandro Monteverde)
  20. Bienvenido paisano (Director: Rafael Villaseñor Kuri)
  21. Big Momma’s House II (Director: John Whitesell)
  22. Blind Dating (Director: James Keach)
  23. Blind Love (Director: Janghun Troy Choi)
  24. Bolly Double (Director: Petrichor Bharali)
  25. Broken Bridges (Director: Steven Goldmann)
  26. Broken Sky (Director: Julián Hernández)
  27. Canvas (Director: Joseph Greco)
  28. Casino Royale (Director: Martin Campbell)
  29. Catch A Fire (Director: Phillip Noyce)
  30. Catch + Release (Director: Susannah Grant)
  31. Chalk (Director: Mike Akel)
  32. Chocolate Rap (Director: Chi Y. Lee)
  33. Citizen Duane (Director: Michael Mabbott)
  34. Click (Director: Frank Coraci)
  35. Color Of The Cross (Director: Jean-Claude La Marre)
  36. Comeback Season (Director: Bruce McCulloch)
  37. Copying Beethoven (Director: Agnieszka Holland)
  38. Crossover (Director: Preston A. Whitmore II)
  39. DOA: Dead Or Alive (Director: Corey Yuen)
  40. Date Movie (Directors: Aaron Seltzer + Jason Friedberg)
  41. Déjà vu (Director: Tony Scott)
  42. Dirty Laundry (Director: Maurice Jamal)
  43. Disappearances (Director: Jay Craven)
  44. Domestic Import (Director: Kevin Connor)
  45. Dreamgirls (Director: Bill Condon)
  46. Driving Lessons (Director: Jeremy Brock)
  47. Ella At Five (Director: David Quinn)
  48. Employee Of The Month (Director: Greg Coolidge)
  49. Evil Behind You (Directors: Jim Carroll + Jason Kerr)
  50. Eye Of The Dolphin (Director: Michael D. Sellers)
  51. Facing The Giants (Director: Alex Kendrick)
  52. Failure To Launch (Director: Tom Dey)
  53. Falling For Grace (Director: Fay Ann Lee)
  54. Fearless (Director: Ronny Yu)
  55. Firewall (Director: Richard Loncraine)
  56. Flyboys (Director: Tony Bill)
  57. For Your Consideration (Director: Christopher Guest)
  58. Forget About It (Director: B.J. Davis)
  59. Golden Door (Director: Emanuele Crialese)
  60. Gray Matters (Director: Sue Kramer)
  61. Gridiron Gang (Director: Phil Joanou)
  62. Griffin + Phoenix (Director: Ed Stone)
  63. Heavens Fall (Director: Terry Green)
  64. Hookers, Inc. (Director: Tim Pingel)
  65. I’m Not Stupid Too (Director: Jack Neo)
  66. I’m Reed Fish (Director: Zackary Adler)
  67. Irish Jam (Director: John Eyres)
  68. It’s A Boy Girl Thing (Director: Nick Hurran)
  69. Jade Warrior (Director: Antti-Jussi Annila)
  70. John Tucker Must Die (Director: Betty Thomas)
  71. Judges (Director: Stephen Patrick Walker)
  72. Just Like The Son (Director: Morgan J. Freeman)
  73. Just My Luck (Director: Donald Petrie)
  74. Kalamazoo? (Director: David O’Malley)
  75. Keeping Up With The Steins (Director: Scott Marshall)
  76. Kenny (Director: Clayton Jacobson)
  77. Kokoda: 39th Battalion (Director: Alister Grierson)
  78. Lady In The Water (Director: M. Night Shyamalan)
  79. Lage Raho Munna Bhai (Director: Rajkumar Hirani)
  80. Larry The Cable Guy: Health Inspector (Director: Trent Cooper)
  81. Last Holiday (Director: Wayne Wang)
  82. Last Stop For Paul (Director: Neil Mandt)
  83. Little Man (Director: Keenen Ivory Wayans)
  84. Love + Debate (Director: Jessica Kavana Dornbusch)
  85. Love + Honour (Director: Yôji Yamada)
  86. Madea’s Family Reunion (Director: Tyler Perry)
  87. Man Of The Year (Director: Barry Levinson)
  88. Marie Antoinette (Director: Sofia Coppola)
  89. Midnight Clear (Director: Dallas Jenkins)
  90. Miriam (Director: Matt Cimber)
  91. Mission: Impossible III (Director: J.J. Abrams)
  92. Moonpie (Director: Drake Doremus)
  93. My Best Friend (Director: Patrice Leconte)
  94. My Brother (Director: Anthony Lover)
  95. My First Wedding (Director: Laurent Firode)
  96. My Super Ex-Girlfriend (Director: Ivan Reitman)
  97. Nihon chinbotsu (Director: Shinji Higuchi)
  98. Nina’s Heavenly Delights (Director: Pratibha Parmar)
  99. Offshore (Director: Diane Cheklich)
  100. One Last Dance (Director: Max Makowski)
  101. Outsourced (Director: John Jeffcoat)
  102. Passion + Brotherhood (Director: Drew Stone)
  103. Peaceful Warrior (Director: Victor Salva)
  104. Phat Girlz (Director: Nnegest Likké)
  105. Pirates Of Treasure Island (Director: Leigh Scott)
  106. Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (Director: Gore Verbinski)
  107. Pirates Of The Great Salt Lake (Director: E.R. Nelson)
  108. Poseidon (Director: Wolfgang Petersen)
  109. Priceless (Director: Pierre Salvadori)
  110. Pulse (Director: Jim Sonzero)
  111. Raising Flagg (Director: Neal Miller)
  112. Relative Strangers (Director: Greg Glienna)
  113. Rescue Dawn (Director: Werner Herzog)
  114. Rounding Home (Director: Phillip Abatecola)
  115. Scary Movie IV (Director: David Zucker)
  116. School For Scoundrels (Director: Todd Phillips)
  117. Scoop (Director: Woody Allen)
  118. Sea Of Fear (Director: Andrew Schuth)
  119. Seth (Director: Corbin Timbrook)
  120. Seven Days Of Grace (Director: Don E. FauntLeRoy)
  121. She’s The Man (Director: Andy Fickman)
  122. Sixty Six (Director: Paul Weiland)
  123. Something New (Director: Sanaa Hamri)
  124. Starter For 10 (Director: Tom Vaughan)
  125. Stay Alive (Director: William Brent Bell)
  126. Step Up (Director: Anne Fletcher)
  127. Stick It (Director: Jessica Bendiger)
  128. Stranger Than Fiction (Director: Marc Forster)
  129. Street Wok’n (Director: Eric Matyas)
  130. Summer Sunshine (Director: David Kentwood)
  131. Superman Returns (Director: Bryan Singer)
  132. Take The Lead (Director: Liz Friedlander)
  133. Tales From Earthsea (Director: Gorô Miyazaki)
  134. Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby (Director: Adam McKay)
  135. The Benchwarmers (Director: Dennis Dugan)
  136. The Break-Up (Director: Peyton Reed)
  137. The Covenant (Director: Renny Harlin)
  138. The Da Vinci Code (Director: Ron Howard)
  139. The Devil Wears Prada (Director: David Frankel)
  140. The Ex (Director: Jesse Peretz)
  141. The Fast + The Furious: Tokyo Drift (Director: Justin Lin)
  142. The Final Inquiry (Director: Giulio Base)
  143. The Flying Scotsman (Director: Douglas Mackinnon)
  144. The Fountain (Director: Darren Aronofsky)
  145. The Foursome (Director: William Dear)
  146. The Garage (Director: Carl Thibault)
  147. The Grudge II (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  148. The Guardian (Director: Andrew Davis)
  149. The Holiday (Director: Nancy Meyers)
  150. The Illusionist (Director: Neil Burger)
  151. The Lather Effect (Director: Sarah Kelly)
  152. The Little Things (Director: Stephen Padilla)
  153. The Lives Of The Saints (Directors: Chris Cottam + Rankin)
  154. The Marine (Director: John Bonito)
  155. The Namesake (Director: Mira Nair)
  156. The Novice (Director: Murray Robinson)
  157. The Painted Veil (Director: John Curran)
  158. The Prestige (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  159. The Pursuit Of Happyness (Director: Gabriele Muccino)
  160. The Queen (Director: Stephen Frears)
  161. The Return (Director: Asif Kapadia)
  162. The Sasquatch Gang (Director: Tim Skousen)
  163. The Second Chance (Director: Steve Taylor)
  164. The Sentinel (Director: Clark Johnson)
  165. The Surfer King (Director: Bernard Murray, Jr.)
  166. The Valet (Director: Francis Veber)
  167. The Visitation (Director: Robby Henson)
  168. The Wicker Man (Director: Neil LaBute)
  169. Thr3e (Director: Robby Henson)
  170. Tomorrow Is Today (Director: Frederic Lumiere)
  171. Tristan + Isolde (Director: Kevin Reynolds)
  172. Ultraviolet (Director: Kurt Wimmer)
  173. Unbeatable Harold (Director: Ari Palitz)
  174. Under The Sycamore Tree (Director: Shane Dean)
  175. Vigilantes (Director: Trevor L. Smith)
  176. Waltzing Anna (Directors: Doug Bollinger + Bx Giongrete)
  177. When The Stranger Calls (Director: Simon West)
  178. X-Men: The Last Stand (Director: Brett Ratner)
  179. You, Me + Dupree (Directors: Anthony Russo + Joe Russo)
  180. Zen Man (Director: Sang H. Kim)
R
  1. .45 (Director: Garry Lennon)
  2. 10 Items Or Less (Director: Brad Silberling)
  3. 10th + Wolf (Director: Robert Moresco)
  4. 13: Game Of Death (Director: Chookiat Sakveerakul)
  5. 300 (Director: Zack Snyder)
  6. 5up 2down (Directors: Steven Kessler)
  7. A Crime (Director: Manuel Pradal)
  8. A Guide To Recognizing Your Saints (Director: Dito Montiel)
  9. A New Wave (Director: Jason Carvey)
  10. A Scanner Darkly (Director: Richard Linklater)
  11. Abominable (Director: Ryan Schifrin)
  12. After The Wedding (Director: Susanne Bier)
  13. After... (Director: David L. Cunningham)
  14. All In (Director: Nick Vallelonga)
  15. All The Boys Love Mandy Lane (Director: Jonathan Levine)
  16. Alpha Dog (Director: Nick Cassavetes)
  17. Alpha Male (Director: Dan Wilde)
  18. Altered (Director: Eduardo Sánchez)
  19. An Existential Affair (Director: Peggy Bruen)
  20. Another Heist (Director: Sean Spoatcoat Brown)
  21. Apocalypto (Director: Mel Gibson)
  22. Art School Confidential (Director: Terry Zwigoff)
  23. Ask The Dust (Director: Robert Towne)
  24. Babel (Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu)
  25. Backlash (Director: David Chameides)
  26. Backwaters (Director: Jag Mundhra)
  27. Bas Ek Pal (Director: Onir)
  28. Basic Instinct II (Director: Michael Caton-Jones)
  29. Battle Of The Warriors (Director: Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung)
  30. Beer League (Director: Frank Sebastiano)
  31. Beerfest (Director: Jay Chandrasekhar)
  32. Behind The Mask: The Rise Of Leslie Vernon (Director: Scott Glosserman)
  33. Beyond The Wall Of Sleep (Directors: Barrett J. Leigh + Thom Maurer)
  34. Big Bad Wolf (Director: Lance W. Dreesen)
  35. Big Nothing (Director: Jean-Baptiste Andrea)
  36. Black Book (Director: Paul Verhoeven)
  37. Black Christmas (Director: Glen Morgan)
  38. Black Snake Moan (Director: Craig Brewer)
  39. Blood Diamond (Director: Edward Zwick)
  40. Blood Trails (Director: Robert Krause)
  41. Bobby (Director: Emilio Estevez)
  42. Bon Cop Bad Cop (Director: Erik Canuel)
  43. Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (Director: Larry Charles)
  44. Bordertown (Director: Gregory Nava)
  45. Breaking + Entering (Director: Anthony Minghella)
  46. Broken (Director: Alan White)
  47. Broken (Directors: Simon Boyes + Adam Mason)
  48. Brutal (Director: Filip Chalatsis)
  49. Bug (Director: William Friedkin)
  50. Bullets, Blood + A Fistful Of Ca$h (Director: Sam Akina)
  51. Caffeine (Director: John Cosgrove)
  52. Candy (Director: Neil Armfield)
  53. Candy Stripers (Director: Kate Robbins)
  54. Canes (Director: Michael Bafaro)
  55. Cargo (Director: Clive Gordon)
  56. Cashback (Director: Sean Ellis)
  57. Cattle Call (Director: Martin Guigui)
  58. Children Of Men (Director: Alfonso Cuarón)
  59. Chores (Director: Sonnie Hamner)
  60. Chronicle Of An Escape (Director: Israel Adrián Caetano)
  61. Civic Duty (Director: Jeff Renfroe)
  62. Clerks II (Director: Kevin Smith)
  63. Cloud 9 (Director: Harry Basil)
  64. Colma: The Musical (Director: Richard Wong)
  65. Come Early Morning (Director: Joey Lauren Adams)
  66. Confetti (Director: Debbie Isitt)
  67. Costa Chica: Confession OF An Exorcist)
  68. Crank (Directors: Mark Neveldine + Brian Taylor)
  69. Cravings (Director: D.J. Evans)
  70. Crazy Eights (Director: Jimi Jones)
  71. Crooked (Director: Art Camacho)
  72. Curse Of The Golden Flower (Director: Yimou Zhang)
  73. Cut Sleeve Boys (Director: Ray Teung)
  74. Dangerous Flowers (Director: Poj Arnon)
  75. Danika (Director: Ariel Vromen)
  76. Danny Roane: First Time Director (Director: Andy Dick)
  77. Dark Heart (Director: Kevin Lewis)
  78. Dark Ride (Director: Craig Singer)
  79. Day Watch (Director: Timur Bekmambetov)
  80. Day Of Wrath (Games Of Swords) (Director: Adrien Rudomin)
  81. Days Of Glory (Director: Rachid Bouchareb)
  82. Dead Calling (Director: Mike Nichols)
  83. Dead In 3 Days (Director: Andreas Prochaska)
  84. Deadly Lessons (Director: Stuart Paul)
  85. Death Ride (Director: Junichi Suzuki)
  86. Death Of A President (Director: Gabriel Range)
  87. Descansos (Director: J. Michael Kipikash)
  88. Detroit (Director: Brian Lawrence)
  89. Diary (Director: Oxide Chun Pang)
  90. Diggers (Director: Katherine Dieckmann)
  91. Dirty Work (Director: Bruce Terris)
  92. Disorder (Director: Jack Thomas Smith)
  93. Displaced (Director: Martin Holland)
  94. Dominion (Director: Larry Anderson, Greg Myers, David Neilsen + Lia Scott Price)
  95. Dominos: The Games We Play (Director: Nahala Johnson)
  96. Dracula’s Curse (Director: Leight Scott)
  97. Dreamland (Director: Jason Matzner)
  98. Driftwood (Director: Tim Sullivan)
  99. Efectos secundarios (Director: Issa López)
  100. El Cortez (Director: Stephen Purvis)
  101. El cantante (Director: Leon Ichaso)
  102. Electric Apricot (Director: Les Claypool)
  103. End Game (Director: Andy Cheng)
  104. Even Money (Director: Mark Rydell)
  105. Everything’s Gone Green (Director: Paul Fox)
  106. Exiled (Director: Johnnie To)
  107. Factory Girl (Director: George Hickenlooper)
  108. Fade To Black (Director: Oliver Parker)
  109. False Prophets (Director: Robert Kevin Townsend)
  110. Farce Of The Penguins (Director: Bob Saget)
  111. Fast Food Nation (Director: Richard Linklater)
  112. Fat Girls (Director: Ash Christian)
  113. Fatwa (Director: John Carter)
  114. Fay Grim (Director: Hal Hartley)
  115. Fido (Director: Andrew Currie)
  116. Final Contract: Death On Delivery (Director: Axel Sand)
  117. Final Destination III (Director: James Wong)
  118. Final move (Director: Joey Travolta)
  119. Find Me Guilty (Director: Sidney Lumet)
  120. Fingerprints (Director: Harry Basil)
  121. First Snow (Director: Mark Fergus)
  122. Five Fingers (Director: Laurence Malkin)
  123. Flags Of Our Fathers (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  124. Flannel Pajamas (Director: Jeff Lipsky)
  125. For Sale By Owner (Director: Pritesh Chheda)
  126. Forgiving The Franklins (Director: Jay Floyd)
  127. Freedomland (Director: Joe Roth)
  128. Friends With Money (Director: Nicole Holofcener)
  129. Fuera del cielo (Director: Javier “Fox” Patrón)
  130. Full Clip (Director: Mink)
  131. Funny Money (Director: Leslie Greif)
  132. Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus (Director: Steven Shainberg)
  133. G.I. Jesus (Director: Carl Colpaert)
  134. Gente Comun (Director: Ignacio Rinza)
  135. Gone (Director: Ringan Ledwidge)
  136. Goya’s Ghosts (Director: Milos Forman)
  137. Grad Night (Director: Michael T. Fitzgerald, Jr.)
  138. Grandma’s Boy (Director: Nicholaus Goossen)
  139. Greed (Director Ron Wolotzky)
  140. Grilled (Director: Jason Ensler)
  141. Grimm Love (Director: Martin Weisz)
  142. Gringo Wedding (Director: Tas Salini)
  143. Guilty Hearts (Directors: George Augusto, Savina Dellicour, Phil Dornfeld, Ravi Kumar, Benjamin Ross, Paul Black + Krystoff Przykucki)
  144. Half Light (Director: Craig Rosenberg)
  145. Half Nelson (Director: Ryan Fleck)
  146. Hatchet (Director: Adam Green)
  147. High Hopes (Director: Joe Eckardt)
  148. Holla (Director: H.M. Coakley)
  149. Holly (Director: Guy Moshe)
  150. Hollywood Dreams (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  151. Hollywoodland (Director: Allen Coulter)
  152. Home Of The Brave (Director: Irwin Winkler)
  153. Homie Spumoni (Director: Mike Cerrone)
  154. Honor (Director: David Worth)
  155. Hood Of Horror (Director: Stacy Tile)
  156. Hot Tamale (Director: Michael Damian)
  157. How To Go Out On A Date In Queens (Director: Michelle Danner)
  158. I Love Miami (Director: Alejandro González Padilla)
  159. I Served The King Of England (Director: Jiri Menzel)
  160. I Want Someone To Eat Cheese With (Director: Jeff Garlin)
  161. Idiocracy (Director: Mike Judge)
  162. Idlewild (Director: Bryan Barber)
  163. In Her Line Of Fire (Director: Brian Trenchard-Smith)
  164. In A Dark Place (Director: Donato Rotunno)
  165. In ascolto (Director: Giacomo Martelli)
  166. Incubus (Director: Anya Camilleri)
  167. Infamous (Director: Douglas McGrath)
  168. Inland Empire (Director: David Lynch)
  169. Inside Man (Director: Spike Lee)
  170. Ira + Abby (Director: Robert Cary)
  171. Irresistible (Director: Ann Turner)
  172. Islander (Director: Ian McCrudden)
  173. Jimmy + Judy (Director: Randall Rubin + Jonathan Schroder)
  174. Jindabyne (Director: Ray Lawrence)
  175. Johnny Was (Director: Mark Hammond)
  176. Joshua (Director: Travis Betz)
  177. Journey From The Fall (Director: Ham Tran)
  178. Journey To The End Of The Night (Director: Eric Eason)
  179. KM31: Kilometre 31 (Director: Rigoberto Castañeda)
  180. Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (Director: Karan Johar)
  181. Karla (Director: Joel Bender)
  182. Kettle Of Fish (Director: Claudia Myers)
  183. Kidulthood (Director: Menhaj Huda)
  184. Kill Your Darlings (Director: Björne Larson)
  185. Killing Down (Director: Blake Calhoun)
  186. Kiss Me Again (Director: William Tyler Smith)
  187. Kisses + Caroms (Director: Vincent Rocca)
  188. Lady Chatterley (Director: Pascale Ferran)
  189. Land Of The Blind (Director: Robert Edwards)
  190. Last Sunset (Director: Michael Valverde)
  191. Legit (Director: James W. Boinski)
  192. Lenexa, 1 Mile (Director: Jason Wiles)
  193. Let’s Go To Prison (Director: Bob Odenkirk)
  194. Letters From Iwo Jima (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  195. Lies + Alibis (Directors: Matt Checkowski + Kurt Mattila)
  196. Like Minds (Director: Gregory Read)
  197. Lime Salted Love (Directors: Danielle Agnello + Joe Hall)
  198. Little Chenier (Director: Bethany Ashton Wolf)
  199. Little Children (Director: Todd Field)
  200. Little Miss Sunshine (Director: Jonathan Dayton + Valerie Faris)
  201. Live Feed (Director: Ryan Nicholson)
  202. Live Free Or Die (Directors: Gregg Kavet + Andy Robin)
  203. Local Color (Director: George Gallo)
  204. London To Brighton (Director: Paul Andrew Williams)
  205. Lonely Hearts (Director: Todd Robinson)
  206. Look @ Me (Director: Todd Wade)
  207. Los Gringos (Director: Daniel Zubiate)
  208. Los pajarracos (Directors: Hector Hernandez + Horacio Rivera)
  209. Lost Signal (Director: Brian McNamara)
  210. Love Comes To The Executioner (Director: Kyle Bergersen)
  211. Love Is The Drug (Director: Elliott Lester)
  212. Love + Other Disasters (Director: Alek Keshishian)
  213. Lucky Number Slevin (Director: Paul McGuigan)
  214. Man About Town (Director: Mike Binder)
  215. Maple Palm (Director: Ralph Torjan)
  216. Memory (Director: Bennett Davlin)
  217. Mentor (Director: David Langlitz)
  218. Mercury Man (Director: Bhandit Thongdee)
  219. Miami Vice (Director: Michael Mann)
  220. Mini’s First Time (Director: Nick Guthe)
  221. Minotaur (Director: Jonathan English)
  222. Moscow Zero (Director: María Lidón)
  223. Mr. Fix It (Director: Darin Ferriola)
  224. Mr. Hell (Director: Rob McKinnon)
  225. Mulberry St. (Director: Jim Mickle)
  226. Nailed (Director: Adreian O’Connell)
  227. Never On A Sunday (Director: Daniel Gruener)
  228. Night Feeders (Director: Jet Eller)
  229. Night Of The Living Dead in 3-D (Director: Jeff Broadstreet)
  230. Nightmare Man (Director: Rolfe Kanefsky)
  231. No Regret (Director: Hee-il Leesong)
  232. Notes On A Scandal (Director: Richard Eyre)
  233. Novel Romance (Director: Emily Skopov)
  234. O Jerusalem (Director: Élie Chouraqui)
  235. Off The Black (Director: James Ponsoldt)
  236. Only The Brave (Director: Lane Nishikawa)
  237. Open Water II: Adrift (Director: Hans Horn)
  238. Open Window (Director: Mia Goldman)
  239. Ouija (Director: Khaled Youssef)
  240. Pan’s Labyrinth (Director: Guillermo del Toro)
  241. Paprika (Director: Satoshi Kon)
  242. Paris, je t'aime (Directors: Olivier Assayas, Frédéric Auburtin, Emmanuel Benbihy, Gurinder Chadha, Sylvain Chomet, Joel Coen, Isabel Coixet, Wes Craven, Alfonso Cuarón, Gérard Depardieu, Christopher Doyle, Richard LaGravenese, Vincenzo Natali, Alexander Payne, Bruno Podalydès, Walter Salles, Oliver Schmitz, Nobuhiro Suwa, Daniela Thomas, Tom Tykwer + Gus Van Sant)
  243. Park (Director: Kurt Voelker)
  244. Penny Dreadful (Director: Richard Brandes)
  245. Perfect Creature (Director: Glenn Standring)
  246. Perfume: The Story Of A Murderer (Director: Tom Tykwer)
  247. Plasterhead (Director: Kevin Higgins)
  248. Played (Director: Sean Stanek)
  249. Pledge This! (Directors: William Heins + Strathford Hamilton)
  250. Premium (Director: Pete Chatmon)
  251. Pretty Cool (Director: Rolfe Kanefsky)
  252. Psychopathia Sexualis (Director: Bret Wood)
  253. Pu-239 (Director: Scott Z. Burns)
  254. Pucked (National Lampoon’s) (Director: Arthur Hiller)
  255. Puff, Puff, Pass (Director: Mekhi Phifer)
  256. Push (Director: Dave Rodriguez)
  257. Quinceañera (Directors: Richard Glatzer + Wash Westmoreland)
  258. Rainbow Raani (Director: Harbance Kumar)
  259. Raising Jeffrey Dahmer (Director: Rich Ambler)
  260. Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders (Director: Chris Fisher)
  261. Re-cycle (Director: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  262. Read On (Director: Jeff Faulkinbury)
  263. Renaissance (Director: Christian Volckman)
  264. Reprise (Director: Joachim Trier)
  265. Right At Your Door (Director: Chris Gorak)
  266. Rocker (Director: Lauren Patrice Nadler)
  267. Running Scared (Director: Wayne Kramer)
  268. Running With Scissors (Director: Ryan Murphy)
  269. S&Man (Director: J.T. Petty)
  270. Sakebi (Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
  271. Sam’s Lake (Director: Andrew C. Erin)
  272. Sasquatch Mountain (Director: Steven R. Monroe)
  273. Satanic (Director: Dan Golden)
  274. Saw III (Director: Darren Lynn Bousman)
  275. Scenes Of A Sexual Nature (Director: Ed Blum)
  276. Scorpius Gigantus (Director: Tommy Withrow)
  277. Séance (Director: Mark L. Smith)
  278. Section 8 (Director: Carl Gilliard)
  279. See No Evil (Director: Gregory Dark)
  280. Seraphim Falls (Director: David Von Ancken)
  281. Serum (Director: Steve Franke)
  282. Severance (Director: Christopher Smith)
  283. Shadow: Dead Riot (Director: Derek Wan)
  284. Sherrybaby (Director: Laurie Collyer)
  285. Shock To The System (Director: Ron Oliver)
  286. Silent Hill (Director: Christophe Gans)
  287. Simon Says (Director: William Dear)
  288. Sisters (Director: Douglas Buck)
  289. Skinwalkers (Director: James Isaac)
  290. Sleeping Dogs Lie (Director: Bob Goldthwait)
  291. Slither (Director: James Gunn)
  292. Smashes, Bashes + Crashes (Director: Drew Stone)
  293. Smokin’ Aces (Director: Joe Carnahan)
  294. Snakes On A Plane (Director: David R. Ellis)
  295. Soul’s Midnight (Director: Harry Basil)
  296. Southern Justice (Director: M.D. Selig)
  297. Southland Tales (Director: Richard Kelly)
  298. Special (Directors: Hal Haberman + Jeremy Passmore)
  299. Splinter (Director: Michael D. Olmos)
  300. State’s Evidence (Director: Benjamin Louis)
  301. Steel City (Director: Brian Jun)
  302. Stephanie Daley (Director: Hilary Brougher)
  303. Stormforce (Director: Hans Herbots)
  304. Striking Range (Director: Daniel Millican)
  305. Subject Two (Director: Philip Chidel)
  306. Suburban Mayhem (Director: Paul Goldman)
  307. Summer Love (Director: Piotr Uklanski)
  308. Surf School (Director: Joel Silverman)
  309. Surveillance (Director: Fritz Kiersch)
  310. Sweet Insanity (Director: Daniel Hess)
  311. TV: The Movie (National Lampoon’s) (Director: Sam Maccarone)
  312. Tekkonkinkreet (Director: Michael Arias)
  313. Ten ‘til Noon (Director: Scott Storm)
  314. Tenacious D in “The Pick Of Destiny” (Director: Liam Lynch)
  315. That Beautiful Somewhere (Director: Robert Budreau)
  316. The 9/11 Commission Report (Director: Leigh Scott)
  317. The Abandoned (Director: Nacho Cerdà)
  318. The Architect (Director: Matt Tauber)
  319. The Astronaut Farmer (Director: Michael Polish)
  320. The Beach Party At The Threshold Of Hell (Directors: Jonny Gillette + Kevin Wheatley)
  321. The Black Dahlia (Director: Brian De Palma)
  322. The Bondage (Director: Eric Allen Bell)
  323. The Boys + Girls Guide To Getting Down (Director: Paul Sapiano)
  324. The Breed (Director: Nicholas Mastandrea)
  325. The Butcher (Director: Edward Gorsuch)
  326. The Butterfly Effect II (Director: John R. Leonetti)
  327. The Choke (Director: Juan Mas)
  328. The Clique (Director: David Basulto)
  329. The Contract (Director: Bruce Beresford)
  330. The DaVinci Treasure (Director: Peter Mervis)
  331. The Darwin (Director: Finn Taylor)
  332. The Dead Girl (Director: Karen Moncrieff)
  333. The Deepening (Directors: Ted Alderman + Jim O’Rear)
  334. The Departed (Director: Martin Scorsese)
  335. The Devil Wears Spurs (Director: Charlton Thorp)
  336. The Dog Problem (Director: Scott Caan)
  337. The Drop (Director: Kevin Lewis)
  338. The Elder Son (Director: Marius Balchunas)
  339. The Elephant King (Director: Seth Grossman)
  340. The Entrance (Director: Damon Vignale)
  341. The Fall (Director: Tarsem Singh)
  342. The Far Side Of Jericho (Director: Tim Hunter)
  343. The Foot Fist Way (Director: Jody Hill)
  344. The Girl On The Stone (Director: Marisa Sistach)
  345. The Good German (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  346. The Good Shepherd (Director: Robert De Niro)
  347. The Good Student (Director: David Ostry)
  348. The Gravedancers (Director: Mike Mendez)
  349. The Groomsmen (Director: Edward Burns)
  350. The Hamiltons (Directors: Mitchell Altieri + Phil Flores)
  351. The Hard Easy (Director: Ari Ryan)
  352. The Heart Specialist (Director: Dennis Cooper)
  353. The Hills Have Eyes (Director: Alexandre Aja)
  354. The History Boys (Director: Nicholas Hytner)
  355. The Hoax (Director: Lasse Hallström)
  356. The Host (Director: Bong Joon Ho)
  357. The Hottest State (Director: Ethan Hawke)
  358. The House (Director: David Krae)
  359. The House Of Usher (Director: Hayley Cloake)
  360. The Hunt (Director: Fritz Kiersch)
  361. The Insurgents (Director: Scott Dacko)
  362. The Kovak Box (Director: Daniel Monzón)
  363. The Last Drop (Director: Colin Teague)
  364. The Last King Of Scotland (Director: Kevin Macdonald)
  365. The Last Kiss (Director: Tony Goldwyn)
  366. The Last Request (Director: John DeBellis)
  367. The Last Time (Director: Michael Caleo)
  368. The Lives Of Others (Director: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  369. The Marsh (Director: Jordan Barker)
  370. The Night Listener (Director: Patrick Stettner)
  371. The Night Of The White Pants (Director: Amy Talkington)
  372. The Oh In Ohio (Director: Billy Kent)
  373. The Omen (Director: John Moore)
  374. The Other Side (Director: Gregg Bishop)
  375. The Pumpkin Karver (Director: Robert Mann)
  376. The Science Of Sleep (Director: Michel Gondry)
  377. The Sensation Of Sight (Director: Aaron J. Wiederspaphn)
  378. The Shadow Walkers (Director: Mark Steven Grove)
  379. The Situation (Director: Philip Haas)
  380. The Slaughter (Director: Jay Lee)
  381. The Still Life (Director: Joel Miller)
  382. The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll + Mr. Hyde (Director: John Carl Buechler)
  383. The System Within (Director: Dale Resteghini)
  384. The TV Set (Director: Jake Kasdan)
  385. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (Director: Jonathan Liebesman)
  386. The Tiger’s Tail (Director: John Boorman)
  387. The Tripper (Director: David Arquette)
  388. The Unknown Woman (Director: Giuseppe Tornatore)
  389. The Virgin Of Juarez (Director: Kevin James Dobson)
  390. The Wedding Weekend (Director: Bruce Leddy)
  391. The Witches Hammer (Director: James Eaves)
  392. The Woods (Director: Lucky McKee)
  393. The Zombie Diaries (Directors: Michael G. Bartlett + Kevin Gates)
  394. Them (Ils) (Directors: David Moreau + Xavier Palud)
  395. They’re Just My Friends (Director: Attika Torrence)
  396. Thieves + Liars (Director: Ricardo Méndez Matta)
  397. Things That Hang From Trees (Director: Ido Mizrahy)
  398. Things You Don’t Tell... (Director: Alex Melli)
  399. Tired Of Kissing Frogs (Director: Jorge Colón)
  400. Trailer Park Boys: The Movie (Director: Mike Clattenburg)
  401. Trapped Ashes (Directors: Sean S. Cunningham, Joe Dante, John Gaeta, Monte Hellman + Ken Russell)
  402. Troubled Waters (Director: John Stead)
  403. True True Lie (Director: Eric Styles)
  404. Turistas (Director: John Stockwell)
  405. Twisted Sisters (Director: Wolfgang Büld)
  406. Two Tickets To Paradise (Director: D.B. Sweeney)
  407. Two Weeks (Director: Steve Stockman)
  408. Ugly Me (Director: Claudio Dabed)
  409. Unconscious (Director: Bradley Wigor)
  410. Under Surveillance (Director: Dave Campfield)
  411. Underworld (Director: Len Wiseman)
  412. Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (Director: Isaac Florentine)
  413. Undoing (Director: Chris Can Lee)
  414. United (Director: Paul Greengrass)
  415. Unrest (Director: Jason Todd Ipson)
  416. Valentina’s Tango (Director: Rogelio Lobato)
  417. Vampire Diary (Directors: Mark James + Phil O’Shea)
  418. Van Wilder II: The Rise Of Taj (National Lampoon’s) (Director: Mort Nathan)
  419. Vengeance (Director: Gil Medina)
  420. Vengeance (Director: Pleo Sirisuwan)
  421. Venus (Director: Roger Michell)
  422. Volver (Director: Pedro Almodóvar)
  423. Voodoo Curse: The Giddeh (Director: Glenn Plummer)
  424. Wages Of Sin (Director: Aaron Robson)
  425. Waist Deep (Director Vondie Curtis-Hall)
  426. Walker Payne (Director: Matt Williams)
  427. Wango + Maloy (Director: Kristian Laslett)
  428. Wasted (Director: Matt Oates)
  429. Wedding Daze (Director: Michael Ian Black)
  430. Whirlygirl (Director: Jim Wilson)
  431. Who Made The Potatoe Salad? (Director: Coke Daniels)
  432. Wicked Little Things (Director: J.S. Cardone)
  433. Wild Seven (Director: James M. Hausler)
  434. Wilderness (Director: Michael J. Bassett)
  435. Wolfhound (Director: Nikolay Lebedev)
  436. World Trade Center (Director: Oliver Stone)
  437. Wristcutters A Love Story (Director: Goran Dukic)
  438. Yellow (Director: Alfredo Rodriguez de Villa)
NC-17
(none)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2016.11.09 07:20 0x00000042 2016 General Election Results

I'll make a more thorough post at a later date once results are confirmed, but you can find preliminary Washington state results here. Of note:
I-1491
Yes: 71.18% No: 28.82%
President / Vice President
Clinton / Kaine (D): 56.28% Trump / Pence (R): 37.83% Johnson / Weld (L): 3.94% Stein / Baraka (G): 1.32%
US Senator
Patty Murray (D): 60.81% Chris Vance (R): 39.19%
US Representative
District 1
Suzan DelBene (D): 57.46% Robert J. Sutherland (R): 42.54%
District 2
Rick Larsen (D): 65.02% Marc Hennemann (R): 34.98%
District 3
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R): 58.83% Jim Meller (D): 41.17%
District 4
Dan Newhouse (R): 57.84% Clint Didier (R): 42.16%
District 5
Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R): 58.32% Joe Pakootas (D): 41.68%
District 6
Derek Kilmer (D): 62.22% Todd A. Bloom (R): 37.78%
District 7
Pramila Jayapal (D): 57.32% Brady Piñero Walkinshaw (D): 42.68%
District 8
Dave Reichert (R): 57.97% Tony Ventrella (D): 42.03%
District 9
Adam Smith (D): 74.46% Doug Basler (R): 25.54%
District 10
Denny Heck (D): 59.91% Jim Postma (R): 40.09%
Governor
Jay Inslee (D): 56.32% Bill Bryant (R): 43.68%
Attorney General
Bob "Assault Weapons Ban" Ferguson (D): 69.23% Joshua B. Trumbull (R): 30.77%
State Representatives
Too many to list right now, but you can check your individual district results here.
Voter Turnout
46.91% across the state so far with about 18.5% uncounted still.
submitted by 0x00000042 to WA_guns [link] [comments]


2015.10.04 21:46 SomeKindOfMonster Pre-Season Wrap Up Thread

Preseason Results

Home Away Date Time Result Recap
CBJ PIT 9/21 7:00pm L 0-1 Recap
CBJ STL 9/22 7:00pm W 3-1 Recap
STL CBJ 9/22 8:00pm L 5-2 Recap
CBJ MIN 9/24 7:00pm L 2-5 Recap
PIT CBJ 9/26 4:00pm W 2-4 Recap
NSH CBJ 9/29 8:00pm W 2-5 Recap
BUF CBJ 10/2 7:00pm W 4-6 Recap
CBJ NSH 10/3 7:00pm W 7-1 Recap

Player Statistics

POS Num Player GP G A P +/- PIM PP SH GW OTG S S%
C 19 Johansen, Ryan 4 4 8 12 7 0 1 0 1 0 13 30.8
LW 71 Foligno, Nick 4 3 6 9 6 4 1 0 0 0 9 33.3
LW 20 Saad, Brandon 3 4 4 8 7 2 0 0 1 0 12 33.3
C 25 *Karlsson, William 5 1 3 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 8 12.5
C 38 Jenner, Boone 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 20.0
C 17 Dubinsky, Brandon 4 2 1 3 2- 4 1 0 0 0 5 40.0
LW 43 Hartnell, Scott 4 2 1 3 1- 4 1 0 0 0 7 28.6
RW 28 *Bjorkstrand, Oliver 4 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 20.0
D 27 Murray, Ryan 4 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 7 0.0
D 47 Prout, Dalton 5 0 3 3 7 17 0 0 0 0 4 0.0
F 33 Hannikainen, Markus 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 33.3
D 44 Falk, Justin 3 1 1 2 2- 2 0 0 0 0 6 16.7
LW 18 Bourque, Rene 4 1 1 2 2- 9 0 0 1 0 6 16.7
RW 40 Boll, Jared 6 1 1 2 3 24 0 0 0 0 4 25.0
LW 11 Calvert, Matt 4 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.0
D 7 Johnson, Jack 4 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 0.0
D 58 Savard, David 4 0 2 2 4 6 0 0 0 0 6 0.0
LW 32 Sheppard, James 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 100.0
D 46 *Kukan, Dean 3 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 100.0
C 45 *Sedlak, Lukas 3 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 33.3
C 9 Campbell, Gregory 4 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 3 33.3
LW 22 *Milano, Sonny 4 1 0 1 3- 0 1 0 1 0 4 25.0
D 55 *Ramage, John 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.0
LW 24 Pihlstrom, Antti 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
C 12 Craig, Ryan 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0
D 2 Bodnarchuk, Andrew 3 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 6 0.0
C 49 *Tynan, T.J. 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.0
D 51 Tyutin, Fedor 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.0
RW 13 Atkinson, Cam 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0.0
D 4 Connauton, Kevin 5 0 1 1 7 2 0 0 0 0 10 0.0
LW 21 *Rychel, Kerby 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0.0
D 54 *Madaisky, Austin 1 0 0 0 1- 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
RW 77 *Ambroz, Seth 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0
RW 85 *Kolesar, Keegan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
LW 56 Gallant, Brett 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2 0.0
LW 57 *Bittner, Paul 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0
D 78 *Siebenaler, Blake 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
D 48 Sifers, Jaime 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
RW 76 Vogelhuber, Trent 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
D 87 *Vainio, Veeti 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
RW 34 *Anderson, Josh 1 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
D 37 *Heatherington, Dillon 1 0 0 0 1- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
C 50 *Moutrey, Nick 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
D 66 *Yevenko, Oleg 2 0 0 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
D 36 *Paliotta, Michael 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0.0
RW 23 Clarkson, David 3 0 0 0 1 17 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
C 62 *Broadhurst, Alex 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0
D 29 Goloubef, Cody 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 3 0.0
C 41 Wennberg, Alexander 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0.0
C 39 Chaput, Michael 4 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2 0.0

Goaltender Statistics

Num Goaltender GP MINS GAA W L OT EN SO GA SA SV%
70 *Korpisalo, Joonas 1 65 0.00 0 0 1 0 1 0 39 100.0
72 Bobrovsky, Sergei 4 220 1.36 4 0 0 0 0 5 122 95.9
31 *Forsberg, Anton 2 48 3.75 0 1 0 1 0 3 18 83.3
30 McElhinney, Curtis 3 151 4.37 1 1 0 0 0 11 85 87.1
Note: Columns are sortable with RES
All stats pulled from NHL.com
submitted by SomeKindOfMonster to BlueJackets [link] [comments]


2013.04.26 20:23 DrGrizzley Female roles in Sci-Fi culture, changing the culture for the better.

I'm an old man now and when I started reading and watching Sci-Fi it was pretty much a boys only club. The men were manly, the women were wilting caregivers, and the robots were always destined to go crazy and betray you.
Now, though, there's articles like this from AfterEllen that highlight how strong, capable women are now becoming more the norm. This is awesome as far as I'm concerned. I have a little nerdlet neice who's just starting to admit she has some serious lady crushes. She loves both Jamie Murray and Joanne Kelly's characters. She once said if she ever dated anyone they'd have to be smart, strong, and full of adventure. If this sort of thing can make her feel full of hope for the future it gives me hope too.
submitted by DrGrizzley to ainbow [link] [comments]


My man is on multiple dating apps...He has to be cheating ... I Grew Up in a Corset. Time to Bust Some Myths. (Ft ... My Tennis Life  Jamie Murray Steve Martin - Dating Game 1968 - YouTube James Murray Facebook Live With Danica McKellar (26/06/18) Sophia and James Dating!!! **OFFICIAL!! WATCH!!! Jamal Murray IG Video (Full Video)  Jamal Murray & Gf ... Man Was Dating, Engaged, and Married at the Same Time ... TENNIS PLAYERS WAGs 😍 TENNIS PLAYERS WIVES AND GIRLFRIENDS ... Jamie Foxx’s Daughter Hates Him Dating Younger Girls  The ...

  1. My man is on multiple dating apps...He has to be cheating ...
  2. I Grew Up in a Corset. Time to Bust Some Myths. (Ft ...
  3. My Tennis Life Jamie Murray
  4. Steve Martin - Dating Game 1968 - YouTube
  5. James Murray Facebook Live With Danica McKellar (26/06/18)
  6. Sophia and James Dating!!! **OFFICIAL!! WATCH!!!
  7. Jamal Murray IG Video (Full Video) Jamal Murray & Gf ...
  8. Man Was Dating, Engaged, and Married at the Same Time ...
  9. TENNIS PLAYERS WAGs 😍 TENNIS PLAYERS WIVES AND GIRLFRIENDS ...
  10. Jamie Foxx’s Daughter Hates Him Dating Younger Girls The ...

Second Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkA0xOUebHjMd044AxBflTg My Social Media Twitter: https://twitter.com/imdeetiller Instagram/Snapchat: @ImDeeT... Cynthia has a mountain of evidence against Cody. She has found his profiles on multiple dating apps and pictures of him with other women! Cynthia needs Maury... Darensburg v. Wilson: A New Orleans man wants to get out of child-support debt by proving that he is not his child's biological father. Subscribe: https://bi... He’s about to turn 50! Subscribe for weekly updates: http://www.youtube.com/subscription_center?add_user=officialgrahamnorton Hilary Duff Tells Cosmopolitan Magazine She Had a Big Crush on Chad Michael Murray and Ryan Gosling - Duration: 0:42. Wochit Entertainment Recommended for you Steve Martin on the Dating Game in 1968, as broadcast on the Game Show Network back in the 90's... This is the only segment I captured; I do not have the Ric... Danica Mae McKellar is an American actress, voice actress, mathematics writer, and education advocate. She played Kevin Arnold's on-off girlfriend Winnie Coo... I accidentally wrote an essay whilst researching for my corset project, so enjoy. Stay tuned for the actual making adventures of said corset. More interestin... meet the beautiful partners of tennis stars - top famous tennis players girlfriends and wives - tennis players wag's. subscribe us for more amazing videos! ... I’ve joined Season 4 of the Tennis Channel’s; My Tennis Life. I'm giving you an even greater insight in to my life and everything that happens on tour. I’ll be uploading episodes weekly ...